19270 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
PBR EXPRESS Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Muzaffarpur Jn MFP
15:15
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 0.0
Mehsi MAI 15:44
2m 15:46
Average Delay: (5 min)
1 39.5
Chakia CAA 15:54
2m 15:56
1 48.1
Bapudham Motihari BMKI 16:21
3m 16:24
1 80.2
Sagauli Jn SGL 16:48
2m 16:50
1 100.8
Bettiah BTH 17:05
2m 17:07
1 123.5
Narkatiaganj Jn NKE 18:01
5m 18:06
1 160.2
Bagaha BUG 18:44
3m 18:47
1 201.4
Siswa Bazar SBZ 20:31
2m 20:33
1 244.6
Gorakhpur Jn GKP 22:25
15m 22:40
1 309.8
Gonda Jn GD 01:05
10m 01:15
2 461.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR LKO 04:30
10m 04:40
2 579.2
Shahjahanpur SPN 07:12
2m 07:14
2 743.8
Bareilly Jn BE 08:12
2m 08:14
2 814.5
Moradabad Jn MB 09:45
8m 09:53
2 904.8
Old Delhi Jn DLI 12:50
15m 13:05
2 1066.0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla DEE 13:20
2m 13:22
2 1070.4
Delhi Cantt DEC 13:37
2m 13:39
2 1080.1
Gurgaon GGN 13:55
2m 13:57
2 1097.2
Rewari Jn RE 14:56
2m 14:58
2 1148.4
Alwar Jn AWR 15:54
3m 15:57
2 1222.9
Bandikui Jn BKI 16:38
2m 16:40
2 1283.8
Jaipur Jn JP 18:15
15m 18:30
2 1374.0
Ajmer Jn AII 21:27
13m 21:40
2 1508.7
Beawar BER 22:22
Average Delay: (0 min)
2m 22:24
Average Delay: (0 min)
2 1561.1
Marwar Jn MJ 23:57
2m 23:59
2 1648.7
Abu Road ABR 02:35
10m 02:45
3 1814.1
Palanpur Jn PNU 04:08
2m 04:10
3 1866.7
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 07:15
35m 07:50
3 2000.0
Viramgam Jn VG 08:59
2m 09:01
3 2065.2
Surendranagar Jn SUNR 10:10
2m 10:12
3 2130.6
Wankaner Jn WKR 11:05
2m 11:07
3 2204.7
Rajkot Jn RJT 12:10
5m 12:15
3 2246.7
Hapa HAPA 13:31
2m 13:33
3 2322.6
Jamnagar JAM 13:52
5m 13:57
3 2331.2
Bhanvad BNVD 15:51
1m 15:52
3 2407.9
Porbandar PBR 17:20

3 2459.8

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 19270 PBR EXPRESS

Train 19270 PBR EXPRESS runs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Porbandar(PBR) on Monday, Sunday. Train departs from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at 15:15 and reaches Porbandar(PBR) at 17:20. It takes 3 days to reach train 19270 from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) to Porbandar(PBR) .

PBR EXPRESS 19270 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Muzaffarpur Junction to Porbandar . It takes total of 50:5 hours journey to reach Porbandar .

In 19270 train route maximum halt time for this train is 35 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI). Train 19270 arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 07:15 and departs at 07:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Narkatiaganj Jn (NKE)
  2. Gorakhpur Jn (GKP)
  3. Gonda Jn (GD)
  4. Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO)
  5. Moradabad Jn (MB)
  6. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  7. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  8. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  9. Abu Road (ABR)
  10. Rajkot Jn (RJT)
  11. Jamnagar (JAM)


19270 PBR EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 19270 PBR EXPRESS starts from?

19270 PBR EXPRESS starts from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP)

How many days in a week 19270 PBR EXPRESS runs ?

19270 PBR EXPRESS runs on Monday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19270 PBR EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19270 PBR EXPRESS train is 35 minutes at Ahmedabad Jn(ADI)

Top Train Routes related to 19270 PBR EXPRESS

For more information on 19270 PBR EXPRESS train Click IRCTC