Tirupati to Guntakal Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Guntakal 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Tirupati to Guntakal with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:04
Gooty Junction
GY
20:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:58
Guntakal Junction
GTL
21:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:25
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:40
Guntakal Junction
GTL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
02:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:00
Guntakal Junction
GTL
06:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:20
Guntakal Junction
GTL
09:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:04
Gooty Junction
GY
11:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:28
Gooty Junction
GY
11:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
15:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:30
Guntakal Junction
GTL
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:45
Guntakal Junction
GTL
16:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:49
Gooty Junction
GY
18:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Tirupati to Guntakal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Guntakal?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Guntakal
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Guntakal ?
A. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Guntakal. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Gooty Junction at 01:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Guntakal ?
A. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) is the last train from Tirupati to Guntakal. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 18:30 and reaches Gooty Junction at 23:49. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Guntakal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Guntakal will take around 09:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Guntakal?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Guntakal is 314 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Guntakal?
A. 16003 train (MAS NSL EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Guntakal. It takes 04:29 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Guntakal.
Q. What are Tirupati to Guntakal train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Tirupati to Guntakal, please find below their departure times
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16352 train (NCJ MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 19419 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11028 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57477 train (TPTY KRYP PASS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11044 train (LOKAMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 57274 train (TPTY UBL PASS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12164 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16003 train (MAS NSL EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 11042 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12731 train (TPTY SC EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA
  • Top train routes from Guntakal

  • GUNTAKAL to DHARMAVARAM
  • GUNTAKAL to RAICHUR
  • GUNTAKAL to BENGALURU
  • GUNTAKAL to ANANTAPUR
  • GUNTAKAL to GOOTY
  • GUNTAKAL to DIBBANADODDI
  • GUNTAKAL to ADONI
  • GUNTAKAL to HINDUPUR
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 17415 HARIPRIYA EXP
  • 16352 NCJ MUMBAI EXP
  • 19419 MAS ADI EXPRESS
  • 11028 MUMBAI MAIL
  • 57477 TPTY-GTL PASS
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 57274 TPTY-UBL PASS
  • 12164 CHENNAI EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Guntakal
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to GARIVIDI
  • TIRUPATI to GUDLAVALLERU
  • TIRUPATI to GADWAL
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY
  • TIRUPATI to HINGOLI
  • TIRUPATI to HOSAPETE
  • TIRUPATI to RANCHI
  • TIRUPATI to HATKANANGALE
  • TIRUPATI to KOLKATA
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA
  • TIRUPATI to KALLETUMKARA
  • TIRUPATI to ICHCHAPURAM
  • Popular Routes from Guntakal

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Guntakal

  • TIM-TIMMANACHERLA
  • NKDO-NAKKANADODDI
  • PLU-PATAKOTTACHERU
  • GY-GOOTY
  • JKO-JKO
  • RLO-RAYALCHERUVU
  • VML-VML
  • JUR-JUTURU
  • KMQA-KMQA
  • TU-TADIPATRI
  • CLPE-CLPE
  • VRN-VANGANUR
  • RLL-REGADIPALLI
  • KDP-KONDAPURAM
  • MUM-MANGAPATNAM
  • MOO-MUDDANURU
  • KMH-KALAMALLA
  • YA-YERRAGUNTLA
  • YGD-YERRAGUDIPAD
  • KKM-KAMALAPURAM
  • GPY-GANGAYAPALLE
  • KPU-KRISHNAPURAM
  • HX-CUDDAPAH
  • KNLP-KANAMALOPALLE
  • BKPT-BHAKARAPET
  • VNM-ONTIMITTA
  • MMPL-MANTAPAMPALLE
  • NRE-NANDALUR
  • HAQ-HASTAVARAMU
  • RJP-RAZAMPETA
  • PMT-PULLAMPET
  • RPL-REDDIPALLE
  • OBVP-OBULAVARIPALLI
  • ANE-ANANTARAJUPET
  • KOU-KODURU
  • SF-SETTIGUNTA
  • BLPE-BLPE
  • MRM-MAMANDURU
  • RU-RENIGUNTAJN
  • For more information on Tirupati to Guntakal IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE