Jhansi to Bhopal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

44 Trains between Jhansi to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jhansi to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:45
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
00:43
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
04:40
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
04:35
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:38
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:20
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
01:58
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:40
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:28
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:25
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:43
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:45
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
02:53
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:00
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:13
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:25
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:43
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:05
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
03:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:40
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:20
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
04:38
Bhopal Junction
BPL
08:25
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:10
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:40
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:10
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
05:28
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:55
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:18
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:35
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
10:50
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:12
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:28
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:30
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
11:38
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:55
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:08
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:20
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:23
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:35
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
12:58
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:35
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:09
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:55
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
13:28
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:55
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
16:53
Bhopal Junction
BPL
20:55
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
17:28
Bhopal Junction
BPL
21:15
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
17:48
S Hirdaramnagar (Bhopal)
SHRN
23:40
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:03
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:15
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:23
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:05
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
18:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:40
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:00
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
22:16
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
19:58
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
00:35
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:15
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:30
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
20:50
Rani Kamlapati(Bhopal)
RKMP
00:12
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:03
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:05
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:13
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:55
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:55
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:33
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:35
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
21:53
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:20
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:03
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:10
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
22:13
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:35
S M T W T F S
V Lakshmibai
VGLJ
23:08
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:15
S M T W T F S

Jhansi to Bhopal Trains

Distance between Jhansi to Bhopal is 291 Kms. It will take 03:02 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Bhopal by train

44 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jhansi to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jhansi to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jhansi to Bhopal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jhansi which have trains running from Jhansi to Bhopal?

A: There are 1 stations - VGLJ(V Lakshmibai), from these stations you can book trains from Jhansi to Bhopal

Q) Which is the first train from Jhansi to Bhopal?

A: 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) is the first train from Jhansi to Bhopal. It departs from VGLJ (V Lakshmibai) at 00:30 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 03:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Jhansi to Bhopal?

A: 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) is the last train from Jhansi to Bhopal. It departs from VGLJ (V Lakshmibai) at 23:08 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 03:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Jhansi to Bhopal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jhansi to Bhopal will take around 05:52 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jhansi to Bhopal?

A: The total distance between Jhansi to Bhopal is 291 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jhansi to Bhopal?

A: 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Jhansi to Bhopal. It takes 03:02 hrs to reach from Jhansi to Bhopal.

Q) What are Jhansi to Bhopal train timings?

A: 44 trains run from Jhansi to Bhopal, please find below their departure times

  1. 22692 train (SBC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20415 train (MAHAKAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:43 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12156 train (NZM RKMP SF EXP) - Departs at 01:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 02:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12622 train (TAMILNADU EXP) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12533 train (PUSHPAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12108 train (STP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 03:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  11. 22456 train (S NGR SHIRDI EX) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  12. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22404 train (NDLS PDY SF EXP) - Departs at 04:38 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  14. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 07622 train (NED SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  16. 22537 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 20104 train (GKP LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 10:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12002 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12782 train (NZM MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  20. 06072 train (KCVL SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  21. 12642 train (NZM CAPE SF EXP) - Departs at 11:38 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  22. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 12:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 12:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12650 train (YPR SAMPARK KRT) - Departs at 13:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  26. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 13:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22533 train (GKP YPR SUP) - Departs at 16:53 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  28. 22126 train (NAGPUR AC EXP.) - Departs at 17:28 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  29. 19306 train (KYQ DADN EXP) - Departs at 17:48 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  30. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 20172 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  34. 15065 train (GKP PNVL EXP) - Departs at 19:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  35. 12612 train (MAS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  36. 12286 train (SC DURONTO EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  37. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 21:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  38. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 21:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 16094 train (LJN MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  40. 22222 train (CSMT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 21:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 21:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  42. 12688 train (CDG MDU SF EXP) - Departs at 22:03 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  43. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  44. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 23:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) SBC RAJDHANI from Jhansi to Bhopal train timings?

A: SBC RAJDHANI departs from V Lakshmibai at 00:30 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 03:45. It takes 03:15 hrs to reach Bhopal Junction.

Q) How do I book Jhansi to Bhopal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jhansi to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jhansi to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jhansi to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jhansi to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jhansi to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jhansi to Bhopal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jhansi to Bhopal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jhansi to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jhansi to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jhansi to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jhansi to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jhansi

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from Jhansi

Important Trains from Bhopal

Popular Routes from Jhansi

Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from Jhansi to Bhopal

For more information on Jhansi to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC