Jhansi to Bina Trains

Powered By 

Jhansi to Bina 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jhansi Junction
JHS
00:25
Bina Junction
BINA
22:00
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:05
Bina Junction
BINA
21:45
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
01:15
Bina Junction
BINA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
02:20
Bina Junction
BINA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
03:15
Bina Junction
BINA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:35
Bina Junction
BINA
02:35
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
04:55
Bina Junction
BINA
03:05
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
05:10
Bina Junction
BINA
02:45
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
07:55
Bina Junction
BINA
05:35
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:35
Bina Junction
BINA
05:55
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
08:50
Bina Junction
BINA
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:10
Bina Junction
BINA
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
09:45
Bina Junction
BINA
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
12:55
Bina Junction
BINA
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
14:45
Bina Junction
BINA
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
15:00
Bina Junction
BINA
12:50
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
16:35
Bina Junction
BINA
13:20
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:00
Bina Junction
BINA
14:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
17:40
Bina Junction
BINA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
19:45
Bina Junction
BINA
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
20:10
Bina Junction
BINA
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
22:28
Bina Junction
BINA
19:56
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
22:40
Bina Junction
BINA
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jhansi Junction
JHS
23:00
Bina Junction
BINA
20:50
S M T W T F S

Jhansi to Bina trains

Distance between Jhansi to Bina is 153 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Bina by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bina.

FAQ Jhansi to Bina Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jhansi which have trains running from Jhansi to Bina?
A.There are 1 stations - JHS(Jhansi Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jhansi to Bina
Q. Which is the first train from Jhansi to Bina ?
A. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) is the first train from Jhansi to Bina. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Bina Junction at 00:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jhansi to Bina ?
A. 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) is the last train from Jhansi to Bina. It departs from JHS (Jhansi Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Bina Junction at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jhansi to Bina if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jhansi to Bina will take around 04:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jhansi to Bina?
A. The total distance between Jhansi to Bina is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jhansi to Bina?
A. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) is the fastest train from Jhansi to Bina. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Bina.
Q. What are Jhansi to Bina train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Jhansi to Bina, please find below their departure times
  • 12410 train (GONDWANA EXPRES) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 14310 train (UJJAIYANI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed )
  • 14320 train (BE INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12156 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12486 train (SGNR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19168 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04188 train (JHS PUNE SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12804 train (VSKP SWRN J EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12648 train (KONGU EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12191 train (NZM JBP SUP EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jhansi

  • JHANSI to NEW DELHI trains
  • JHANSI to AGRA trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • JHANSI to MATHURA trains
  • JHANSI to ITARSI trains
  • JHANSI to LALITPUR trains
  • Top train routes from Bina

  • BINA to BHOPAL trains
  • BINA to VIDISHA trains
  • BINA to AGRA trains
  • BINA to ITARSI trains
  • BINA to NEW DELHI trains
  • BINA to GANJ BASODA trains
  • BINA to LALITPUR trains
  • BINA to MATHURA trains
  • Important Trains from Jhansi
  • 12410 GONDWANA EXPRES
  • 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 14310 UJJAIYANI EXP
  • 14320 BE-IND EXPRESS
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12156 SHAN-E- BHOPAL EXP
  • 12628 NDLS-SBC KARNATAKA EXP
  • 12920 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 12722 DAKSHIN EXPRESS
  • 12486 SGNR NED EXPRESS
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • 2126 ASR NGP SPL
  • Important Trains from Bina
    Popular Routes from Jhansi
  • JHANSI to BARO trains
  • JHANSI to BANDIKUI trains
  • JHANSI to VALSAD trains
  • JHANSI to BISHUNAPUR trains
  • JHANSI to RUPSA trains
  • JHANSI to BANDA trains
  • JHANSI to BARHNI trains
  • JHANSI to BHADOHI trains
  • JHANSI to BARRACKPORE trains
  • JHANSI to BHOPAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Bina

    Important Station Stops from Jhansi to Bina

  • AGD-AGASOD
  • KOA-KARONDA
  • MXS-MOHASA
  • DUA-DHAURA
  • JLN-JAKHALAUN
  • JRO-JIRON
  • LAR-LALITPUR
  • DWA-DAILWARA
  • JHA-JAKHAURA
  • BJA-BIJROTHA
  • DLA-DOULTA
  • TBT-TALBAHAT
  • MZX-MATARILA
  • BZY-BASAI
  • BPW-BURHPURA
  • BAB-BABINA
  • KHJ-KHAJRAHA
  • BJI-BIJAULI
  • For more information on Jhansi to Bina train ticket booking Click IRCTC