Pratap Nagar to Kota Trains

Powered By 

Pratap Nagar to Kota 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Vadodara Junction
BRC
01:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
16:14
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:10
Kota Junction
KOTA
18:15
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
02:55
Kota Junction
KOTA
19:10
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:20
Kota Junction
KOTA
21:28
S M T W T F S
₹1585.0
Check Availability
Vadodara Junction
BRC
03:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
21:45
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
05:05
Kota Junction
KOTA
22:32
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:30
Kota Junction
KOTA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
06:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
00:26
S M T W T F S
₹1420.0
Check Availability
Vadodara Junction
BRC
08:45
Kota Junction
KOTA
00:44
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
09:10
Kota Junction
KOTA
01:00
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:00
Kota Junction
KOTA
02:16
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
10:55
Kota Junction
KOTA
02:59
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
12:50
Kota Junction
KOTA
05:31
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
14:25
Kota Junction
KOTA
05:12
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:15
Kota Junction
KOTA
10:12
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
18:30
Kota Junction
KOTA
10:53
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
19:00
Kota Junction
KOTA
06:55
S M T W T F S
Vadodara Junction
BRC
21:35
Kota Junction
KOTA
13:43
S M T W T F S

Pratap Nagar to Kota trains

Distance between Pratap Nagar to Kota is 528 Kms. It will take 05:52 hrs to reach from Pratap Nagar to Kota by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kota.

FAQ Pratap Nagar to Kota Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Pratap Nagar which have trains running from Pratap Nagar to Kota?
A.There are 1 stations - BRC(Vadodara Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Pratap Nagar to Kota
Q. Which is the first train from Pratap Nagar to Kota ?
A. 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) is the first train from Pratap Nagar to Kota. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 16:14 and reaches Kota Junction at 01:25. This train has 2 classes SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Pratap Nagar to Kota ?
A. 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) is the last train from Pratap Nagar to Kota. It departs from BRC (Vadodara Junction) at 13:43 and reaches Kota Junction at 21:35. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Pratap Nagar to Kota if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Pratap Nagar to Kota will take around 12:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Pratap Nagar to Kota?
A. The total distance between Pratap Nagar to Kota is 528 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Pratap Nagar to Kota?
A. 12951 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Pratap Nagar to Kota. It takes 05:52 hrs to reach from Pratap Nagar to Kota.
Q. What are Pratap Nagar to Kota train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Pratap Nagar to Kota, please find below their departure times
  • 19023 train (FZR JANATA EXP) - Departs at 16:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12925 train (PASCHIM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12483 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12951 train (MUMBAI RAJDHANI) - Departs at 21:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12909 train (NZM GARIB RATH) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12953 train (AUG KR RAJ EXP) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12979 train (JAIPUR SUP FAST) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Sat )
  • 12955 train (MMCT JP SF EXP) - Departs at 00:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12939 train (PUNE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12449 train (GOA SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 02:16 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  • 12903 train (GOLDENTEMPLE ML) - Departs at 02:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12283 train (ERS NZM DURONTO) - Departs at 05:31 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 19037 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 22655 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22975 train (RAMNAGAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:53 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 19019 train (DEHRADUN EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12471 train (SWARAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • Q. MUMBAI RAJDHANI from Pratap Nagar to Kota train timings?
    A. MUMBAI RAJDHANI departs from Vadodara Junction at 21:28 and reaches Kota Junction at 21:28. It takes 05:52 hrs to reach Kota Junction.

    Top train routes from Pratap Nagar

    Top train routes from Kota

  • KOTA to VADODARA trains
  • KOTA to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Pratap Nagar
  • 19023 FZR JANATA EXP
  • 12925 PASCHIM EXPRESS
  • 12483 AMRITSAR EXP
  • 12951 MUMBAI RAJDHANI
  • 12909 NZM GARIB RATH
  • 12953 AUG KR RAJ EXP
  • 12979 JAIPUR SUP FAST
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12955 BCT JP SF EXP
  • 12939 PUNE JAIPUR EXP
  • 59117 PRTN-BDE
  • 59118 CTD - BRC
  • 59119 BRC - CTD
  • 59120 CTD - BRC PASSENGER
  • 59121 PRTN - BDE PASSENGER
  • Important Trains from Kota
    Popular Routes from Pratap Nagar
    Popular Routes from Kota

    Important Station Stops from Pratap Nagar to Kota

    For more information on Pratap Nagar to Kota train ticket booking Click IRCTC