Jalna to Parbhani Trains

Powered By 

Jalna to Parbhani 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalna
J
01:13
Parbhani Junction
PBN
22:50
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
01:48
Parbhani Junction
PBN
23:47
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
03:13
Parbhani Junction
PBN
01:02
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
04:00
Parbhani Junction
PBN
01:32
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
04:28
Parbhani Junction
PBN
02:00
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:25
Parbhani Junction
PBN
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
07:10
Parbhani Junction
PBN
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
08:13
Parbhani Junction
PBN
06:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
14:08
Parbhani Junction
PBN
12:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
15:08
Parbhani Junction
PBN
13:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
16:18
Parbhani Junction
PBN
14:22
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
19:15
Parbhani Junction
PBN
16:35
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
20:43
Parbhani Junction
PBN
18:52
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
23:45
Parbhani Junction
PBN
21:45
S M T W T F S

Jalna to Parbhani trains

Distance between Jalna to Parbhani is 115 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Jalna to Parbhani by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Parbhani.

FAQ Jalna to Parbhani Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalna which have trains running from Jalna to Parbhani?
A.There are 1 stations - J(Jalna), from these stations you can book trains from Jalna to Parbhani
Q. Which is the first train from Jalna to Parbhani ?
A. 57515 train (DAUND NANDED PAS) is the first train from Jalna to Parbhani. It departs from J (Jalna) at 22:50 and reaches Parbhani Junction at 01:13. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jalna to Parbhani ?
A. 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) is the last train from Jalna to Parbhani. It departs from J (Jalna) at 21:45 and reaches Parbhani Junction at 23:45. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalna to Parbhani if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalna to Parbhani will take around 02:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalna to Parbhani?
A. The total distance between Jalna to Parbhani is 115 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalna to Parbhani?
A. 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) is the fastest train from Jalna to Parbhani. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Jalna to Parbhani.
Q. What are Jalna to Parbhani train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jalna to Parbhani, please find below their departure times
  • 57515 train (DAUND NANDED PAS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11201 train (LTT AJNI EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:32 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 51421 train (PUNE NZB PASS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17612 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12729 train (PUNE NANDED EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57550 train (HYDERABAD PASS) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17687 train (MARATHWADA PS EX) - Departs at 18:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17205 train (SNSI COA EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • Top train routes from Jalna

  • JALNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • JALNA to MANMAD trains
  • JALNA to NANDED trains
  • JALNA to PURNA trains
  • JALNA to PARTUR trains
  • JALNA to SELOO trains
  • JALNA to MANWATH trains
  • JALNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • JALNA to MUDKHED trains
  • JALNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • JALNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • JALNA to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Parbhani

  • PARBHANI to AURANGABAD trains
  • PARBHANI to NANDED trains
  • PARBHANI to PURNA trains
  • PARBHANI to MANMAD trains
  • PARBHANI to PARTUR trains
  • PARBHANI to SELOO trains
  • PARBHANI to MANWATH trains
  • PARBHANI to NAGARSUL trains
  • PARBHANI to ROTEGAON trains
  • PARBHANI to LATUR trains
  • PARBHANI to PARLI trains
  • PARBHANI to GANGAKHED trains
  • PARBHANI to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Jalna
  • 57515 DD-NED PASS
  • 17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP
  • 11401 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 11201 LTT-AJNI EXP VIA NED
  • 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER
  • 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 12729 PUNE-NED EXP
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 17214 NSL NS EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Parbhani
    Popular Routes from Jalna
  • JALNA to PARLI trains
  • JALNA to PARTUR trains
  • JALNA to PUNE trains
  • JALNA to RAJKOT trains
  • JALNA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JALNA to RAMESWARAM trains
  • JALNA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • JALNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • JALNA to SELOO trains
  • JALNA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • JALNA to SURAT trains
  • JALNA to THANE trains
  • JALNA to TIRUPATI trains
  • JALNA to UDGIR trains
  • Popular Routes from Parbhani

    Important Station Stops from Jalna to Parbhani

  • SVD-SARWARI
  • KODI-KODI
  • RNE-RANJANI
  • PDG-PARADGAON
  • PTU-PARTUR
  • UPR-USMANPUR
  • SCO-SATUNA
  • SELU-SELU
  • DGPP-DHENGLIPPGOAN
  • MVO-MANWATHROAD
  • DAV-DEVALGAONAUCHR
  • PG-PERGAON
  • For more information on Jalna to Parbhani train ticket booking Click IRCTC