Morena to Mathura Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Morena to Mathura


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Morena to Mathura Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Morena
MRA
00:28
Mathura Junction
MTJ
02:32
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
03:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:45
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
05:50
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:55
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
07:27
Mathura Junction
MTJ
09:37
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
07:45
Mathura Junction
MTJ
09:58
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
08:08
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
08:23
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
13:20
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:45
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
14:07
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:00
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
15:25
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:40
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
16:00
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:30
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
16:17
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
17:05
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:00
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
18:40
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:48
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
20:11
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
22:30
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
23:17
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
23:27
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:23
S M T W T F S

Morena to Mathura Trains

Distance between Morena to Mathura is 134 Kms. It will take 01:49 hrs to reach from Morena to Mathura by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mathura.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Morena to Mathura, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Morena to Mathura on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Morena to Mathura Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Morena which have trains running from Morena to Mathura?

A: There are 1 stations - MRA(Morena), from these stations you can book trains from Morena to Mathura

Q) Which is the first train from Morena to Mathura?

A: 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the first train from Morena to Mathura. It departs from MRA (Morena) at 00:28 and reaches Mathura Junction at 02:32. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Morena to Mathura?

A: 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the last train from Morena to Mathura. It departs from MRA (Morena) at 23:27 and reaches Mathura Junction at 01:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Morena to Mathura if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Morena to Mathura will take around 03:15 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Morena to Mathura?

A: The total distance between Morena to Mathura is 134 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Morena to Mathura?

A: 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Morena to Mathura. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Morena to Mathura.

Q) What are Morena to Mathura train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Morena to Mathura, please find below their departure times

  1. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14309 train (UJJAINI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  3. 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 07:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12807 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  9. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  11. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12279 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19307 train (INDB UHL EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  15. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 20:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12721 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 23:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NDLS SHATABDI from Morena to Mathura train timings?

A: NDLS SHATABDI departs from Morena at 20:11 and reaches Mathura Junction at 22:00. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach Mathura Junction.

Q) How do I book Morena to Mathura train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Morena to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Morena to Mathura train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Morena to Mathura train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Morena to Mathura train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Morena to Mathura train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Morena to Mathura train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Morena to Mathura.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Morena to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Morena to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Morena to Mathura train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Morena to Mathura by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Morena

Top train routes from Mathura

Important Trains from Morena

Important Trains from Mathura

Popular Routes from Morena

Popular Routes from Mathura

Important Station Stops from Morena to Mathura

For more information on Morena to Mathura train ticket booking. Click IRCTC