Bapatla to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Bapatla to Tenali 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bapatla
BPP
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
00:34
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:33
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
00:44
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:13
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:42
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
04:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:00
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
05:24
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:44
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
05:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:00
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
06:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:15
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
07:20
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
09:39
Tenali Junction
TEL
08:53
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:48
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
11:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:45
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
15:23
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:44
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:05
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
19:51
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:18
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
22:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:30
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:14
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:05
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:52
S M T W T F S

Bapatla to Tenali trains

Distance between Bapatla to Tenali is 43 Kms. It will take 00:31 hrs to reach from Bapatla to Tenali by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

FAQ Bapatla to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bapatla which have trains running from Bapatla to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - BPP(Bapatla), from these stations you can book trains from Bapatla to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Bapatla to Tenali ?
A. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the first train from Bapatla to Tenali. It departs from BPP (Bapatla) at 22:55 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bapatla to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Bapatla to Tenali. It departs from BPP (Bapatla) at 22:52 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bapatla to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bapatla to Tenali will take around 01:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bapatla to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Bapatla to Tenali is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bapatla to Tenali?
A. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the fastest train from Bapatla to Tenali. It takes 00:31 hrs to reach from Bapatla to Tenali.
Q. What are Bapatla to Tenali train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bapatla to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17643 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 23:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 00:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 01:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17249 train (RU COA EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 04:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12743 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 08:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16093 train (LUCKNOW EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 14:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12712 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 19:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12603 train (HYDERABAD EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to GUDUR trains
  • BAPATLA to NELLORE trains
  • BAPATLA to ONGOLE trains
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE trains
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17643 CIRCAR EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17249 MTM SC EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 13352 DHANBAD EXPRESS
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Bapatla
  • BAPATLA to TANGUTURU trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to TUNI trains
  • BAPATLA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • BAPATLA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BAPATLA to WARANGAL trains
  • BAPATLA to YELLAMANCHILI trains
  • BAPATLA to COIMBATORE trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to AKOLA trains
  • BAPATLA to VADODARA trains
  • BAPATLA to AHMEDABAD trains
  • BAPATLA to SALEM trains
  • BAPATLA to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Bapatla to Tenali

  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Bapatla to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC