19602 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NJP UDZ EXPRESS New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
New Jalpaiguri Jn NJP
Average Delay: (4.8Hours min)
08:15
1 0.0
KishanGanj KNE 09:20
2m 09:22
1 87.3
Katihar Jn KIR 11:45
Average Delay: (4.43 Hours min)
10m 11:55
1 183.8
Khagaria Jn KGG 13:45
5m 13:50
1 308.2
Samastipur Jn SPJ 15:20
Average Delay: (4.99 Hours min)
5m 15:25
1 393.5
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP 16:10
5m 16:15
1 445.7
Hajipur Jn HJP 17:10
5m 17:15
1 499.5
Chhapra Jn CPR 18:40
10m 18:50
1 559.0
Siwan Jn SV 19:35
Average Delay: (4. Hours min)
5m 19:40
1 620.2
Deoria Sadar DEOS 20:34
1m 20:35
1 689.6
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 21:55
Average Delay: (4.59 Hours min)
15m 22:10
1 738.8
Barabanki Jn BBK 02:26
Average Delay: (8.63 Hours min)
2m 02:28
2 979.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 03:10
Average Delay: (7.76 Hours min)
10m 03:20
2 1008.3
Bareilly Jn BE 07:00
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 07:02
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1243.0
Moradabad Jn MB 08:40
8m 08:48
2 1333.4
Old Delhi Jn DLI 12:05
Average Delay: (6.73 Hours min)
25m 12:30
2 1494.6
Delhi Cantt DEC 12:58
2m 13:00
2 1508.7
Gurgaon GGN 13:16
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 13:18
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1525.7
Rewari Jn RE 15:20
Average Delay: (11 Hours min)
2m 15:22
2 1576.9
Alwar Jn AWR 16:18
Average Delay: (7.69 Hours min)
3m 16:21
2 1651.4
Jaipur Jn JP 19:05
Average Delay: (4.43 Hours min)
15m 19:20
2 1802.6
Ajmer Jn AII 21:40
Average Delay: (4.73 Hours min)
10m 21:50
2 1937.3
Nasirabad NSD 22:21
2m 22:23
2 1960.4
Bijainagar BJNR 22:56
2m 22:58
2 2002.2
Bhilwara BHL 23:50
Average Delay: (7.19 Hours min)
5m 23:55
2 2069.2
Chittaurgarh Jn COR 01:20
25m 01:45
3 2123.4
Kapasan KIN 02:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
1m 02:23
Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2158.6
Mavli Jn MVJ 02:58
2m 03:00
3 2194.9
Ranapratapnagar RPZ 03:35
Average Delay: (9.21 Hours min)
2m 03:37
3 2233.2
Udaipur City UDZ 03:55
Average Delay: (0 min)

Average Delay: (0 min)
3 2237.3

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS

Train 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS runs from New Jalpaiguri(NJP) to Udaipur City(UDZ) on Monday. Train departs from New Jalpaiguri(NJP) at 08:15 and reaches Udaipur City(UDZ) at 03:55. It takes 3 days to reach train 19602 from New Jalpaiguri(NJP) to Udaipur City(UDZ) .

NJP UDZ EXPRESS 19602 train passes through 30 major stations in 3 days to reach from New Jalpaiguri to Udaipur City . It takes total of 43:40 hours journey to reach Udaipur City .

In 19602 train route maximum halt time for this train is 25 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI). Train 19602 arrives at Old Delhi Jn at 12:05 and departs at 12:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katihar Jn (KIR)
  2. Khagaria Jn (KGG)
  3. Samastipur Jn (SPJ)
  4. Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP)
  5. Hajipur Jn (HJP)
  6. Chhapra Jn (CPR)
  7. Siwan Jn (SV)
  8. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  9. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  10. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  11. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  12. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  13. Bhilwara (BHL)
  14. Chittaurgarh Jn (COR)


19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS starts from?

19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS starts from New Jalpaiguri(NJP)

How many days in a week 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS runs ?

19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS train is 25 minutes at Old Delhi Jn(DLI)

Top Train Routes related to 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS

For more information on 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS train Click IRCTC