Bapatla to Nellore Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Bapatla to Nellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bapatla to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bapatla
BPP
00:10
Nellore
NLR
02:49
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
01:25
Nellore
NLR
03:53
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
02:32
Nellore
NLR
05:00
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
05:55
Nellore
NLR
08:33
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
07:20
Nellore
NLR
09:48
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
14:15
Nellore
NLR
18:03
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
14:55
Nellore
NLR
19:28
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
17:00
Nellore
NLR
19:53
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
18:30
Nellore
NLR
21:24
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
19:10
Nellore
NLR
21:49
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
19:30
Nellore
NLR
22:03
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
21:20
Nellore
NLR
01:08
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
21:35
Nellore
NLR
00:09
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
22:15
Nellore
NLR
00:59
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
22:30
Nellore
NLR
01:13
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
22:55
Nellore
NLR
01:48
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:10
Nellore
NLR
01:58
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:45
Nellore
NLR
02:38
S M T W T F S

Bapatla to Nellore trains

Distance between Bapatla to Nellore is 181 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Bapatla to Nellore by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bapatla to Nellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bapatla to Nellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Bapatla to Nellore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bapatla which have trains running from Bapatla to Nellore?

A: There are 1 stations - BPP(Bapatla), from these stations you can book trains from Bapatla to Nellore

Q) Which is the first train from Bapatla to Nellore?

A: 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) is the first train from Bapatla to Nellore. It departs from BPP (Bapatla) at 00:10 and reaches Nellore at 02:49. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bapatla to Nellore?

A: 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) is the last train from Bapatla to Nellore. It departs from BPP (Bapatla) at 23:45 and reaches Nellore at 02:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bapatla to Nellore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bapatla to Nellore will take around 04:33 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bapatla to Nellore?

A: The total distance between Bapatla to Nellore is 181 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bapatla to Nellore?

A: 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Bapatla to Nellore. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Bapatla to Nellore.

Q) What are Bapatla to Nellore train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Bapatla to Nellore, please find below their departure times

  1. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07435 train (KCG NCJ SPL) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12711 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12744 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12604 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Bapatla to Nellore train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bapatla to Nellore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bapatla to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bapatla to Nellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bapatla to Nellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bapatla to Nellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bapatla to Nellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bapatla to Nellore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bapatla to Nellore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bapatla to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bapatla to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bapatla to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bapatla to Nellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bapatla

Top train routes from Nellore

Important Trains from Bapatla
Important Trains from Nellore
Popular Routes from Bapatla
Popular Routes from Nellore

Important Station Stops from Bapatla to Nellore

For more information on Bapatla to Nellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC