Bapatla to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Bapatla to Ongole 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bapatla
BPP
00:19
Ongole
OGL
23:02
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
00:23
Ongole
OGL
23:24
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
00:55
Ongole
OGL
23:58
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
01:17
Ongole
OGL
00:22
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
01:32
Ongole
OGL
00:30
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
06:39
Ongole
OGL
05:35
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
08:03
Ongole
OGL
07:08
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
10:14
Ongole
OGL
09:15
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
10:49
Ongole
OGL
09:24
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
15:36
Ongole
OGL
14:31
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
18:34
Ongole
OGL
17:40
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
18:54
Ongole
OGL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
18:54
Ongole
OGL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
19:39
Ongole
OGL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
19:59
Ongole
OGL
19:09
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
21:33
Ongole
OGL
20:18
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
22:30
Ongole
OGL
21:33
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:09
Ongole
OGL
22:12
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:22
Ongole
OGL
22:30
S M T W T F S
Bapatla
BPP
23:22
Ongole
OGL
22:31
S M T W T F S

Bapatla to Ongole trains

Distance between Bapatla to Ongole is 65 Kms. It will take 00:50 hrs to reach from Bapatla to Ongole by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

FAQ Bapatla to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bapatla which have trains running from Bapatla to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - BPP(Bapatla), from these stations you can book trains from Bapatla to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Bapatla to Ongole ?
A. 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) is the first train from Bapatla to Ongole. It departs from BPP (Bapatla) at 23:02 and reaches Ongole at 00:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bapatla to Ongole ?
A. 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) is the last train from Bapatla to Ongole. It departs from BPP (Bapatla) at 22:31 and reaches Ongole at 23:22. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bapatla to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bapatla to Ongole will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bapatla to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Bapatla to Ongole is 65 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bapatla to Ongole?
A. 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) is the fastest train from Bapatla to Ongole. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Bapatla to Ongole.
Q. What are Bapatla to Ongole train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Bapatla to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17644 train (CIRCAR EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12604 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12616 train (G T EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12710 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12711 train (PINAKINI EXP) - Departs at 07:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17481 train (BSP TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 14:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12744 train (SIMHPURIAMRVATI) - Departs at 19:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17250 train (COA RU EXP) - Departs at 20:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 22:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bapatla

  • BAPATLA to GUDUR trains
  • BAPATLA to NELLORE trains
  • BAPATLA to TENALI trains
  • BAPATLA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAPATLA to KAVALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • BAPATLA to CHENNAI trains
  • BAPATLA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to VELLORE trains
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE trains
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR trains
  • ONGOLE to TENALI trains
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA trains
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI trains
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • ONGOLE to RENIGUNTA trains
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI trains
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET trains
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Bapatla
  • 17644 COA-CGL CIRCAR EXP
  • 12604 CHENNAI EXP
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12616 G T EXPRESS
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12710 SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12711 BZA-MAS PINAKINI EXP
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 17481 BSP-TPTY EXP
  • 17406 ADB-TPTY KRISHNA EXP
  • 12603 HYDERABAD EXP
  • 12615 GRAND TRUNK EXP
  • 12656 NAVAJIVAN EXP
  • 12709 GDR-SC SIMHAPURI EXP
  • 12712 PINAKINI EXP
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Bapatla
  • BAPATLA to PEDDAPALLI trains
  • BAPATLA to PALAKOLLU trains
  • BAPATLA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BAPATLA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • BAPATLA to BENGALURU trains
  • BAPATLA to HYDERABAD trains
  • BAPATLA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • BAPATLA to SURAT trains
  • BAPATLA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • BAPATLA to TENALI trains
  • BAPATLA to TANGUTURU trains
  • BAPATLA to TIRUPATI trains
  • BAPATLA to TUNI trains
  • BAPATLA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Bapatla to Ongole

  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEMU
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • For more information on Bapatla to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC