Kharagpur to Brahmapur Trains

Powered By 

Kharagpur to Brahmapur 12 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kharagpur to Brahmapur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:10
Brahmapur
BAM
16:35
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
00:38
Brahmapur
BAM
17:20
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
01:25
Brahmapur
BAM
17:55
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
06:00
Brahmapur
BAM
22:32
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
08:35
Brahmapur
BAM
01:15
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:22
Brahmapur
BAM
01:30
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
09:35
Brahmapur
BAM
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
10:35
Brahmapur
BAM
03:00
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
16:50
Brahmapur
BAM
09:10
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
21:25
Brahmapur
BAM
14:05
S M T W T F S
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:02
Brahmapur
BAM
14:35
S M T W T F S
₹1355.4
Check Availability
Kharagpur Junction
KGP
22:41
Brahmapur
BAM
13:53
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kharagpur to Brahmapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kharagpur which have trains running from Kharagpur to Brahmapur?
A.There are 1 stations - KGP(Kharagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kharagpur to Brahmapur
Q. Which is the first train from Kharagpur to Brahmapur ?
A. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) is the first train from Kharagpur to Brahmapur. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 16:35 and reaches Brahmapur at 00:10. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kharagpur to Brahmapur ?
A. 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Kharagpur to Brahmapur. It departs from KGP (Kharagpur Junction) at 13:53 and reaches Brahmapur at 22:41. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kharagpur to Brahmapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kharagpur to Brahmapur will take around 08:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kharagpur to Brahmapur?
A. The total distance between Kharagpur to Brahmapur is 490 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kharagpur to Brahmapur?
A. 22831 train (HWH SSPN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kharagpur to Brahmapur. It takes 07:18 hrs to reach from Kharagpur to Brahmapur.
Q. What are Kharagpur to Brahmapur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kharagpur to Brahmapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22831 train (HWH SSPN EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12773 train (SHM SC AC EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18047 train (AMARAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 12839 train (HWH MAS MAIL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22849 train (SHM SC WKLY EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12504 train (KYQ BNC HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 18645 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 13:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kharagpur

  • KHARAGPUR to KOLKATA
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK
  • KHARAGPUR to RUPSA
  • KHARAGPUR to CUTTACK
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • KHARAGPUR to JAJPUR K ROAD
  • KHARAGPUR to KHURDHA
  • KHARAGPUR to JAMSHEDPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • KHARAGPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • KHARAGPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Top train routes from Brahmapur

  • BRAHMAPUR to KHURDHA
  • BRAHMAPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIZIANAGARAM
  • BRAHMAPUR to KASIBUGGA
  • BRAHMAPUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • BRAHMAPUR to SRIKAKULAM
  • BRAHMAPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • BRAHMAPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • BRAHMAPUR to BALUGAON
  • BRAHMAPUR to CUTTACK
  • BRAHMAPUR to RUPSA
  • BRAHMAPUR to CHATRAPUR
  • BRAHMAPUR to SAMARLAKOTA
  • Important Trains from Kharagpur
  • 12841 COROMANDAL EXP
  • 22831 HWH SSPN EXPRESS
  • 12773 SHM-SC AC EXPRESS
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 18047 AMARAVATHI EXP
  • 12839 HWH MAS MAIL
  • 22642 SHM TVC SF EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 12703 HWH-SC FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22849 SHM SC WKLY EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2841 Santragachi - Chennai Central SF
  • 2842 Chennai Central - Kolkata - Train
  • Important Trains from Brahmapur
    Popular Routes from Kharagpur
  • KHARAGPUR to BARAN
  • KHARAGPUR to BARBIL
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • KHARAGPUR to BALICHAK
  • KHARAGPUR to BHAGALPUR
  • KHARAGPUR to BHARUCH
  • KHARAGPUR to BHADRAK
  • KHARAGPUR to VIDISHA
  • KHARAGPUR to BHUJ
  • KHARAGPUR to BINA
  • KHARAGPUR to BARDOLI
  • KHARAGPUR to BARAJAMDA
  • Popular Routes from Brahmapur

    Important Station Stops from Kharagpur to Brahmapur

  • CAP-Chatrapur
  • KIT-Khallikot
  • CLKA-Chilka
  • BALU-Balugaon
  • KAPG-KaluparaGhat
  • NKP-Nirakarpur
  • KUR-KhurdaRoadJunction
  • BBS-Bhubaneswar
  • BRAG-BarangJunction
  • CTC-CuttackJunction
  • KNPR-KendraparaRoad
  • DNM-Dhanmandal
  • JJKR-JajpurKeonjharRoad
  • KRIH-Korai
  • BTV-BaitaraniRoad
  • KED-KED
  • BHC-Bhadrak
  • MKO-Markona
  • SORO-Soro
  • BLS-Balasore
  • ROP-RupsaJunction
  • BTS-Basta
  • JER-Jaleswar
  • BLDA-Belda
  • For more information on Kharagpur to Brahmapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC