Jalna to Parbhani Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Jalna to Parbhani


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jalna to Parbhani Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalna
J
00:50
Parbhani Junction
PBN
03:23
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
01:50
Parbhani Junction
PBN
04:23
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
03:10
Parbhani Junction
PBN
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:15
Parbhani Junction
PBN
07:33
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
06:00
Parbhani Junction
PBN
07:43
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
10:40
Parbhani Junction
PBN
12:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
14:17
Parbhani Junction
PBN
16:18
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
15:02
Parbhani Junction
PBN
16:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
16:00
Parbhani Junction
PBN
17:58
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
17:02
Parbhani Junction
PBN
19:10
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
18:42
Parbhani Junction
PBN
20:18
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
19:50
Parbhani Junction
PBN
21:23
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
21:45
Parbhani Junction
PBN
23:45
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
21:55
Parbhani Junction
PBN
00:28
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
23:47
Parbhani Junction
PBN
01:38
S M T W T F S

Jalna to Parbhani Trains

Distance between Jalna to Parbhani is 115 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Jalna to Parbhani by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Parbhani.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jalna to Parbhani, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jalna to Parbhani on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jalna to Parbhani Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jalna which have trains running from Jalna to Parbhani?

A: There are 1 stations - J(Jalna), from these stations you can book trains from Jalna to Parbhani

Q) Which is the first train from Jalna to Parbhani?

A: 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the first train from Jalna to Parbhani. It departs from J (Jalna) at 00:50 and reaches Parbhani Junction at 03:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jalna to Parbhani?

A: 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jalna to Parbhani. It departs from J (Jalna) at 23:47 and reaches Parbhani Junction at 01:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Jalna to Parbhani if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jalna to Parbhani will take around 02:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jalna to Parbhani?

A: The total distance between Jalna to Parbhani is 115 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jalna to Parbhani?

A: 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) is the fastest train from Jalna to Parbhani. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Jalna to Parbhani.

Q) What are Jalna to Parbhani train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Jalna to Parbhani, please find below their departure times

  1. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17619 train (AWB NED EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 17612 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17629 train (PUNE NANDED EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  9. 16004 train (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 17650 train (AWB HYB EXP) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17687 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12071 train (JANSHATABDTI EX) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17001 train (SNSI SC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  14. 07622 train (NED SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  15. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Jalna to Parbhani train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jalna to Parbhani train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jalna to Parbhani train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jalna to Parbhani train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jalna to Parbhani train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jalna to Parbhani train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jalna to Parbhani train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jalna to Parbhani train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jalna to Parbhani.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jalna to Parbhani train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jalna to Parbhani train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jalna to Parbhani train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jalna to Parbhani by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jalna

Top train routes from Parbhani

Important Trains from Jalna

Important Trains from Parbhani

Popular Routes from Jalna

Popular Routes from Parbhani

Important Station Stops from Jalna to Parbhani

For more information on Jalna to Parbhani train ticket booking. Click IRCTC