20401 Train Route

20401 - BSB LKO SF EXP
Change
Varanasi Junction to Lucknow
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Varanasi Jn - BSB Start 06:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Pindra Road - PDRD 06:21 06:22 1m 23.8 km - 1
3 Jaunpur City - JOP 06:54 06:56 2m 57.5 km - 1
4 Shri Krishna Nagar - SKN 07:19 07:20 1m 85.5 km - 1
5 Lambhua - LBA 07:47 07:48 1m 121.4 km - 1
6 Sultanpur Jn - SLN 08:05 08:07 2m 143.3 km - 1
7 Musafir Khana - MFKA 08:31 08:32 1m 174.9 km - 1
8 Nihalgarh - NHH 08:44 08:46 2m 193.8 km - 1
9 Lucknow Charbagh NR - LKO 10:10 End - 282.8 km - 1
Bsb Lko Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20401 BSB LKO SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20401 BSB LKO SF EXP runs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Lucknow(LKO) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 06:00 and reaches Lucknow(LKO) at 10:10. It takes 1 day to reach train 20401 from Varanasi Junction(BSB) to Lucknow(LKO) .

BSB LKO SF EXP 20401 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Varanasi Junction to Lucknow . It takes total of 4:10 hours journey to reach Lucknow .

In 20401 train route maximum halt time for this train is 2 minutes at Jaunpur City(JOP). Train 20401 arrives at Jaunpur City at 06:54 and departs at 06:56. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20401 BSB LKO SF EXP

  • BCY LJN EXPRESS (15007)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BCY) , Varanasi to Lucknow Junction (LJN) , Lucknow. Total duration is 13 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • LKO INTERCITY (14203)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSB) , Varanasi to Lucknow (LKO) , Lucknow. Total duration is 5 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BSB LKO EXP (14219)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BSB) , Varanasi to Lucknow (LKO) , Lucknow. Total duration is 5 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • SABARMATI EXP (19168)

    Train starts from Varanasi (BCY) , Varanasi to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 35 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Thursday Friday Sunday


20401 BSB LKO SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20401 BSB LKO SF EXP starts from?

20401 BSB LKO SF EXP starts from Varanasi Junction(BSB)

How many days in a week 20401 BSB LKO SF EXP runs ?

20401 BSB LKO SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20401 BSB LKO SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20401 BSB LKO SF EXP train is 2 minutes at Jaunpur City(JOP)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore