Moradabad to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

25 Trains between Moradabad to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Moradabad to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Moradabad
MB
00:35
Delhi Cantt
DEC
05:03
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
00:35
Delhi Cantt
DEC
05:03
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
00:45
Delhi Cantt
DEC
05:15
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
01:13
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
04:45
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
01:23
Old Delhi
DLI
04:20
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
01:35
New Delhi
NDLS
04:40
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:05
New Delhi
NDLS
05:40
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:03
Delhi Cantt
DEC
06:53
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:18
Old Delhi
DLI
06:25
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:33
New Delhi
NDLS
06:55
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
04:15
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
09:10
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
04:35
New Delhi
NDLS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
04:50
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:40
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
05:02
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
07:55
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
06:45
New Delhi
NDLS
10:20
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
07:43
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
10:40
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
08:18
Delhi Cantt
DEC
12:23
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
09:44
Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus
ANVT
12:55
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
10:55
New Delhi
NDLS
13:38
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
12:25
Old Delhi
DLI
15:25
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
12:25
Old Delhi
DLI
15:25
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
12:30
Old Delhi
DLI
15:55
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
17:46
Old Delhi
DLI
21:35
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
18:15
New Delhi
NDLS
20:55
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
21:45
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
00:45
S M T W T F S

Moradabad to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Moradabad to New Delhi is 163 Kms. It will take 02:40 hrs to reach from Moradabad to New Delhi by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Moradabad to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Moradabad to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Moradabad to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Moradabad which have trains running from Moradabad to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - MB(Moradabad), from these stations you can book trains from Moradabad to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Moradabad to New Delhi?

A: 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) is the first train from Moradabad to New Delhi. It departs from MB (Moradabad) at 00:35 and reaches Delhi Cantt at 05:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Moradabad to New Delhi?

A: 22200 train (SUSHASAN SF EXP) is the last train from Moradabad to New Delhi. It departs from MB (Moradabad) at 21:45 and reaches Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Moradabad to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Moradabad to New Delhi will take around 04:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Moradabad to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Moradabad to New Delhi is 163 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Moradabad to New Delhi?

A: 12039 train (NDLS SHATABADI) is the fastest train from Moradabad to New Delhi. It takes 02:40 hrs to reach from Moradabad to New Delhi.

Q) What are Moradabad to New Delhi train timings?

A: 25 trains run from Moradabad to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 25014 train (CORBET PRK LINK) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 05097 train (TPU DOZ SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 14015 train (SADBHAVANA EXP) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  5. 14205 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15127 train (KASHI V NATH EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20940 train (SLN SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 03:03 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 14207 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 03:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12229 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 03:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15273 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12429 train (LKO NDLS AC EXP) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12557 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22419 train (SUHAILDEV SFAST) - Departs at 05:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  15. 14315 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15059 train (LKU ANVT EXP) - Departs at 07:43 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  17. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  18. 12583 train (ANVT DOUBLE DKR) - Departs at 09:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  19. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15036 train (UTR SMPRK K EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 25036 train (RMR DLI LINK EX) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12035 train (PURNAGIRI JANST) - Departs at 17:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12039 train (NDLS SHATABADI) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22200 train (SUSHASAN SF EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Moradabad to New Delhi train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Moradabad at 10:55 and reaches New Delhi at 13:38. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach New Delhi.

Q) How do I book Moradabad to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Moradabad to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Moradabad to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Moradabad to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Moradabad to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Moradabad to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Moradabad to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Moradabad to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Moradabad to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Moradabad to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Moradabad to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Moradabad to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Moradabad

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Moradabad

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Moradabad

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Moradabad to New Delhi

For more information on Moradabad to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC