Tirupati to Guntakal Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Tirupati to Guntakal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Guntakal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
09:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
14:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:35
Gooty Junction
GY
23:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:55
Gooty Junction
GY
00:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:10
Guntakal Junction
GTL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:15
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Guntakal trains

Distance between Tirupati to Guntakal is 319 Kms. It will take 04:20 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Guntakal by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guntakal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Guntakal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Guntakal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tirupati to Guntakal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Guntakal?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Guntakal
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Guntakal ?
A. 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Guntakal. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 06:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Guntakal ?
A. 07589 train (TPTY KRYP SPL) is the last train from Tirupati to Guntakal. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 23:15 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 08:15. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Guntakal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Guntakal will take around 12:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Guntakal?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Guntakal is 319 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Guntakal?
A. 17651 train (CGL KCG EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Guntakal. It takes 04:20 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Guntakal.
Q. What are Tirupati to Guntakal train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tirupati to Guntakal, please find below their departure times
  1. 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07656 train (TPTY GTL SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17314 train (MAS UBL EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  9. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17651 train (CGL KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07589 train (TPTY KRYP SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tirupati to Guntakal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Guntakal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Guntakal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Guntakal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Guntakal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Guntakal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Guntakal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Guntakal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Guntakal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Guntakal

Important Trains from Tirupati
Important Trains from Guntakal
Popular Routes from Tirupati
Popular Routes from Guntakal

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Guntakal

For more information on Tirupati to Guntakal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC