Jalna to Aurangabad Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Jalna to Aurangabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jalna to Aurangabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalna
J
00:05
Aurangabad
AWB
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
01:35
Aurangabad
AWB
02:50
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
03:15
Aurangabad
AWB
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
03:32
Aurangabad
AWB
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
03:55
Aurangabad
AWB
04:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:00
Aurangabad
AWB
06:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
08:30
Aurangabad
AWB
09:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
08:50
Aurangabad
AWB
09:45
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
09:00
Aurangabad
AWB
09:55
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
11:30
Aurangabad
AWB
13:20
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
12:25
Aurangabad
AWB
13:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
13:10
Aurangabad
AWB
14:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
18:02
Aurangabad
AWB
20:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
19:10
Aurangabad
AWB
20:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
20:00
Aurangabad
AWB
21:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
22:15
Aurangabad
AWB
23:20
S M T W T F S

Jalna to Aurangabad trains

Distance between Jalna to Aurangabad is 63 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Jalna to Aurangabad by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aurangabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jalna to Aurangabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jalna to Aurangabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jalna to Aurangabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalna which have trains running from Jalna to Aurangabad?
A.There are 1 stations - J(Jalna), from these stations you can book trains from Jalna to Aurangabad
Q. Which is the first train from Jalna to Aurangabad ?
A. 17020 train (HYB JP EXPRESS) is the first train from Jalna to Aurangabad. It departs from J (Jalna) at 00:05 and reaches Aurangabad at 01:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jalna to Aurangabad ?
A. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Jalna to Aurangabad. It departs from J (Jalna) at 22:15 and reaches Aurangabad at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalna to Aurangabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalna to Aurangabad will take around 02:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalna to Aurangabad?
A. The total distance between Jalna to Aurangabad is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalna to Aurangabad?
A. 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) is the fastest train from Jalna to Aurangabad. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Jalna to Aurangabad.
Q. What are Jalna to Aurangabad train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jalna to Aurangabad, please find below their departure times
  1. 17020 train (HYB JP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17064 train (AJANTA EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  5. 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 07197 train (KZJ DR SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  7. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16733 train (RMM OKHA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 17649 train (HYB AWB EXP) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) - Departs at 18:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 17630 train (NED PUNE EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JAN SHATABDI from Jalna to Aurangabad train timings?
A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Jalna at 08:30 and reaches Aurangabad at 08:30. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach Aurangabad.
Q. How do I book Jalna to Aurangabad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jalna to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jalna to Aurangabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jalna to Aurangabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jalna to Aurangabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jalna to Aurangabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jalna to Aurangabad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jalna to Aurangabad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jalna to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jalna to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jalna to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jalna to Aurangabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jalna

Top train routes from Aurangabad

Important Trains from Jalna
Important Trains from Aurangabad
Popular Routes from Jalna
Popular Routes from Aurangabad

Important Station Stops from Jalna to Aurangabad

For more information on Jalna to Aurangabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC