Indore to Ujjain Trains

Powered By 

Indore to Ujjain 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Indore Junction BG
INDB
00:10
Ujjain Junction
UJN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
00:15
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:00
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
01:10
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
07:35
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:00
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
13:45
Ujjain Junction
UJN
12:25
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
16:00
Ujjain Junction
UJN
14:35
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
16:30
Ujjain Junction
UJN
15:00
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
17:30
Ujjain Junction
UJN
15:55
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
17:40
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:15
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
17:55
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:35
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
19:20
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:15
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
19:25
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:40
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
19:55
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:00
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
21:45
Ujjain Junction
UJN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
21:45
Ujjain Junction
UJN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
22:05
Ujjain Junction
UJN
20:35
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
22:20
Ujjain Junction
UJN
21:00
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
23:53
Ujjain Junction
UJN
22:25
S M T W T F S

Indore to Ujjain trains

Distance between Indore to Ujjain is 80 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Indore to Ujjain by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ujjain.

FAQ Indore to Ujjain Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Indore which have trains running from Indore to Ujjain?
A.There are 1 stations - INDB(Indore Junction BG), from these stations you can book trains from Indore to Ujjain
Q. Which is the first train from Indore to Ujjain ?
A. 19310 train (INDORE GNC EXP) is the first train from Indore to Ujjain. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction BG) at 22:40 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Indore to Ujjain ?
A. 19336 train (INDORE GIMB EXP) is the last train from Indore to Ujjain. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction BG) at 22:25 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Indore to Ujjain if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Indore to Ujjain will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Indore to Ujjain?
A. The total distance between Indore to Ujjain is 80 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Indore to Ujjain?
A. 12228 train (MUMBAI DURONTO) is the fastest train from Indore to Ujjain. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Indore to Ujjain.
Q. What are Indore to Ujjain train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Indore to Ujjain, please find below their departure times
  • 19310 train (INDORE GNC EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12228 train (MUMBAI DURONTO) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12465 train (RANTHAMBORE EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22944 train (IND PUNE EXPRES) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 14317 train (IND DDN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 19663 train (INDB KURJ EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12415 train (INDB NDLS EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18233 train (NARMADA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19329 train (VEER BHUMI EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 59307 train (INDB AII LINK E) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 21802 train (RTM JHS LINK EX) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  • 11125 train (RTM GWALIOR EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  • 12913 train (TRISHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 19301 train (YESHVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 19336 train (INDORE GIMB EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Q. MUMBAI DURONTO from Indore to Ujjain train timings?
    A. MUMBAI DURONTO departs from Indore Junction BG at 23:00 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 23:00. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach Ujjain Junction.

    Top train routes from Indore

  • INDORE to DEWAS trains
  • INDORE to MAKSHI trains
  • INDORE to BHOPAL trains
  • INDORE to NAGDA trains
  • INDORE to RATLAM trains
  • INDORE to SHUJALPUR trains
  • INDORE to BERCHHA trains
  • INDORE to SEHORE trains
  • INDORE to SHAJAPUR trains
  • INDORE to AKODIA trains
  • INDORE to VADODARA trains
  • INDORE to ITARSI trains
  • INDORE to GODHRA trains
  • Top train routes from Ujjain

  • UJJAIN to NAGDA trains
  • UJJAIN to DEWAS trains
  • UJJAIN to RATLAM trains
  • UJJAIN to BHOPAL trains
  • UJJAIN to SHUJALPUR trains
  • UJJAIN to MAKSHI trains
  • UJJAIN to DAHOD trains
  • UJJAIN to SEHORE trains
  • UJJAIN to BERCHHA trains
  • UJJAIN to VADODARA trains
  • UJJAIN to BINA trains
  • UJJAIN to GHUDAWAN trains
  • UJJAIN to ITARSI trains
  • UJJAIN to GODHRA trains
  • Important Trains from Indore
  • 19310 INDORE GNC EXP
  • 12228 MUMBAI DURONTO
  • 12465 RANTHAMBORE EXP
  • 12919 MALWA EXPRESS
  • 22944 IND PUNE EXPRES
  • 14317 IND DDN EXPRESS
  • 12962 INDB - BCT AVANTIKA EXP.
  • 12415 IND NZM EXPRESS
  • 4802 MKN PBC PASS SPL
  • 9305 Indore - Patna Special
  • 9306 Patna - Indore Special
  • 11125 IND-GWL EXP
  • 11126 GWL-IND EXP
  • 11471 INDB JBP EXP
  • Important Trains from Ujjain
    Popular Routes from Indore
  • INDORE to UMARIA trains
  • INDORE to VAPI trains
  • INDORE to VIRAMGAM trains
  • INDORE to VIKRAMGARH ALOT trains
  • INDORE to VERAVAL trains
  • INDORE to WASHIM trains
  • INDORE to WARANGAL trains
  • INDORE to WARDHA trains
  • INDORE to KAPASAN trains
  • INDORE to BARKHERA trains
  • INDORE to OBAIDULLAGANJ trains
  • INDORE to MANDAWARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ujjain

    Important Station Stops from Indore to Ujjain

  • VRG-VIKRAMNAGAR
  • KDHA-KARCHHA
  • UDM-UNDASAMADHAWPU
  • NRGR-NARANJIPUR
  • DWX-DEWAS
  • BLAX-BARLAI
  • MGG-MANGLIYAGAON
  • LMNR-LAKSHMIBAINGR
  • For more information on Indore to Ujjain train ticket booking Click IRCTC