21126 Train Route

21126 - BIX RTM EXP
Change
Bhind to Ratlam Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 BHIND - BIX Start 17:20 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 SONI - SONI 17:38 17:40 02:00 24 km 03 Min 1
3 GOHAD ROAD - GOA 17:54 17:56 02:00 40 km 05 Min 1
4 MALANPUR - MLAR 18:18 18:20 02:00 57 km 04 Min 1
5 SANICHARA - SAC 18:30 18:32 02:00 64 km 06 Min 1
6 GWALIOR - GWL 19:40 19:50 10:00 82 km 01 Min 1
7 SHIVPURI - SVPI 21:25 21:27 02:00 208 km 13 Min 1
8 KOLARAS - KLRS 21:45 21:47 02:00 233 km - 1
9 BADARWAS - BDWS 22:08 22:10 02:00 260 km - 1
10 MIYANA - MINA 22:45 22:47 02:00 278 km - 1
11 GUNA - GUNA 23:45 23:55 10:00 310 km 19 Min 1
12 RUTHIYAI - RTA 00:18 00:20 02:00 330 km 22 Min 2
13 CHACHAURA BNGJ - CBK 00:58 01:00 02:00 377 km 01 Min 2
14 BIYAVRA RAJGARH - BRRG 01:23 01:25 02:00 407 km 07 Min 2
15 PACHOR ROAD - PFR 01:50 01:52 02:00 437 km 12 Min 2
16 SARANGPUR - SFW 02:18 02:20 02:00 469 km 05 Min 2
17 MAKSI - MKC 04:15 04:17 02:00 524 km 12 Min 2
18 UJJAIN JN - UJN 05:02 05:17 15:00 565 km 01 Min 2
19 DEWAS - DWX 05:53 05:55 02:00 605 km - 2
20 INDORE JN BG - INDB 07:00 07:25 25:00 644 km - 2
21 FATEHABAD CH.JN - FTD 08:06 08:08 02:00 683 km - 2
22 BARNAGAR - BNG 08:36 08:38 02:00 715 km - 2
23 RATLAM JN - RTM 10:00 End 0 763 km - 2
Bix Rtm Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

21126 BIX RTM EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 21126 BIX RTM EXP runs from Bhind(BIX) to Ratlam Junction(RTM) on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Bhind(BIX) at 17:20 and reaches Ratlam Junction(RTM) at 10:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 21126 from Bhind(BIX) to Ratlam Junction(RTM) .

BIX RTM EXP 21126 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Bhind to Ratlam Junction . It takes total of 16:40 hours journey to reach Ratlam Junction .

In 21126 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25:00 minutes at INDORE JN BG(INDB). Train 21126 arrives at INDORE JN BG at 07:00 and departs at 07:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 21126 BIX RTM EXP

  • BHIND-KOTA PASSENGER (59822)

    Train starts from Bhind (BIX) , Bhind to Kota Junction (KOTA) , Kota. Total duration is 14 Hours and 25 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


21126 BIX RTM EXP FAQ

From which station train 21126 BIX RTM EXP starts from?

21126 BIX RTM EXP starts from Bhind(BIX)

How many days in a week 21126 BIX RTM EXP runs ?

21126 BIX RTM EXP runs on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 21126 BIX RTM EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 21126 BIX RTM EXP train is 25:00 minutes at INDORE JN BG(INDB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 21126 BIX RTM EXP train Click IRCTC