Morena to Dholpur Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Morena to Dholpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Morena to Dholpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Morena
MRA
00:28
Dhaulpur
DHO
01:13
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
03:30
Dhaulpur
DHO
04:33
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
05:50
Dhaulpur
DHO
06:32
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
07:27
Dhaulpur
DHO
08:00
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
07:51
Dhaulpur
DHO
08:40
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
08:08
Dhaulpur
DHO
09:03
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
14:07
Dhaulpur
DHO
15:30
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
15:48
Dhaulpur
DHO
16:33
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
16:00
Dhaulpur
DHO
16:43
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
16:17
Dhaulpur
DHO
17:15
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
17:05
Dhaulpur
DHO
17:40
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
19:03
Dhaulpur
DHO
19:50
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
20:11
Dhaulpur
DHO
20:45
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
22:30
Dhaulpur
DHO
23:13
S M T W T F S
Morena
MRA
23:27
Dhaulpur
DHO
00:08
S M T W T F S

Morena to Dholpur trains

Distance between Morena to Dholpur is 28 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Morena to Dholpur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dholpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Morena to Dholpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Morena to Dholpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Morena to Dholpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Morena which have trains running from Morena to Dholpur?

A: There are 1 stations - MRA(Morena), from these stations you can book trains from Morena to Dholpur

Q) Which is the first train from Morena to Dholpur?

A: 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the first train from Morena to Dholpur. It departs from MRA (Morena) at 00:28 and reaches Dhaulpur at 01:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Morena to Dholpur?

A: 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) is the last train from Morena to Dholpur. It departs from MRA (Morena) at 23:27 and reaches Dhaulpur at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Morena to Dholpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Morena to Dholpur will take around 01:23 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Morena to Dholpur?

A: The total distance between Morena to Dholpur is 28 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Morena to Dholpur?

A: 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) is the fastest train from Morena to Dholpur. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Morena to Dholpur.

Q) What are Morena to Dholpur train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Morena to Dholpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 00:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 14309 train (UJJAINI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri )
  3. 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 07:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18477 train (UTKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 08:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18237 train (CHATTISGARH EXP) - Departs at 14:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) - Departs at 15:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11077 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12137 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 16:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12279 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11901 train (VGLB AGC EXP) - Departs at 19:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12001 train (NDLS SHATABDI) - Departs at 20:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11057 train (CSMT ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12919 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) NDLS SHATABDI from Morena to Dholpur train timings?

A: NDLS SHATABDI departs from Morena at 20:11 and reaches Dhaulpur at 20:45. It takes 00:34 hrs to reach Dhaulpur.

Q) How do I book Morena to Dholpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Morena to Dholpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Morena to Dholpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Morena to Dholpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Morena to Dholpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Morena to Dholpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Morena to Dholpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Morena to Dholpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Morena to Dholpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Morena to Dholpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Morena to Dholpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Morena to Dholpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Morena

Top train routes from Dholpur

Important Trains from Morena
Important Trains from Dholpur
Popular Routes from Morena
Popular Routes from Dholpur

Important Station Stops from Morena to Dholpur

For more information on Morena to Dholpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC