Moradabad to Lucknow Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

30 Trains between Moradabad to Lucknow


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Moradabad to Lucknow Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Moradabad
MB
00:20
Lucknow
LKO
06:10
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
00:38
Lucknow
LKO
07:50
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
01:13
Lucknow Junction
LJN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
01:33
Lucknow
LKO
07:10
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:03
Lucknow
LKO
08:35
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:05
Lucknow Junction
LJN
09:10
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:18
Lucknow
LKO
07:25
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:45
Lucknow
LKO
08:00
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:05
Lucknow
LKO
08:25
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:23
Lucknow
LKO
08:55
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:58
Lucknow
LKO
10:20
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
04:58
Lucknow
LKO
10:35
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
09:33
Lucknow Junction
LJN
15:05
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
09:55
Lucknow
LKO
17:00
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
10:13
Lucknow
LKO
15:20
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
10:53
Lucknow
LKO
17:30
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
14:10
Lucknow
LKO
18:40
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
15:00
Lucknow
LKO
20:05
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
15:15
Lucknow
LKO
21:05
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
16:10
Lucknow
LKO
21:20
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
16:58
Lucknow Junction
LJN
22:30
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
17:30
Lucknow
LKO
22:40
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
17:45
Lucknow Junction
LJN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
19:45
Lucknow
LKO
02:15
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
20:23
Lucknow
LKO
01:55
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
21:47
Lucknow
LKO
03:05
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
22:08
Lucknow
LKO
03:15
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
23:03
Lucknow
LKO
05:00
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
23:20
Lucknow
LKO
04:40
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
23:58
Lucknow
LKO
05:15
S M T W T F S

Moradabad to Lucknow Trains

Distance between Moradabad to Lucknow is 327 Kms. It will take 04:30 hrs to reach from Moradabad to Lucknow by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lucknow.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Moradabad to Lucknow, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Moradabad to Lucknow on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Moradabad to Lucknow train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Moradabad to Lucknow Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Moradabad which have trains running from Moradabad to Lucknow?

A: There are 1 stations - MB(Moradabad), from these stations you can book trains from Moradabad to Lucknow

Q) Which is the first train from Moradabad to Lucknow?

A: 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) is the first train from Moradabad to Lucknow. It departs from MB (Moradabad) at 00:20 and reaches Lucknow at 06:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Moradabad to Lucknow?

A: 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) is the last train from Moradabad to Lucknow. It departs from MB (Moradabad) at 23:58 and reaches Lucknow at 05:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Moradabad to Lucknow if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Moradabad to Lucknow will take around 07:12 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Moradabad to Lucknow?

A: The total distance between Moradabad to Lucknow is 327 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Moradabad to Lucknow?

A: 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Moradabad to Lucknow. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach from Moradabad to Lucknow.

Q) What are Moradabad to Lucknow train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Moradabad to Lucknow, please find below their departure times

  1. 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  2. 15120 train (DDN BSBS EXP) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12238 train (BEGUMPURA EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15012 train (CDG LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12430 train (NDLS LKO AC EXP) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22356 train (CDG PPTA EXP) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  11. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22454 train (MTC LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 09:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  16. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  19. 15128 train (KASHI V NATH EX) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12584 train (LJN DOUBLE DKR) - Departs at 16:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  22. 12558 train (SAPT KRANTI EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22546 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 14008 train (SADHBHAWNA EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  25. 15006 train (DDN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  26. 22420 train (SUHAILDEV EXP.) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  27. 14206 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 14242 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )

Q) DBRG RAJDHANI from Moradabad to Lucknow train timings?

A: DBRG RAJDHANI departs from Moradabad at 14:10 and reaches Lucknow at 18:40. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach Lucknow.

Q) How do I book Moradabad to Lucknow train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Moradabad to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Moradabad to Lucknow train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Moradabad to Lucknow train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Moradabad to Lucknow train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Moradabad to Lucknow train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Moradabad to Lucknow train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Moradabad to Lucknow.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Moradabad to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Moradabad to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Moradabad to Lucknow train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Moradabad to Lucknow by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Moradabad

Top train routes from Lucknow

Important Trains from Moradabad

Important Trains from Lucknow

Popular Routes from Moradabad

Popular Routes from Lucknow

Important Station Stops from Moradabad to Lucknow

For more information on Moradabad to Lucknow train ticket booking. Click IRCTC