New Delhi to Aligarh Trains

Powered By 

New Delhi to Aligarh 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Old Delhi
DLI
00:10
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
21:50
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
01:38
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
23:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
07:06
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
04:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
07:50
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
06:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:13
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
06:30
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
08:26
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
06:45
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
09:00
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
06:35
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
09:19
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
07:30
S M T W T F S
Adarsh Nagar
ANDI
09:28
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
04:58
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
13:51
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
12:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
14:50
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
12:25
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
15:28
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
15:40
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
13:45
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
17:10
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
15:10
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
17:25
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
14:42
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
18:21
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
16:55
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
19:13
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
17:35
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
21:48
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
19:10
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:06
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
19:50
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:16
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
20:00
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
22:32
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
20:40
S M T W T F S
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
22:58
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
21:15
S M T W T F S
New Delhi
NDLS
23:19
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
21:20
S M T W T F S
Delhi Sabzi Mandi
SZM
23:40
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
20:40
S M T W T F S
Old Delhi
DLI
23:52
Aligarh Junction
ALJN
21:40
S M T W T F S

New Delhi to Aligarh trains

Distance between New Delhi to Aligarh is 126 Kms. It will take 01:26 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 5 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aligarh.

FAQ New Delhi to Aligarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in New Delhi which have trains running from New Delhi to Aligarh?
A.There are 5 stations - DLI(Old Delhi), SZM(Delhi Sabzi Mandi), NDLS(New Delhi), ANVT(Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus), ANDI(Adarsh Nagar), from these stations you can book trains from New Delhi to Aligarh
Q. Which is the first train from New Delhi to Aligarh ?
A. 14724 train (KALINDI EXPRESS) is the first train from New Delhi to Aligarh. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 21:50 and reaches Aligarh Junction at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from New Delhi to Aligarh ?
A. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) is the last train from New Delhi to Aligarh. It departs from DLI (Old Delhi) at 21:40 and reaches Aligarh Junction at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between New Delhi to Aligarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between New Delhi to Aligarh will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between New Delhi to Aligarh?
A. The total distance between New Delhi to Aligarh is 126 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from New Delhi to Aligarh?
A. 12436 train (JYG GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from New Delhi to Aligarh. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach from New Delhi to Aligarh.
Q. What are New Delhi to Aligarh train timings??
A. 25 trains run from New Delhi to Aligarh, please find below their departure times
  • 14724 train (KALINDI EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18310 train (JAT SBP EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12004 train (LJN SWRAN SHTBD) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12876 train (NEELACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15484 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12488 train (SEEMANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12312 train (KALKA MAIL) - Departs at 04:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12398 train (MAHABODHI EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12420 train (GOMTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15706 train (CHAMPARAN HMSFR) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22858 train (ANVT SRC SF EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 14006 train (LICHCHAVI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12436 train (JYG GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12382 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12226 train (KAIFIYAT EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20802 train (MAGADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12562 train (SWATANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12428 train (ANVT REWA EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12418 train (PRAYAG RAJ EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14218 train (UNCHAHAR EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • Q. JYG GARIB RATH from New Delhi to Aligarh train timings?
    A. JYG GARIB RATH departs from Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus at 16:55 and reaches Aligarh Junction at 16:55. It takes 01:26 hrs to reach Aligarh Junction.

    Top train routes from New Delhi

  • NEW DELHI to KANPUR trains
  • NEW DELHI to MATHURA trains
  • NEW DELHI to JHANSI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AGRA trains
  • NEW DELHI to BHOPAL trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • Top train routes from Aligarh

  • ALIGARH to KANPUR trains
  • ALIGARH to TUNDLA trains
  • ALIGARH to ETAWAH trains
  • ALIGARH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • ALIGARH to FIROZABAD trains
  • Important Trains from New Delhi
  • 14724 KALINDI EXPRESS
  • 18310 JAT SBP EXP
  • 12004 LJN SWRAN SHTBD
  • 12876 NEELACHAL EXP
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15484 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 12488 ANVT-JBNSUPERFAST EXPRES
  • 12312 KALKA MAIL
  • 12398 MAHABODHI EXP
  • 2125 NGP ASR SPL
  • Important Trains from Aligarh
    Popular Routes from New Delhi
  • NEW DELHI to ALAPPUZHA trains
  • NEW DELHI to ALLAHABAD trains
  • NEW DELHI to MUNIGUDA trains
  • NEW DELHI to AMETHI trains
  • NEW DELHI to AZAMGARH trains
  • NEW DELHI to AMLA trains
  • NEW DELHI to AMROHA trains
  • NEW DELHI to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANGUL trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANAND trains
  • NEW DELHI to CHAPARI trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANANDPUR SAHIB trains
  • NEW DELHI to ANTU trains
  • Popular Routes from Aligarh

    Important Station Stops from New Delhi to Aligarh

  • MWUE-MAHRAWAL
  • KLA-KULWA
  • SOM-SOMNA
  • DAR-DANWAR
  • KAMP-KAMALPUR
  • KRJ-KHURJA JN
  • SKQ-SIKANDARPUR
  • GNRL-GANGRAUL
  • CHL-CHOLA
  • WAIR-WAIR
  • DKDE-DANKAUR
  • AJR-AJAIBPUR
  • BRKY-BORAKI
  • DER-DADRI
  • MIU-MARIPAT
  • GZB-GHAZIABAD
  • SBB-SAHIBABAD
  • CNJ-CHANDER NAGAR
  • ANVR-ANAND VIHAR
  • MWC-MANDAWLI CHANDER VIH
  • TKJ-TILAK BRIDGE
  • CSB-SHIVAJI BRIDGE
  • For more information on New Delhi to Aligarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC