Kannur to Coimbatore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Kannur to Coimbatore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kannur to Coimbatore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kannur Main
CAN
01:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:27
S M T W T F S
Kannur Main
CAN
01:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:22
S M T W T F S
Kannur Main
CAN
08:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:40
S M T W T F S
Kannur Main
CAN
09:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:32
S M T W T F S
Kannur Main
CAN
13:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:20
S M T W T F S
Kannur Main
CAN
14:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:32
S M T W T F S
Kannur Main
CAN
16:00
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:59
S M T W T F S
Kannur Main
CAN
16:33
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:07
S M T W T F S
Kannur Main
CAN
18:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:17
S M T W T F S
Kannur Main
CAN
18:35
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:32
S M T W T F S
Kannur Main
CAN
19:00
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:54
S M T W T F S

Kannur to Coimbatore Trains

Distance between Kannur to Coimbatore is 272 Kms. It will take 04:54 hrs to reach from Kannur to Coimbatore by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kannur to Coimbatore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kannur to Coimbatore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kannur to Coimbatore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kannur which have trains running from Kannur to Coimbatore?

A: There are 1 stations - CAN(Kannur Main), from these stations you can book trains from Kannur to Coimbatore

Q) Which is the first train from Kannur to Coimbatore?

A: 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) is the first train from Kannur to Coimbatore. It departs from CAN (Kannur Main) at 01:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 06:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kannur to Coimbatore?

A: 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) is the last train from Kannur to Coimbatore. It departs from CAN (Kannur Main) at 19:00 and reaches Podanur Junction at 23:54. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kannur to Coimbatore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kannur to Coimbatore will take around 06:34 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kannur to Coimbatore?

A: The total distance between Kannur to Coimbatore is 272 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kannur to Coimbatore?

A: 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Kannur to Coimbatore. It takes 04:54 hrs to reach from Kannur to Coimbatore.

Q) What are Kannur to Coimbatore train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Kannur to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times

  1. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 02198 train (JBP CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 06050 train (MAQ TBM SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 06093 train (MAQ BJU SPL) - Departs at 16:33 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16858 train (MAQ PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  11. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Kannur to Coimbatore train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Kannur to Coimbatore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kannur to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kannur to Coimbatore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kannur to Coimbatore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kannur to Coimbatore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kannur to Coimbatore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kannur to Coimbatore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kannur to Coimbatore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kannur to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kannur to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kannur to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kannur to Coimbatore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kannur

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Important Trains from Kannur

Important Trains from Coimbatore

Popular Routes from Kannur

Popular Routes from Coimbatore

Important Station Stops from Kannur to Coimbatore

For more information on Kannur to Coimbatore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC