Moradabad to Bareilly Train

Powered By 

30 Trains between Moradabad to Bareilly


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Moradabad to Bareilly Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Moradabad
MB
00:20
Bareilly
BE
01:59
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
00:38
Bareilly
BE
02:11
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
01:13
Bareilly
BE
02:37
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:03
Bareilly
BE
03:48
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:18
Bareilly
BE
03:33
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:45
Bareilly
BE
04:03
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:05
Bareilly
BE
04:22
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:23
Bareilly
BE
04:40
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:58
Bareilly
BE
05:30
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
04:58
Bareilly
BE
06:21
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
09:33
Bareilly
BE
11:03
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
09:55
Bareilly
BE
11:52
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
10:08
Izzatnagar
IZN
13:21
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
10:13
Bareilly
BE
11:38
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
10:53
Bareilly
BE
12:18
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
14:10
Bareilly
BE
15:23
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
15:00
Bareilly
BE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
15:15
Bareilly
BE
16:43
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
16:10
Bareilly
BE
17:38
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
16:58
Bareilly
BE
18:15
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
18:35
Bareilly
BE
20:35
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
20:09
Bareilly
BE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
20:23
Bareilly
BE
22:00
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
20:55
Bareilly
BE
22:20
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
21:30
Bareilly
BE
22:50
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
21:47
Bareilly
BE
23:06
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
22:08
Bareilly
BE
23:44
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
23:03
Bareilly
BE
01:05
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
23:20
Bareilly
BE
00:52
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
23:58
Bareilly
BE
01:19
S M T W T F S

Moradabad to Bareilly trains

Distance between Moradabad to Bareilly is 91 Kms. It will take 01:13 hrs to reach from Moradabad to Bareilly by train

30 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bareilly.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Moradabad to Bareilly, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Moradabad to Bareilly on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Moradabad to Bareilly Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Moradabad which have trains running from Moradabad to Bareilly?

A: There are 1 stations - MB(Moradabad), from these stations you can book trains from Moradabad to Bareilly

Q) Which is the first train from Moradabad to Bareilly?

A: 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) is the first train from Moradabad to Bareilly. It departs from MB (Moradabad) at 00:20 and reaches Bareilly at 01:59. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Moradabad to Bareilly?

A: 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) is the last train from Moradabad to Bareilly. It departs from MB (Moradabad) at 23:58 and reaches Bareilly at 01:19. This train has 4 classes 1A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Moradabad to Bareilly if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Moradabad to Bareilly will take around 03:13 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Moradabad to Bareilly?

A: The total distance between Moradabad to Bareilly is 91 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Moradabad to Bareilly?

A: 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Moradabad to Bareilly. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach from Moradabad to Bareilly.

Q) What are Moradabad to Bareilly train timings?

A: 30 trains run from Moradabad to Bareilly, please find below their departure times

  1. 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  2. 15120 train (DDN BSBS EXP) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12430 train (NDLS LKO AC EXP) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12370 train (DDN HWH SF EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22356 train (CDG PPTA EXP) - Departs at 03:23 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  9. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22454 train (MTC LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 09:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12036 train (PURANGIRI JANST) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12332 train (HIMGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri )
  15. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  17. 12318 train (AKAL TAKHAT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  18. 15128 train (KASHI V NATH EX) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12584 train (LJN DOUBLE DKR) - Departs at 16:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  21. 14322 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  22. 14316 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15006 train (DDN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  24. 15274 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22446 train (ASR CNB SF EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  26. 22420 train (SUHAILDEV EXP.) - Departs at 21:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  27. 14206 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 14242 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )

Q) DBRG RAJDHANI from Moradabad to Bareilly train timings?

A: DBRG RAJDHANI departs from Moradabad at 14:10 and reaches Bareilly at 15:23. It takes 01:13 hrs to reach Bareilly.

Q) How do I book Moradabad to Bareilly train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Moradabad to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Moradabad to Bareilly train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Moradabad to Bareilly train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Moradabad to Bareilly train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Moradabad to Bareilly train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Moradabad to Bareilly train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Moradabad to Bareilly.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Moradabad to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Moradabad to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Moradabad to Bareilly train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Moradabad to Bareilly by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Moradabad

Top train routes from Bareilly

Important Trains from Moradabad
Important Trains from Bareilly
Popular Routes from Moradabad
Popular Routes from Bareilly

Important Station Stops from Moradabad to Bareilly

For more information on Moradabad to Bareilly train ticket booking. Click IRCTC