Indore to Bhopal Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Indore to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Indore to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Indore Junction BG
INDB
06:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
10:55
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
10:15

SHRN
14:20
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
12:00

SHRN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
12:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:20
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
13:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
18:00
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
13:55

SHRN
18:10
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
16:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:45
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
16:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:05
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
19:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
20:25

SHRN
01:20
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
23:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:10
S M T W T F S

Indore to Bhopal trains

Distance between Indore to Bhopal is 244 Kms. It will take 03:55 hrs to reach from Indore to Bhopal by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Indore to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Indore to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Indore to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Indore which have trains running from Indore to Bhopal?
A.There are 1 stations - INDB(Indore Junction BG), from these stations you can book trains from Indore to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from Indore to Bhopal ?
A. 19323 train (BPL INTERCITY) is the first train from Indore to Bhopal. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction BG) at 06:35 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 10:55. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Indore to Bhopal ?
A. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) is the last train from Indore to Bhopal. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction BG) at 23:15 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 05:10. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Indore to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Indore to Bhopal will take around 05:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Indore to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between Indore to Bhopal is 244 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Indore to Bhopal?
A. 22191 train (INDB JBP SF EXP) is the fastest train from Indore to Bhopal. It takes 03:55 hrs to reach from Indore to Bhopal.
Q. What are Indore to Bhopal train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Indore to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  1. 19323 train (BPL INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20416 train (MAHAKAL SUP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 14115 train (DADN PRYJ SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 19343 train (PANCHVALLEY EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19313 train (INDB PNBE EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  7. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22645 train (INDB KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  9. 22191 train (INDB JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11704 train (DADN REWA SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  11. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Indore to Bhopal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Indore to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Indore to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Indore to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Indore to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Indore to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Indore to Bhopal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Indore to Bhopal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Indore to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Indore to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Indore to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Indore to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Indore

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from Indore
Important Trains from Bhopal
Popular Routes from Indore
Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from Indore to Bhopal

For more information on Indore to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC