Jhansi to Bina Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

29 Trains between Jhansi to Bina


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jhansi to Bina Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:38
Bina Junction
BINA
03:35
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:58
Bina Junction
BINA
03:50
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:28
Bina Junction
BINA
04:45
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:13
Bina Junction
BINA
05:30
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:43
Bina Junction
BINA
06:15
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:10
Bina Junction
BINA
07:05
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:38
Bina Junction
BINA
06:30
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:53
Bina Junction
BINA
08:25
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:10
Bina Junction
BINA
07:25
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:28
Bina Junction
BINA
07:40
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:05
Bina Junction
BINA
12:30
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:45
Bina Junction
BINA
13:25
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:50
Bina Junction
BINA
12:40
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:28
Bina Junction
BINA
13:35
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:08
Bina Junction
BINA
14:25
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:23
Bina Junction
BINA
14:35
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:28
Bina Junction
BINA
15:50
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:23
Malkheri
MAKR
16:58
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:03
Bina Junction
BINA
20:20
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:23
Bina Junction
BINA
21:30
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:45
Bina Junction
BINA
21:03
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:45
Bina Junction
BINA
21:10
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:15
Malkheri
MAKR
21:48
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:03
Bina Junction
BINA
23:18
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:13
Bina Junction
BINA
00:00
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:03
Bina Junction
BINA
00:10
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:58
Bina Junction
BINA
00:50
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:08
Bina Junction
BINA
01:20
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:18
Malkheri
MAKR
01:33
S M T W T F S

Jhansi to Bina Trains

Distance between Jhansi to Bina is 153 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Bina by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bina.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jhansi to Bina, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jhansi to Bina on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Jhansi to Bina train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Jhansi to Bina Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jhansi which have trains running from Jhansi to Bina?

A: There are 1 stations - VGLJ(V Lakshmibai), from these stations you can book trains from Jhansi to Bina

Q) Which is the first train from Jhansi to Bina?

A: 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jhansi to Bina. It departs from VGLJ (V Lakshmibai) at 01:38 and reaches Bina Junction at 03:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jhansi to Bina?

A: 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) is the last train from Jhansi to Bina. It departs from VGLJ (V Lakshmibai) at 23:18 and reaches Malkheri at 01:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Jhansi to Bina if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jhansi to Bina will take around 03:32 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jhansi to Bina?

A: The total distance between Jhansi to Bina is 153 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jhansi to Bina?

A: 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Jhansi to Bina. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Bina.

Q) What are Jhansi to Bina train timings?

A: 29 trains run from Jhansi to Bina, please find below their departure times

  1. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12184 train (PBH BPL SF EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  6. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12486 train (SGNR NED EXP) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  8. 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 04:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  9. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 01124 train (GKP LTT SPL) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 01432 train (GKP PUNE SPL) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12804 train (VSKP S JYANTI) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  15. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 12:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 12:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 13:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20808 train (HIRAKUND EXP) - Departs at 14:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  19. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 02576 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  23. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12406 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 21:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  25. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  27. 12752 train (NED HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 22:58 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  28. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXPRES from Jhansi to Bina train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXPRES departs from V Lakshmibai at 10:50 and reaches Bina Junction at 12:40. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach Bina Junction.

Q) How do I book Jhansi to Bina train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jhansi to Bina train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jhansi to Bina train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jhansi to Bina train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jhansi to Bina train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jhansi to Bina train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jhansi to Bina train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jhansi to Bina.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jhansi to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jhansi to Bina train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jhansi to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jhansi to Bina by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jhansi

Top train routes from Bina

Important Trains from Jhansi

Important Trains from Bina

Popular Routes from Jhansi

Popular Routes from Bina

Important Station Stops from Jhansi to Bina

For more information on Jhansi to Bina train ticket booking. Click IRCTC