Morena to New Delhi Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Morena to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Morena to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Morena
MRA
00:28
New Delhi
NDLS
05:05
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
04:02
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
07:50
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
05:50
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
11:00
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
07:27
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
12:00
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
07:51
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:05
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
08:08
New Delhi
NDLS
13:05
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
08:23
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
13:35
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
14:07
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
19:50
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
15:25
New Delhi
NDLS
20:55
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
16:00
New Delhi
NDLS
21:20
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
16:17
New Delhi
NDLS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
17:05
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
21:05
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
20:11
New Delhi
NDLS
23:50
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
22:30
New Delhi
NDLS
03:40
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
23:17
Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
NZM
03:40
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
23:27
New Delhi
NDLS
04:15
S M T W T F S

Morena to New Delhi trains

Distance between Morena to New Delhi is 271 Kms. It will take 03:39 hrs to reach from Morena to New Delhi by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Morena to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Morena to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Morena to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Morena which have trains running from Morena to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - MRA(Morena), from these stations you can book trains from Morena to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Morena to New Delhi?

A: 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the first train from Morena to New Delhi. It departs from MRA (Morena) at 00:28 and reaches New Delhi at 05:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Morena to New Delhi?

A: 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the last train from Morena to New Delhi. It departs from MRA (Morena) at 23:27 and reaches New Delhi at 04:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Morena to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Morena to New Delhi will take around 05:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Morena to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Morena to New Delhi is 271 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Morena to New Delhi?

A: 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Morena to New Delhi. It takes 03:39 hrs to reach from Morena to New Delhi.

Q) What are Morena to New Delhi train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Morena to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12155 train (RKMP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 07:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11449 train (JBP SVDK EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12279 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 20:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NDLS SHATABDI from Morena to New Delhi train timings?

A: NDLS SHATABDI departs from Morena at 20:11 and reaches New Delhi at 23:50. It takes 03:39 hrs to reach New Delhi.

Q) How do I book Morena to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Morena to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Morena to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Morena to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Morena to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Morena to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Morena to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Morena to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Morena to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Morena to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Morena to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Morena to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Morena

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Morena
Important Trains from New Delhi
Popular Routes from Morena
Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Morena to New Delhi

For more information on Morena to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC