Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:10
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
01:55
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:07
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
03:00
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:37
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
03:20
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:45
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
04:25
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:12
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
05:20
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:30
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
05:35
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:12
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:26
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
06:40
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
05:15
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
07:15
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
08:50
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
08:55
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
11:30
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
10:10
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
12:05
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
11:28
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
12:47
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
18:34
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
20:35
S M T W T F S
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
21:05
Tirunelveli Junction
TEN
22:40
S M T W T F S

Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli Trains

Distance between Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli is 114 Kms. It will take 01:19 hrs to reach from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirunelveli.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Virudhunagar which have trains running from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli?

A: There are 1 stations - VPT(Virudunagar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli

Q) Which is the first train from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli?

A: 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) is the first train from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli. It departs from VPT (Virudunagar Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 01:55. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli?

A: 20665 train (TEN VANDEBHARAT) is the last train from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli. It departs from VPT (Virudunagar Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction at 22:40. This train has 2 classes EC CC

Q) What is the duration between Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli will take around 02:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli?

A: The total distance between Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli is 114 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli?

A: 06057 train (MS NCJ VB SPL) is the fastest train from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli.

Q) What are Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli, please find below their departure times

  1. 16729 train (MDU PUU EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22668 train (CBE NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20605 train (MS TCN SF EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12667 train (MS NCJ SF EXP) - Departs at 03:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  6. 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20635 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12631 train (NELLAI SF EXP) - Departs at 04:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20683 train (TBM SCT SF EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  11. 11021 train (DADAR TEN EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  12. 22627 train (TPJ TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 06057 train (MS NCJ VB SPL) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  14. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EXP) - Departs at 18:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 20665 train (TEN VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Virudhunagar

Top train routes from Tirunelveli

Important Trains from Virudhunagar

Important Trains from Tirunelveli

Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

Popular Routes from Tirunelveli

Important Station Stops from Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli

For more information on Virudhunagar to Tirunelveli train ticket booking. Click IRCTC