Moradabad to Shahjahanpur Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Moradabad to Shahjahanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Moradabad to Shahjahanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Moradabad
MB
00:20
Shahjehanpur
SPN
03:07
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
00:38
Shahjehanpur
SPN
03:21
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
01:13
Shahjehanpur
SPN
03:47
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
01:33
Shahjehanpur
SPN
04:00
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:03
Shahjehanpur
SPN
05:09
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:05
Shahjehanpur
SPN
05:58
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
02:18
Shahjehanpur
SPN
04:40
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:05
Shahjehanpur
SPN
05:32
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
03:58
Shahjehanpur
SPN
06:49
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
04:58
Shahjehanpur
SPN
07:29
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
09:33
Shahjehanpur
SPN
12:18
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
09:55
Shahjehanpur
SPN
13:05
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
10:53
Shahjehanpur
SPN
13:46
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
15:15
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:08
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
16:10
Shahjehanpur
SPN
18:45
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
19:45
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:26
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
20:23
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:13
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
20:55
Shahjehanpur
SPN
23:39
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
22:08
Shahjehanpur
SPN
00:52
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
23:03
Shahjehanpur
SPN
02:12
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
23:20
Shahjehanpur
SPN
01:59
S M T W T F S
Moradabad
MB
23:58
Shahjehanpur
SPN
02:25
S M T W T F S

Moradabad to Shahjahanpur trains

Distance between Moradabad to Shahjahanpur is 163 Kms. It will take 02:22 hrs to reach from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shahjahanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Moradabad to Shahjahanpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Moradabad which have trains running from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur?

A: There are 1 stations - MB(Moradabad), from these stations you can book trains from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur

Q) Which is the first train from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur?

A: 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) is the first train from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur. It departs from MB (Moradabad) at 00:20 and reaches Shahjehanpur at 03:07. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur?

A: 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) is the last train from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur. It departs from MB (Moradabad) at 23:58 and reaches Shahjehanpur at 02:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Moradabad to Shahjahanpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Moradabad to Shahjahanpur will take around 03:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Moradabad to Shahjahanpur?

A: The total distance between Moradabad to Shahjahanpur is 163 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur?

A: 12430 train (NDLS LKO AC EXP) is the fastest train from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur.

Q) What are Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  2. 15120 train (DDN BSBS EXP) - Departs at 00:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12230 train (LUCKNOW MAIL) - Departs at 01:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12238 train (BEGUMPURA EXP) - Departs at 01:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13010 train (YNRK HWH EXP) - Departs at 02:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15012 train (CDG LJN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12430 train (NDLS LKO AC EXP) - Departs at 02:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12232 train (CDG LKO EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13308 train (GANGASATLUJ EXP) - Departs at 03:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13006 train (ASR HWH MAIL) - Departs at 04:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22454 train (MTC LJN SF EXP) - Departs at 09:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13152 train (KOLKATA EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 10:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15128 train (KASHI V NATH EX) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12392 train (SHRAMJIVI EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 14008 train (SADHBHAWNA EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  17. 15006 train (DDN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  18. 15274 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 14206 train (AYODHYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 14242 train (NAUCHANDI EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 14208 train (PADMAVAT EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )

Q) GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train timings?

A: GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Moradabad at 23:58 and reaches Shahjehanpur at 02:25. It takes 02:27 hrs to reach Shahjehanpur.

Q) How do I book Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Moradabad

Top train routes from Shahjahanpur

Important Trains from Moradabad
Important Trains from Shahjahanpur
Popular Routes from Moradabad
Popular Routes from Shahjahanpur

Important Station Stops from Moradabad to Shahjahanpur

For more information on Moradabad to Shahjahanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC