Bapatla to Vijayawada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Bapatla to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bapatla to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bapatla
BPP
00:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
01:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:05
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
02:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
03:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
05:35
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:45
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
11:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
15:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
16:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
20:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
21:35
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
21:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
21:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:00
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:20
S M T W T F S

Bapatla to Vijayawada Trains

Distance between Bapatla to Vijayawada is 77 Kms. It will take 01:15 hrs to reach from Bapatla to Vijayawada by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bapatla to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bapatla to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bapatla to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bapatla which have trains running from Bapatla to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - BPP(Bapatla), from these stations you can book trains from Bapatla to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Bapatla to Vijayawada?

A: 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) is the first train from Bapatla to Vijayawada. It departs from BPP (Bapatla) at 00:05 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 01:25. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bapatla to Vijayawada?

A: 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Bapatla to Vijayawada. It departs from BPP (Bapatla) at 23:30 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 02:20. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bapatla to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bapatla to Vijayawada will take around 02:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bapatla to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Bapatla to Vijayawada is 77 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bapatla to Vijayawada?

A: 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) is the fastest train from Bapatla to Vijayawada. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach from Bapatla to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Bapatla to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Bapatla to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 12840 train (MAS HWH SF MAIL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12743 train (VIKRAMSIMHAPURI) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  8. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  11. 12712 train (PINAKINI SF EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 17643 train (CIRCAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )

Q) from Bapatla to Vijayawada train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Bapatla to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bapatla to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bapatla to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bapatla to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bapatla to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bapatla to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bapatla to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bapatla to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bapatla to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bapatla to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bapatla to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bapatla to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bapatla

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Bapatla

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Bapatla

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Bapatla to Vijayawada

For more information on Bapatla to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC