19302 Train Route

19302 - YPR DADN EXP
Change
Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to DR AMBEDKAR NGR
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Yesvantpur Jn - YPR Start 15:45 - 0.0 km 02 Min 1
2 Yelahanka Jn - YNK 16:03 16:05 2m 12.5 km 05 Min 1
3 Hindupur - HUP 17:17 17:18 1m 96.2 km 08 Min 1
4 Dharmavaram Jn - DMM 18:20 18:25 5m 175.7 km 18 Min 1
5 Gooty Jn - GY 19:54 19:55 1m 266.1 km 35 Min 1
6 Kurnool City - KRNT 22:08 22:10 2m 375.5 km 38 Min 1
7 Gadwal Jn - GWD 23:29 23:30 1m 430.9 km 32 Min 1
8 Mahbubnagar - MBNR 00:58 01:00 2m 506.1 km 46 Min 2
9 Kacheguda - KCG 03:10 03:20 10m 612.0 km 19 Min 2
10 Kamareddi - KMC 05:59 06:00 1m 725.9 km 33 Min 2
11 Nizamabad Jn - NZB 06:48 06:50 2m 778.0 km 40 Min 2
12 Mudkhed Jn - MUE 08:48 08:50 2m 866.3 km 32 Min 2
13 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED 09:35 09:40 5m 888.7 km 28 Min 2
14 Purna Jn - PAU 10:20 10:40 20m 919.1 km 31 Min 2
15 Hingoli Deccan - HNL 12:19 12:20 1m 999.6 km 36 Min 2
16 Washim - WHM 13:19 13:20 1m 1047.6 km 26 Min 2
17 Akola Jn - AK 15:00 15:10 10m 1126.7 km 08 Min 2
18 New Amravati - NAVI 16:42 16:45 3m 1212.0 km - 2
19 Chandur Bazar - CNDB 17:33 17:35 2m 1248.7 km 06 Min 2
20 Warud Orange City - WOC 18:14 18:16 2m 1314.5 km 21 Min 2
21 Narkher Jn - NRKR 19:08 19:10 2m 1344.3 km - 2
22 Amla Jn - AMLA 20:18 20:20 2m 1426.2 km 43 Min 2
23 Betul - BZU 20:36 20:38 2m 1449.3 km 50 Min 2
24 Itarsi Jn - ET 23:20 23:30 10m 1556.3 km - 2
25 Rani Kamalapati - RKMP 00:52 00:54 2m 1642.0 km - 3
26 Bhopal Jn - BPL 01:10 01:15 5m 1648.2 km - 3
27 Shujalpur - SJP 02:37 02:39 2m 1728.5 km - 3
28 Berchha - BCH 03:15 03:17 2m 1771.6 km - 3
29 Maksi Jn - MKC 03:34 03:36 2m 1790.5 km - 3
30 Ujjain Jn - UJN 04:30 04:45 15m 1831.7 km - 3
31 Dewas Jn - DWX 05:21 05:23 2m 1872.3 km - 3
32 Indore Jn - INDB 06:20 06:30 10m 1911.1 km - 3
33 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - DADN 07:15 End - 1932.2 km - 3
Ypr Dadn Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19302 YPR DADN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19302 YPR DADN EXP runs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) on Tuesday. Train departs from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at 15:45 and reaches DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) at 07:15. It takes 3 days to reach train 19302 from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) to DR AMBEDKAR NGR(DADN) .

YPR DADN EXP 19302 train passes through 33 major stations in 3 days to reach from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction to DR AMBEDKAR NGR . It takes total of 39:30 hours journey to reach DR AMBEDKAR NGR .

In 19302 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 19302 arrives at Purna Jn at 10:20 and departs at 10:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  2. Kacheguda (KCG)
  3. Hazur Sahib Nanded (NED)
  4. Akola Jn (AK)
  5. Itarsi Jn (ET)
  6. Bhopal Jn (BPL)
  7. Ujjain Jn (UJN)
  8. Indore Jn (INDB)

Related trains for Train 19302 YPR DADN EXP

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (16502)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • AHMEDABAD EXP (22690)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 32 Hours and 15 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • YPR BIDR EXP (16571)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bidar (BIDR) , Bidar. Total duration is 13 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • YPR BJP EXP (6545)

    Train starts from BENGALURU (YPR) , BENGALURU to Bijapur (BJP) , Vijayapura. Total duration is 13 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


19302 YPR DADN EXP FAQ

From which station train 19302 YPR DADN EXP starts from?

19302 YPR DADN EXP starts from Bangalore Yesvantpur Junction(YPR)

How many days in a week 19302 YPR DADN EXP runs ?

19302 YPR DADN EXP runs on Tuesday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19302 YPR DADN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19302 YPR DADN EXP train is 20 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 19302 YPR DADN EXP train Click IRCTC