Jalna to Aurangabad Trains

Powered By 

Jalna to Aurangabad 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalna
J
02:20
Aurangabad
AWB
01:02
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
02:35
Aurangabad
AWB
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
03:45
Aurangabad
AWB
02:37
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
04:55
Aurangabad
AWB
03:27
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:40
Aurangabad
AWB
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
06:25
Aurangabad
AWB
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
07:30
Aurangabad
AWB
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
08:15
Aurangabad
AWB
07:05
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
09:20
Aurangabad
AWB
07:42
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
10:05
Aurangabad
AWB
08:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
13:35
Aurangabad
AWB
12:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
14:20
Aurangabad
AWB
11:42
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
14:30
Aurangabad
AWB
13:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
21:30
Aurangabad
AWB
20:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
23:20
Aurangabad
AWB
22:07
S M T W T F S

Jalna to Aurangabad trains

Distance between Jalna to Aurangabad is 63 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Jalna to Aurangabad by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aurangabad.

FAQ Jalna to Aurangabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalna which have trains running from Jalna to Aurangabad?
A.There are 1 stations - J(Jalna), from these stations you can book trains from Jalna to Aurangabad
Q. Which is the first train from Jalna to Aurangabad ?
A. 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) is the first train from Jalna to Aurangabad. It departs from J (Jalna) at 01:02 and reaches Aurangabad at 02:20. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jalna to Aurangabad ?
A. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Jalna to Aurangabad. It departs from J (Jalna) at 22:07 and reaches Aurangabad at 23:20. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalna to Aurangabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalna to Aurangabad will take around 02:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalna to Aurangabad?
A. The total distance between Jalna to Aurangabad is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalna to Aurangabad?
A. 12072 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Jalna to Aurangabad. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Jalna to Aurangabad.
Q. What are Jalna to Aurangabad train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jalna to Aurangabad, please find below their departure times
  • 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17002 train (SC SNSI EXP) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12072 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11202 train (AJNI LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17231 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07417 train (TPTY NSL SPL) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57549 train (AURANGABAD PSGR) - Departs at 11:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jalna to Aurangabad train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jalna at 04:45 and reaches Aurangabad at 04:45. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach Aurangabad.

    Top train routes from Jalna

  • JALNA to PARBHANI trains
  • JALNA to MANMAD trains
  • JALNA to NANDED trains
  • JALNA to PURNA trains
  • JALNA to PARTUR trains
  • JALNA to SELOO trains
  • JALNA to MANWATH trains
  • JALNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • JALNA to MUDKHED trains
  • JALNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • JALNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • Top train routes from Aurangabad

  • AURANGABAD to PARBHANI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANMAD trains
  • AURANGABAD to NANDED trains
  • AURANGABAD to PURNA trains
  • AURANGABAD to SELOO trains
  • AURANGABAD to PARTUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to MANWATH trains
  • AURANGABAD to NAGARSUL trains
  • AURANGABAD to LASUR trains
  • AURANGABAD to ROTEGAON trains
  • AURANGABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • AURANGABAD to MUDKHED trains
  • Important Trains from Jalna
  • 57516 NED-DD PASS
  • 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 17002 SC-SNSI EXP
  • 12072 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS
  • 11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI
  • 17231 NS-NSL EXP
  • 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 07417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 17688 MARATHWADA EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • Important Trains from Aurangabad
    Popular Routes from Jalna
  • JALNA to BURHANPUR trains
  • JALNA to BADNAPUR trains
  • JALNA to BHILWARA trains
  • JALNA to BHALKI trains
  • JALNA to BIDAR trains
  • JALNA to BOLARUM trains
  • JALNA to BHOKAR trains
  • JALNA to BHOPAL trains
  • JALNA to VADODARA trains
  • JALNA to VARANASI trains
  • JALNA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALNA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • JALNA to CHANDUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Aurangabad

    Important Station Stops from Jalna to Aurangabad

  • MKDD-MUKUNDAWADIHA
  • CTH-CHIKALTHAN
  • KMV-KARMAD
  • BDU-BADNAPUR
  • For more information on Jalna to Aurangabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC