Indore to Ujjain Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Indore to Ujjain


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Indore to Ujjain Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Indore Junction BG
INDB
05:30
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:25
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
06:00
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:35
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
12:00
Ujjain Junction
UJN
13:25
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
12:15
Ujjain Junction
UJN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
13:45
Ujjain Junction
UJN
15:20
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
16:00
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:40
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
16:30
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:50
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
16:45
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:10
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
17:20
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:35
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
17:35
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:50
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
17:40
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
19:50
Ujjain Junction
UJN
21:40
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
21:25
Ujjain Junction
UJN
23:15
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
23:00
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:15
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
23:15
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:40
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
23:30
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:55
S M T W T F S

Indore to Ujjain trains

Distance between Indore to Ujjain is 78 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Indore to Ujjain by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ujjain.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Indore to Ujjain, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Indore to Ujjain on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Indore to Ujjain Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Indore which have trains running from Indore to Ujjain?
A.There are 1 stations - INDB(Indore Junction BG), from these stations you can book trains from Indore to Ujjain
Q. Which is the first train from Indore to Ujjain ?
A. 19307 train (INDB CDG EXP) is the first train from Indore to Ujjain. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction BG) at 05:30 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 07:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Indore to Ujjain ?
A. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) is the last train from Indore to Ujjain. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction BG) at 23:30 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 00:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Indore to Ujjain if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Indore to Ujjain will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Indore to Ujjain?
A. The total distance between Indore to Ujjain is 78 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Indore to Ujjain?
A. 12415 train (INDB NDLS EXP) is the fastest train from Indore to Ujjain. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Indore to Ujjain.
Q. What are Indore to Ujjain train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Indore to Ujjain, please find below their departure times
  1. 19307 train (INDB CDG EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 12465 train (INDB JU SUP SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 14115 train (DADN PRYJ SPL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 19305 train (DADN KYQ EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14319 train (INDB BARELLY EX) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 12415 train (INDB NDLS EXP) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19329 train (CHITTAURGARH EX) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11125 train (RTM GWALIOR SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  13. 09326 train (DADN BDTS SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22911 train (HWH SHIPRA EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
Q. How do I book Indore to Ujjain train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Indore to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Indore to Ujjain train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Indore to Ujjain train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Indore to Ujjain train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Indore to Ujjain train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Indore to Ujjain train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Indore to Ujjain.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Indore to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Indore to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Indore to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Indore to Ujjain by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Indore

Top train routes from Ujjain

Important Trains from Indore
Important Trains from Ujjain
Popular Routes from Indore
Popular Routes from Ujjain

Important Station Stops from Indore to Ujjain

For more information on Indore to Ujjain train ticket booking. Click IRCTC