Parbhani to Purna Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Parbhani to Purna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Parbhani to Purna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parbhani Junction
PBN
01:40
Purna Junction
PAU
02:15
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
02:10
Purna Junction
PAU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
02:20
Purna Junction
PAU
02:55
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
03:25
Purna Junction
PAU
04:05
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
05:47
Purna Junction
PAU
06:23
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
06:52
Purna Junction
PAU
07:28
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
07:35
Purna Junction
PAU
08:10
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
07:45
Purna Junction
PAU
08:50
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
09:40
Purna Junction
PAU
10:15
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
12:30
Purna Junction
PAU
13:13
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
16:20
Purna Junction
PAU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
16:32
Purna Junction
PAU
17:05
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
19:20
Purna Junction
PAU
20:40
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
20:20
Purna Junction
PAU
21:10
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
20:30
Purna Junction
PAU
21:43
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
21:25
Purna Junction
PAU
22:10
S M T W T F S

Parbhani to Purna Trains

Distance between Parbhani to Purna is 29 Kms. It will take 00:25 hrs to reach from Parbhani to Purna by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Purna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Parbhani to Purna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Parbhani to Purna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Parbhani to Purna Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Parbhani which have trains running from Parbhani to Purna?

A: There are 1 stations - PBN(Parbhani Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Parbhani to Purna

Q) Which is the first train from Parbhani to Purna?

A: 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the first train from Parbhani to Purna. It departs from PBN (Parbhani Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Purna Junction at 02:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Parbhani to Purna?

A: 12071 train (JANSHATABDTI EX) is the last train from Parbhani to Purna. It departs from PBN (Parbhani Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Purna Junction at 22:10. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Parbhani to Purna if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Parbhani to Purna will take around 01:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Parbhani to Purna?

A: The total distance between Parbhani to Purna is 29 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Parbhani to Purna?

A: 18504 train (SNSI VSKP EXP) is the fastest train from Parbhani to Purna. It takes 00:25 hrs to reach from Parbhani to Purna.

Q) What are Parbhani to Purna train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Parbhani to Purna, please find below their departure times

  1. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 18504 train (SNSI VSKP EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 11404 train (KOP NAGPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  4. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17612 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 05:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17613 train (PNVL NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17629 train (PUNE NANDED EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11405 train (PUNE AMI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  10. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 16:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  13. 17647 train (HYB PAU EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17687 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16593 train (SBC NANDED EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12071 train (JANSHATABDTI EX) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Parbhani to Purna train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Parbhani to Purna train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Parbhani to Purna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Parbhani to Purna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Parbhani to Purna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Parbhani to Purna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Parbhani to Purna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Parbhani to Purna train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Parbhani to Purna.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Parbhani to Purna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Parbhani to Purna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Parbhani to Purna train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Parbhani to Purna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Parbhani

Top train routes from Purna

Important Trains from Parbhani

Important Trains from Purna

Popular Routes from Parbhani

Popular Routes from Purna

Important Station Stops from Parbhani to Purna

For more information on Parbhani to Purna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC