Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:50
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:43
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
06:43
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:00
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:47
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:10
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:33
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:40
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:39
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:39
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:10
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:00
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:30
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:20
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:33
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:50
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:27
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:50
S M T W T F S

Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon trains

Distance between Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon is 130 Kms. It will take 01:50 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipur Duar which have trains running from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 2 stations - NCB(New Cooch Behar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 15645 train (LTT DBRG EXP) is the first train from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 01:50 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 04:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the last train from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 22:27 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 00:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon will take around 06:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon?
A. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) is the fastest train from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  1. 15645 train (LTT DBRG EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  2. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 06:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 02517 train (KOAA GHY SPL) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  7. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  9. 20506 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  10. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 14:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  12. 15417 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  13. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  15. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  16. 01665 train (AGTL FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  17. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 22:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
Q. DBRG RAJDHANI from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train timings?
A. DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Cooch Behar at 13:33 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 13:33. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.
Q. How do I book Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipur Duar

Top train routes from Bongaigaon

Important Trains from Alipur Duar
Important Trains from Bongaigaon
Popular Routes from Alipur Duar
Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

Important Station Stops from Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon

For more information on Alipur Duar to Bongaigaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC