14814 Train Route

14814 - BPL JU EXPRESS
Change
Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Bhopal Jn - BPL Start 16:55 - 0.0 km 08 Min 1
2 Salamatpur - SMT 17:25 17:27 2m 36.8 km 09 Min 1
3 Sanchi - SCI 17:35 17:37 2m 44.0 km 16 Min 1
4 Vidisha - BHS 17:45 17:47 2m 53.4 km 22 Min 1
5 GulabGanj - GLG 18:06 18:08 2m 74.5 km 19 Min 1
6 Ganj Basoda - BAQ 18:26 18:28 2m 92.9 km 21 Min 1
7 Bareth - BET 18:38 18:40 2m 102.7 km 20 Min 1
8 Kalhar - KAH 18:50 18:52 2m 112.4 km 21 Min 1
9 Mandi Bamora - MABA 19:02 19:04 2m 121.3 km 21 Min 1
10 Bina Jn - BINA 19:40 19:45 5m 138.7 km - 1
11 Mungaoli - MNV 20:20 20:22 2m 167.5 km 40 Min 1
12 Pipraigaon - PIA 20:38 20:40 2m 186.9 km 40 Min 1
13 Ashok Nagar - ASKN 20:58 21:00 2m 213.1 km 41 Min 1
14 Shadhoragaon - SHDR 21:14 21:16 2m 228.6 km 44 Min 1
15 Guna Jn - GUNA 22:20 22:30 10m 257.2 km - 1
16 Ruthiyai Jn - RTA 23:15 23:20 5m 277.7 km 04 Min 1
17 Chhabra Gugor - CAG 23:51 23:53 2m 316.8 km 16 Min 1
18 Salpura - SYL 00:06 00:08 2m 332.4 km 18 Min 2
19 Atru - ATRU 00:21 00:23 2m 346.4 km 23 Min 2
20 Baran - BAZ 00:53 00:55 2m 375.6 km 19 Min 2
21 Antah - ATH 01:18 01:20 2m 397.2 km 17 Min 2
22 Kota Jn - KOTA 02:20 02:45 25m 441.9 km 03 Min 2
23 Keshorai Patan - KPTN 03:03 03:05 2m 455.2 km 08 Min 2
24 Kapren - KPZ 03:23 03:25 2m 475.2 km 15 Min 2
25 Lakheri - LKE 03:48 03:50 2m 502.4 km 20 Min 2
26 Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi - IDG 04:03 04:05 2m 513.3 km 20 Min 2
27 Amli - AMLI 04:16 04:18 2m 526.3 km 16 Min 2
28 Rawanjna Dungar - RWJ 04:43 04:45 2m 534.1 km 14 Min 2
29 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 05:50 06:05 15m 549.7 km 03 Min 2
30 Devpura - DPZ 06:19 06:20 1m 560.8 km 02 Min 2
31 Chauth ka Barwara - CKB 06:30 06:32 2m 571.7 km 03 Min 2
32 Sureli - SURL 06:39 06:40 1m 580.9 km - 2
33 Isarda - ISA 06:46 06:48 2m 589.6 km 15 Min 2
34 Siras - SRAS 06:58 06:59 1m 599.8 km 16 Min 2
35 Banasthali Niwai - BNLW 07:14 07:16 2m 615.5 km 11 Min 2
36 Channani - CHNN 07:28 07:29 1m 628.5 km 21 Min 2
37 Chaksu - CKS 07:39 07:40 1m 638.9 km 20 Min 2
38 Sheodaspura Padampura - SAS 07:52 07:53 1m 652.2 km 21 Min 2
39 Sanganer - SNGN 08:30 08:32 2m 669.3 km 28 Min 2
40 Durgapura - DPA 09:01 10:09 68m 674.1 km 13 Min 2
41 Jaipur Jn - JP 10:45 10:55 10m 681.5 km 13 Min 2
42 Kanakpura - KKU 11:11 11:13 2m 690.3 km 15 Min 2
43 Dhanakya - DNK 11:24 11:25 1m 700.1 km 19 Min 2
44 Bobas - BOBS 11:35 11:36 1m 710.8 km 18 Min 2
45 Asalpur Jobner - JOB 11:46 11:47 1m 718.2 km 17 Min 2
46 Hirnoda - HDA 11:57 11:58 1m 727.9 km 15 Min 2
47 Phulera Jn - FL 12:45 12:50 5m 736.2 km 21 Min 2
48 Sambhar Lake - SBR 13:07 13:09 2m 743.7 km - 2
49 Gudha - GA 13:18 13:19 1m 751.5 km - 2
50 Nawa City - NAC 13:30 13:32 2m 771.4 km - 2
51 Kuchaman City - KMNC 14:08 14:10 2m 787.1 km - 2
52 Makrana Jn - MKN 14:24 14:27 3m 801.0 km - 2
53 Borawar - BOW 14:34 14:36 2m 806.7 km - 2
54 Besroli - BSRL 14:45 14:47 2m 818.2 km - 2
55 Gachhipura - GCH 14:57 14:59 2m 829.6 km - 2
56 Degana Jn - DNA 15:10 15:13 3m 844.7 km - 2
57 Jalsu - JAC 15:24 15:26 2m 857.6 km - 2
58 Ren - REN 15:37 15:39 2m 871.4 km - 2
59 Merta Road Jn - MTD 16:10 16:15 5m 888.7 km - 2
60 Gotan - GOTN 16:42 16:44 2m 908.5 km - 2
61 Kharia Khangar - KXG 16:52 16:53 1m 915.2 km - 2
62 Umed - UMED 16:58 17:00 2m 926.1 km - 2
63 Pipar Road Jn - PPR 17:15 17:17 2m 945.0 km - 2
64 Asaranada - AAS 17:30 17:31 1m 960.6 km - 2
65 Banar - BNO 17:40 17:42 2m 977.7 km - 2
66 Jodhpur Cantt - JUCT 17:50 17:52 2m 983.8 km - 2
67 Raikabag Palace Jn - RKB 17:58 18:00 2m 989.6 km - 2
68 Jodhpur - JU 18:30 End - 991.6 km - 2
Bpl Ju Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

14814 BPL JU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS runs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhopal Junction(BPL) at 16:55 and reaches Jodhpur Junction(JU) at 18:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 14814 from Bhopal Junction(BPL) to Jodhpur Junction(JU) .

BPL JU EXPRESS 14814 train passes through 68 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhopal Junction to Jodhpur Junction . It takes total of 25:35 hours journey to reach Jodhpur Junction .

In 14814 train route maximum halt time for this train is 68 minutes at Durgapura(DPA). Train 14814 arrives at Durgapura at 09:01 and departs at 10:09. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bina Jn (BINA)
  2. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  3. Ruthiyai Jn (RTA)
  4. Kota Jn (KOTA)
  5. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  6. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  7. Phulera Jn (FL)
  8. Merta Road Jn (MTD)

Related trains for Train 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS

  • BPL JODHPUR SPL (4814)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 37 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BPL JU PASS (54811)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 25 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • KURJ MHAMANA SPL (1163)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Khajuraho (KURJ) , Khajuraho. Total duration is 34 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BPL PBH SF SPL (2183)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Partapgarh Junction (PBH) , Partapgarh. Total duration is 18 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • BPL JODHPUR SPL (4814)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 37 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GARIBRATH SPL (5308)

    Train starts from Bhopal (BPL) , Bhopal to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , LUCKNOW. Total duration is 3 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


14814 BPL JU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS starts from?

14814 BPL JU EXPRESS starts from Bhopal Junction(BPL)

How many days in a week 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS runs ?

14814 BPL JU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS train is 68 minutes at Durgapura(DPA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 14814 BPL JU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC