Parbhani to Purna Trains

Powered By 

Parbhani to Purna 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parbhani Junction
PBN
02:25
Purna Junction
PAU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
02:40
Purna Junction
PAU
01:15
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
03:03
Purna Junction
PAU
02:20
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
03:25
Purna Junction
PAU
02:32
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
03:48
Purna Junction
PAU
03:15
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
05:35
Purna Junction
PAU
04:30
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
08:00
Purna Junction
PAU
07:15
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
08:05
Purna Junction
PAU
07:30
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
08:53
Purna Junction
PAU
08:15
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
14:43
Purna Junction
PAU
14:10
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
15:58
Purna Junction
PAU
15:10
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
16:53
Purna Junction
PAU
16:20
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
21:33
Purna Junction
PAU
20:45
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
21:58
Purna Junction
PAU
20:55
S M T W T F S

Parbhani to Purna trains

Distance between Parbhani to Purna is 29 Kms. It will take 00:33 hrs to reach from Parbhani to Purna by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Purna.

FAQ Parbhani to Purna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Parbhani which have trains running from Parbhani to Purna?
A.There are 1 stations - PBN(Parbhani Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Parbhani to Purna
Q. Which is the first train from Parbhani to Purna ?
A. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the first train from Parbhani to Purna. It departs from PBN (Parbhani Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Purna Junction at 02:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Parbhani to Purna ?
A. 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) is the last train from Parbhani to Purna. It departs from PBN (Parbhani Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Purna Junction at 21:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Parbhani to Purna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Parbhani to Purna will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Parbhani to Purna?
A. The total distance between Parbhani to Purna is 29 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Parbhani to Purna?
A. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the fastest train from Parbhani to Purna. It takes 00:33 hrs to reach from Parbhani to Purna.
Q. What are Parbhani to Purna train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Parbhani to Purna, please find below their departure times
  • 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57515 train (DAUND NANDED PAS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17418 train (TIRUPATI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11011 train (LTT NANDED EXP) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51421 train (PUNE NZB PASS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17613 train (PNVL NANDED EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12729 train (PUNE NANDED EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17214 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17687 train (MARATHWADA PS EX) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16594 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Parbhani

  • PARBHANI to AURANGABAD trains
  • PARBHANI to JALNA trains
  • PARBHANI to NANDED trains
  • PARBHANI to MANMAD trains
  • PARBHANI to PARTUR trains
  • PARBHANI to SELOO trains
  • PARBHANI to MANWATH trains
  • PARBHANI to NAGARSUL trains
  • PARBHANI to ROTEGAON trains
  • PARBHANI to LATUR trains
  • PARBHANI to PARLI trains
  • PARBHANI to GANGAKHED trains
  • PARBHANI to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Top train routes from Purna

  • PURNA to NANDED trains
  • PURNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • PURNA to JALNA trains
  • PURNA to MANMAD trains
  • PURNA to MANWATH trains
  • PURNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • PURNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • PURNA to AKOLA trains
  • PURNA to HINGOLI trains
  • PURNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • PURNA to BHOPAL trains
  • Important Trains from Parbhani
  • 17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP
  • 57515 DD-NED PASS
  • 17418 TIRUPATI EXPRESS
  • 11011 LTT-NED EXPRESS
  • 11401 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 51421 PUNE-NZB PASSENGER
  • 17057 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 17613 PNVL-NED EXP
  • 12729 PUNE-NED EXP
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11012 NED LTT EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Purna
    Popular Routes from Parbhani
  • PARBHANI to PUNTAMBA trains
  • PARBHANI to PANGAON trains
  • PARBHANI to PARLI trains
  • PARBHANI to PARTUR trains
  • PARBHANI to PUNE trains
  • PARBHANI to PANDHARPUR trains
  • PARBHANI to RAICHUR trains
  • PARBHANI to ROTEGAON trains
  • PARBHANI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • PARBHANI to RAMESWARAM trains
  • PARBHANI to RAJPURA trains
  • PARBHANI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • PARBHANI to BENGALURU trains
  • PARBHANI to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Purna

    Important Station Stops from Parbhani to Purna

  • PIZ-PINGLI
  • MQL-MIRKHAL
  • For more information on Parbhani to Purna train ticket booking Click IRCTC