Kishangarh to Jaipur Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Kishangarh to Jaipur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kishangarh to Jaipur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kishangarh
KSG
02:36
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
03:50
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:30
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
04:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
05:23
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
06:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
07:18
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:30
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
08:45
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
09:28
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
11:46
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
13:13
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
13:35
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:10
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
14:38
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:00
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
14:55
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
15:23
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
15:56
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
16:26
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
18:27
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:55
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
18:38
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:15
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
20:27
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
21:04
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:40
S M T W T F S

Kishangarh to Jaipur trains

Distance between Kishangarh to Jaipur is 110 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Kishangarh to Jaipur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jaipur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kishangarh to Jaipur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kishangarh to Jaipur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kishangarh to Jaipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kishangarh which have trains running from Kishangarh to Jaipur?
A.There are 1 stations - KSG(Kishangarh), from these stations you can book trains from Kishangarh to Jaipur
Q. Which is the first train from Kishangarh to Jaipur ?
A. 20913 train (RJT DEE EXPREE) is the first train from Kishangarh to Jaipur. It departs from KSG (Kishangarh) at 02:36 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kishangarh to Jaipur ?
A. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the last train from Kishangarh to Jaipur. It departs from KSG (Kishangarh) at 21:04 and reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kishangarh to Jaipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kishangarh to Jaipur will take around 02:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kishangarh to Jaipur?
A. The total distance between Kishangarh to Jaipur is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kishangarh to Jaipur?
A. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) is the fastest train from Kishangarh to Jaipur. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Kishangarh to Jaipur.
Q. What are Kishangarh to Jaipur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Kishangarh to Jaipur, please find below their departure times
  1. 20913 train (RJT DEE EXPREE) - Departs at 02:36 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 09724 train (BDTS JP SPL) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 09007 train (BDTS BHIWANI SP) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 14322 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  6. 19712 train (BPL JP EXP) - Departs at 07:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22175 train (NGP JAIPUR SF EX) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 12978 train (MARU SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:28 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 12991 train (UDZ JP EXP) - Departs at 11:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12988 train (AII SDAH EXP) - Departs at 13:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12196 train (AII AF INTERCTY) - Departs at 15:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12182 train (DAYODAI EXP) - Departs at 15:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) - Departs at 16:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12983 train (AII CDG G RATH) - Departs at 18:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  18. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 18:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 09722 train (UDZ JP SF SPL) - Departs at 20:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kishangarh to Jaipur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kishangarh to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kishangarh to Jaipur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kishangarh to Jaipur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kishangarh to Jaipur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kishangarh to Jaipur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kishangarh to Jaipur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kishangarh to Jaipur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kishangarh to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kishangarh to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kishangarh to Jaipur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kishangarh to Jaipur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kishangarh

Top train routes from Jaipur

Important Trains from Kishangarh
Important Trains from Jaipur
Popular Routes from Kishangarh
Popular Routes from Jaipur

Important Station Stops from Kishangarh to Jaipur

For more information on Kishangarh to Jaipur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC