Indore to Makshi Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Indore to Makshi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Indore to Makshi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Indore Junction BG
INDB
06:35
Maksi
MKC
07:59
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
12:15
Maksi
MKC
14:35
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
13:05
Maksi
MKC
14:43
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
15:35
Maksi
MKC
16:58
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
16:00
Maksi
MKC
18:38
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
18:40
Maksi
MKC
21:48
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
19:30
Maksi
MKC
20:48
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
19:50
Maksi
MKC
23:18
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
23:15
Maksi
MKC
01:48
S M T W T F S

Indore to Makshi trains

Distance between Indore to Makshi is 100 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Indore to Makshi by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Makshi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Indore to Makshi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Indore to Makshi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Indore to Makshi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Indore which have trains running from Indore to Makshi?
A.There are 1 stations - INDB(Indore Junction BG), from these stations you can book trains from Indore to Makshi
Q. Which is the first train from Indore to Makshi ?
A. 19323 train (BPL INTERCITY) is the first train from Indore to Makshi. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction BG) at 06:35 and reaches Maksi at 07:59. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Indore to Makshi ?
A. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) is the last train from Indore to Makshi. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction BG) at 23:15 and reaches Maksi at 01:48. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Indore to Makshi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Indore to Makshi will take around 03:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Indore to Makshi?
A. The total distance between Indore to Makshi is 100 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Indore to Makshi?
A. 22191 train (INDB JBP SF EXP) is the fastest train from Indore to Makshi. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Indore to Makshi.
Q. What are Indore to Makshi train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Indore to Makshi, please find below their departure times
  1. 19323 train (BPL INTERCITY) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19343 train (PANCHVALLEY EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22984 train (INDB KOTA SF EX) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14317 train (INDB DDN EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  7. 22191 train (INDB JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 21125 train (RTM BHIND EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri Sat )
  9. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Indore to Makshi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Indore to Makshi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Indore to Makshi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Indore to Makshi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Indore to Makshi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Indore to Makshi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Indore to Makshi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Indore to Makshi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Indore to Makshi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Indore to Makshi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Indore to Makshi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Indore to Makshi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Indore

Top train routes from Makshi

Important Trains from Indore
Important Trains from Makshi
Popular Routes from Indore
Popular Routes from Makshi

Important Station Stops from Indore to Makshi

For more information on Indore to Makshi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC