Bapatla to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Bapatla to Nellore 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bapatla
BPP
00:58
Nellore
NLR
22:30
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
00:59
Nellore
NLR
22:31
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
01:15
Nellore
NLR
22:12
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
01:44
Nellore
NLR
23:02
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
01:58
Nellore
NLR
23:24
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
02:13
Nellore
NLR
23:58
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
02:34
Nellore
NLR
00:22
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
02:57
Nellore
NLR
00:30
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
03:59
Nellore
NLR
01:10
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
08:14
Nellore
NLR
05:35
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
09:28
Nellore
NLR
07:08
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
11:59
Nellore
NLR
09:15
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
12:32
Nellore
NLR
09:24
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
17:28
Nellore
NLR
14:31
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
19:48
Nellore
NLR
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
20:59
Nellore
NLR
18:35
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
21:14
Nellore
NLR
17:55
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
21:14
Nellore
NLR
17:55
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
21:34
Nellore
NLR
19:09
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:28
Nellore
NLR
20:18
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:47
Nellore
NLR
21:33
S M T W T F S

Bapatla to Nellore trains

Distance between Bapatla to Nellore is 181 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Bapatla to Nellore by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Bapatla to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bapatla which have trains running from Bapatla to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - BPP(Bapatla), from these stations you can book trains from Bapatla to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Bapatla to Nellore ?
A. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) is the first train from Bapatla to Nellore. It departs from BPP (Bapatla) at 22:30 and reaches Nellore at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bapatla to Nellore ?
A. 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) is the last train from Bapatla to Nellore. It departs from BPP (Bapatla) at 21:33 and reaches Nellore at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bapatla to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bapatla to Nellore will take around 03:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bapatla to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Bapatla to Nellore is 181 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bapatla to Nellore?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Bapatla to Nellore. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Bapatla to Nellore.
Q. What are Bapatla to Nellore train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Bapatla to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 07:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 09:24 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 19:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17250 train (COA RU EXP) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to GUDUR trains
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE trains
  • BAPATLA to TENALI trains
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 16032 ANDAMAN EXPRESS
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Bapatla
  • BAPATLA to SULLURUPETA trains
  • BAPATLA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE trains
  • BAPATLA to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • BAPATLA to PALAKOLLU trains
  • BAPATLA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to BENGALURU trains
  • BAPATLA to HYDERABAD trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SURAT trains
  • BAPATLA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • BAPATLA to TENALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TANGUTURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Bapatla to Nellore

  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • For more information on Bapatla to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC