16352 Train Route

16352 - NCJ CSMT EXP
Change
Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai Csmt
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Nagercoil Jn - NCJ Start 06:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Valliyur - VLY 06:49 06:50 1m 31.2 km 05 Min 1
3 Nanguneri - NNN 07:00 07:01 1m 45.3 km - 1
4 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 07:55 08:00 5m 73.5 km 02 Min 1
5 Kovilpatti - CVP 08:48 08:50 2m 138.7 km 09 Min 1
6 Satur - SRT 09:06 09:08 2m 160.2 km 11 Min 1
7 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 09:33 09:35 2m 187.2 km 20 Min 1
8 Madurai Jn - MDU 10:55 11:00 5m 230.6 km 03 Min 1
9 Dindigul Jn - DG 11:55 12:00 5m 292.9 km 02 Min 1
10 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 13:25 13:30 5m 387.2 km 03 Min 1
11 Srirangam - SRGM 13:48 13:50 2m 398.9 km 03 Min 1
12 Ariyalur - ALU 14:29 14:30 1m 457.1 km 07 Min 1
13 Vriddhachalam Jn - VRI 15:03 15:05 2m 510.6 km 01 Min 1
14 Villupuram Jn - VM 16:10 16:15 5m 565.3 km 02 Min 1
15 Tindivanam - TMV 16:48 16:50 2m 602.6 km 01 Min 1
16 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 17:18 17:20 2m 632.7 km 04 Min 1
17 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 18:15 18:30 15m 668.2 km 06 Min 1
18 Kanchipuram - CJ 19:13 19:15 2m 704.3 km 34 Min 1
19 Arakkonam Jn - AJJ 20:15 21:15 60m 737.1 km 33 Min 1
20 Tiruttani - TRT 21:40 21:42 2m 751.5 km 05 Min 1
21 Renigunta Jn - RU 22:40 22:45 5m 805.2 km 02 Min 1
22 Kadapa Jn - HX 00:28 00:30 2m 930.7 km 09 Min 2
23 Yerraguntla Jn - YA 01:14 01:15 1m 970.0 km 09 Min 2
24 Guntakal Jn - GTL 03:15 03:20 5m 1115.3 km 03 Min 2
25 Adoni - AD 04:04 04:05 1m 1167.4 km 02 Min 2
26 Mantralayam Road - MALM 04:44 04:45 1m 1208.2 km 19 Min 2
27 Raichur Jn - RC 05:28 05:30 2m 1237.0 km 08 Min 2
28 Yadgir - YG 06:29 06:30 1m 1305.7 km 16 Min 2
29 Wadi Jn - WADI 07:35 07:40 5m 1344.6 km 09 Min 2
30 Shahabad - SDB 07:52 07:53 1m 1354.9 km 15 Min 2
31 Kalaburagi Jn - KLBG 08:12 08:15 3m 1381.5 km 11 Min 2
32 Solapur - SUR 10:25 10:30 5m 1494.5 km 15 Min 2
33 Kurduwadi Jn - KWV 11:28 11:30 2m 1573.3 km 16 Min 2
34 Daund Jn - DD 13:45 13:50 5m 1681.4 km 30 Min 2
35 Pune Jn - PUNE 15:15 15:20 5m 1756.9 km 34 Min 2
36 Lonavla - LNL 16:32 16:35 3m 1820.6 km - 2
37 Kalyan Jn - KYN 17:57 18:00 3m 1894.9 km - 2
38 Thane - TNA 18:17 18:20 3m 1913.1 km - 2
39 Dadar Ctrl - DR 18:47 18:50 3m 1937.4 km - 2
40 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT 19:15 End - 1946.4 km - 2
Ncj Csmt Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16352 NCJ CSMT EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16352 NCJ CSMT EXP runs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) on Thursday, Sunday. Train departs from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 06:15 and reaches Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) at 19:15. It takes 2 days to reach train 16352 from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) to Mumbai Csmt(CSMT) .

NCJ CSMT EXP 16352 train passes through 40 major stations in 2 days to reach from Nagercoil Junction to Mumbai Csmt . It takes total of 37:0 hours journey to reach Mumbai Csmt .

In 16352 train route maximum halt time for this train is 60 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ). Train 16352 arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 20:15 and departs at 21:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)
  2. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  3. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  4. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  5. Villupuram Jn (VM)
  6. Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)
  7. Renigunta Jn (RU)
  8. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  9. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  10. Solapur (SUR)
  11. Daund Jn (DD)
  12. Pune Jn (PUNE)

Related trains for Train 16352 NCJ CSMT EXP

  • NCJ CSMT EXPRESS (16340)

    Train starts from Nagercoil (NCJ) , Nagercoil to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 37 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Friday

  • NCJ TBM SF SPL (6012)

    Train starts from NEW DELHI (NCJ) , NEW DELHI to Tambaram (TBM) , Kanyakumari. Total duration is 11 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday


16352 NCJ CSMT EXP FAQ

From which station train 16352 NCJ CSMT EXP starts from?

16352 NCJ CSMT EXP starts from Nagercoil Junction(NCJ)

How many days in a week 16352 NCJ CSMT EXP runs ?

16352 NCJ CSMT EXP runs on Thursday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16352 NCJ CSMT EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16352 NCJ CSMT EXP train is 60 minutes at Arakkonam Jn(AJJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 16352 NCJ CSMT EXP train Click IRCTC