Indore to Ujjain Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Indore to Ujjain


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Indore to Ujjain Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
06:00
Ujjain Junction
UJN
07:35
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
06:10
Ujjain Junction
UJN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
10:15
Ujjain Junction
UJN
11:15
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
11:15
Ujjain Junction
UJN
12:40
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
12:00
Ujjain Junction
UJN
13:25
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
12:15
Ujjain Junction
UJN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
13:55
Ujjain Junction
UJN
15:20
S M T W T F S
Lakshmibai Nagar
LMNR
15:25
Ujjain Junction
UJN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
16:00
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:40
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
16:30
Ujjain Junction
UJN
17:50
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
17:10
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:25
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
17:40
Ujjain Junction
UJN
18:50
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
17:55
Ujjain Junction
UJN
19:15
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
19:50
Ujjain Junction
UJN
21:40
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
20:25
Ujjain Junction
UJN
22:05
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
23:00
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:15
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction Bg
INDB
23:15
Ujjain Junction
UJN
00:40
S M T W T F S

Indore to Ujjain Trains

Distance between Indore to Ujjain is 76 Kms. It will take 00:40 hrs to reach from Indore to Ujjain by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ujjain.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Indore to Ujjain, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Indore to Ujjain on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Indore to Ujjain train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Indore to Ujjain Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Indore which have trains running from Indore to Ujjain?

A: There are 2 stations - INDB(Indore Junction Bg), LMNR(Lakshmibai Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from Indore to Ujjain

Q) Which is the first train from Indore to Ujjain?

A: 12465 train (RANTHAMBHORE EXP) is the first train from Indore to Ujjain. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction Bg) at 06:00 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 07:35. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Indore to Ujjain?

A: 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) is the last train from Indore to Ujjain. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction Bg) at 23:15 and reaches Ujjain Junction at 00:40. This train has 2 classes 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Indore to Ujjain if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Indore to Ujjain will take around 01:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Indore to Ujjain?

A: The total distance between Indore to Ujjain is 76 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Indore to Ujjain?

A: 20911 train (NGP VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Indore to Ujjain. It takes 00:40 hrs to reach from Indore to Ujjain.

Q) What are Indore to Ujjain train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Indore to Ujjain, please find below their departure times

  1. 12465 train (RANTHAMBHORE EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20911 train (NGP VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20414 train (MAHAKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  4. 09324 train (INDB PUNE SPL) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 14115 train (DADN PRYJ EXP) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19313 train (INDB PNBE EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  8. 14309 train (UJJAINI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  9. 18233 train (INDB BSP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12415 train (INDB NDLS EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19315 train (VIRBHUMI EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11125 train (RTM GWALIOR EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu )
  15. 11704 train (DADN REWA SPL) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  16. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 19303 train (INDB BHOPAL EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Indore to Ujjain train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Indore to Ujjain train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Indore to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Indore to Ujjain train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Indore to Ujjain train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Indore to Ujjain train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Indore to Ujjain train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Indore to Ujjain train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Indore to Ujjain.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Indore to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Indore to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Indore to Ujjain train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Indore to Ujjain by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Indore

Top train routes from Ujjain

Important Trains from Indore

Important Trains from Ujjain

Popular Routes from Indore

Popular Routes from Ujjain

Important Station Stops from Indore to Ujjain

For more information on Indore to Ujjain train ticket booking. Click IRCTC