Chalakudy to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Chalakudy to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Chalakudy to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Chalakkudy
CKI
00:12
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:15
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
04:24
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:15
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
05:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
06:00
Thrippunithura
TRTR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
07:09
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
09:51
Thrippunithura
TRTR
11:09
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
10:08
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
12:37
Thrippunithura
TRTR
14:04
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
15:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
15:41
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:15
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
19:07
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Chalakkudy
CKI
22:01
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:10
S M T W T F S

Chalakudy to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Chalakudy to Ernakulam is 46 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Chalakudy to Ernakulam by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Chalakudy to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Chalakudy to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Chalakudy to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Chalakudy which have trains running from Chalakudy to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - CKI(Chalakkudy), from these stations you can book trains from Chalakudy to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Chalakudy to Ernakulam ?
A. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Chalakudy to Ernakulam. It departs from CKI (Chalakkudy) at 00:12 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 01:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Chalakudy to Ernakulam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Chalakudy to Ernakulam. It departs from CKI (Chalakkudy) at 22:01 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Chalakudy to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Chalakudy to Ernakulam will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Chalakudy to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Chalakudy to Ernakulam is 46 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Chalakudy to Ernakulam?
A. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) is the fastest train from Chalakudy to Ernakulam. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Chalakudy to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Chalakudy to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Chalakudy to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16341 train (GUV TVC EXP) - Departs at 04:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 07:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 09:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  7. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 10:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 12:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 22:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Chalakudy to Ernakulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Chalakudy to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Chalakudy to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Chalakudy to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Chalakudy to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Chalakudy to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Chalakudy to Ernakulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Chalakudy to Ernakulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Chalakudy to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Chalakudy to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Chalakudy to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Chalakudy to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Chalakudy

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Chalakudy
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Chalakudy
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Chalakudy to Ernakulam

For more information on Chalakudy to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC