Morena to Jhansi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Morena to Jhansi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Morena to Jhansi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Morena
MRA
00:58
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
01:25
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:05
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
02:55
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:02
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
07:32
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
08:58
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:45
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
09:53
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:15
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
10:05
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:00
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
10:23
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
11:20
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
11:30
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:25
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
11:45
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
14:05
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
15:53
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:15
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
16:15
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:07
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
16:40
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:37
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
17:03
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:30
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
18:24
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:05
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
18:50
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:55
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
20:23
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:00
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
23:54
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:50
S M T W T F S

Morena to Jhansi Trains

Distance between Morena to Jhansi is 136 Kms. It will take 01:47 hrs to reach from Morena to Jhansi by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Morena to Jhansi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Morena to Jhansi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Morena to Jhansi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Morena which have trains running from Morena to Jhansi?

A: There are 1 stations - MRA(Morena), from these stations you can book trains from Morena to Jhansi

Q) Which is the first train from Morena to Jhansi?

A: 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the first train from Morena to Jhansi. It departs from MRA (Morena) at 00:58 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 03:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Morena to Jhansi?

A: 12156 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) is the last train from Morena to Jhansi. It departs from MRA (Morena) at 23:54 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 01:50. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Morena to Jhansi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Morena to Jhansi will take around 03:48 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Morena to Jhansi?

A: The total distance between Morena to Jhansi is 136 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Morena to Jhansi?

A: 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Morena to Jhansi. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach from Morena to Jhansi.

Q) What are Morena to Jhansi train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Morena to Jhansi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 11902 train (AGC VGLB EXP) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 08:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 10:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 01708 train (JBP SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 17:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 18:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16032 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  18. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 20:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12156 train (BHOPAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SHATABDI EXPRES from Morena to Jhansi train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXPRES departs from Morena at 08:58 and reaches V Lakshmibai at 10:45. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach V Lakshmibai.

Q) How do I book Morena to Jhansi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Morena to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Morena to Jhansi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Morena to Jhansi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Morena to Jhansi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Morena to Jhansi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Morena to Jhansi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Morena to Jhansi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Morena to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Morena to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Morena to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Morena to Jhansi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Morena

Top train routes from Jhansi

Important Trains from Morena

Important Trains from Jhansi

Popular Routes from Morena

Popular Routes from Jhansi

Important Station Stops from Morena to Jhansi

For more information on Morena to Jhansi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC