Kishangarh to Ajmer Train

Powered By 

21 Trains between Kishangarh to Ajmer


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kishangarh to Ajmer Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kishangarh
KSG
00:48
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
01:11
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:55
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
04:55
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:40
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
05:55
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:45
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
07:41
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:10
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
08:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
09:05
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
11:06
Ajmer Junction
AII
11:50
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
11:16
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:10
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
11:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:15
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
11:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:15
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
11:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:45
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
12:09
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:55
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
13:04
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:55
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
15:53
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:30
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
19:03
Ajmer Junction
AII
19:40
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
19:31
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:20
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
20:12
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
20:34
Ajmer Junction
AII
21:25
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
21:12
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:05
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
21:32
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kishangarh
KSG
23:58
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:35
S M T W T F S

Kishangarh to Ajmer trains

Distance between Kishangarh to Ajmer is 26 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Kishangarh to Ajmer by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kishangarh to Ajmer, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kishangarh to Ajmer on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kishangarh to Ajmer Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kishangarh which have trains running from Kishangarh to Ajmer?
A.There are 1 stations - KSG(Kishangarh), from these stations you can book trains from Kishangarh to Ajmer
Q. Which is the first train from Kishangarh to Ajmer ?
A. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) is the first train from Kishangarh to Ajmer. It departs from KSG (Kishangarh) at 00:48 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kishangarh to Ajmer ?
A. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) is the last train from Kishangarh to Ajmer. It departs from KSG (Kishangarh) at 23:58 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Kishangarh to Ajmer if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kishangarh to Ajmer will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kishangarh to Ajmer?
A. The total distance between Kishangarh to Ajmer is 26 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kishangarh to Ajmer?
A. 09721 train (JP UDZ SF SPL) is the fastest train from Kishangarh to Ajmer. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Kishangarh to Ajmer.
Q. What are Kishangarh to Ajmer train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Kishangarh to Ajmer, please find below their departure times
  1. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 00:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20473 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 09721 train (JP UDZ SF SPL) - Departs at 07:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19612 train (ASR AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  7. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 25014 train (CORBET PRK LINK) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12195 train (AII INTERCITY) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12181 train (DAYODAI EXP) - Departs at 13:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12992 train (JP UDZ EXP) - Departs at 15:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22176 train (JP NGP SF EXP) - Departs at 19:03 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  16. 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  17. 19711 train (JP BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20914 train (DEE RJT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  19. 09008 train (BNW BVI SF SPL) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  20. 12066 train (AII JANSHTB EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  21. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. AJMER SHATABDI from Kishangarh to Ajmer train timings?
A. AJMER SHATABDI departs from Kishangarh at 12:09 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:09. It takes 00:46 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.
Q. How do I book Kishangarh to Ajmer train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kishangarh to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kishangarh to Ajmer train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kishangarh to Ajmer train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kishangarh to Ajmer train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kishangarh to Ajmer train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kishangarh to Ajmer train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kishangarh to Ajmer.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kishangarh to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kishangarh to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kishangarh to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kishangarh to Ajmer by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kishangarh

Top train routes from Ajmer

Important Trains from Kishangarh
Important Trains from Ajmer
Popular Routes from Kishangarh
Popular Routes from Ajmer

Important Station Stops from Kishangarh to Ajmer

For more information on Kishangarh to Ajmer train ticket booking. Click IRCTC