Indore to Ratlam Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Indore to Ratlam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Indore to Ratlam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Indore Junction BG
INDB
04:30
Ratlam Junction
RTM
06:25
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
07:25
Ratlam Junction
RTM
10:00
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
11:15
Ratlam Junction
RTM
14:35
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
13:40
Ratlam Junction
RTM
15:45
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
16:30
Ratlam Junction
RTM
19:45
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
17:35
Ratlam Junction
RTM
20:30
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
17:40
Ratlam Junction
RTM
21:30
S M T W T F S
Indore Junction BG
INDB
23:00
Ratlam Junction
RTM
02:05
S M T W T F S

Indore to Ratlam trains

Distance between Indore to Ratlam is 154 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Indore to Ratlam by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ratlam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Indore to Ratlam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Indore to Ratlam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Indore to Ratlam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Indore which have trains running from Indore to Ratlam?
A.There are 1 stations - INDB(Indore Junction BG), from these stations you can book trains from Indore to Ratlam
Q. Which is the first train from Indore to Ratlam ?
A. 14802 train (INDB JU EXP) is the first train from Indore to Ratlam. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction BG) at 04:30 and reaches Ratlam Junction at 06:25. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Indore to Ratlam ?
A. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) is the last train from Indore to Ratlam. It departs from INDB (Indore Junction BG) at 23:00 and reaches Ratlam Junction at 02:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Indore to Ratlam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Indore to Ratlam will take around 03:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Indore to Ratlam?
A. The total distance between Indore to Ratlam is 154 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Indore to Ratlam?
A. 14802 train (INDB JU EXP) is the fastest train from Indore to Ratlam. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Indore to Ratlam.
Q. What are Indore to Ratlam train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Indore to Ratlam, please find below their departure times
  1. 14802 train (INDB JU EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11126 train (GWL RTM EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 20916 train (INDB LPI HUMSAFR) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 19333 train (BKN MAHAMANA EX) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 22944 train (INDB DAUND EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12962 train (AVANTIKA EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19329 train (CHITTAURGARH EX) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19310 train (SHANTI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Indore to Ratlam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Indore to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Indore to Ratlam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Indore to Ratlam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Indore to Ratlam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Indore to Ratlam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Indore to Ratlam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Indore to Ratlam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Indore to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Indore to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Indore to Ratlam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Indore to Ratlam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Indore

Top train routes from Ratlam

Important Trains from Indore
Important Trains from Ratlam
Popular Routes from Indore
Popular Routes from Ratlam

Important Station Stops from Indore to Ratlam

For more information on Indore to Ratlam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC