Jalna to Nagarsul Trains

Powered By 

Jalna to Nagarsul 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalna
J
04:14
Nagarsol
NSL
01:02
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:40
Nagarsol
NSL
02:37
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
06:40
Nagarsol
NSL
03:27
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
10:00
Nagarsol
NSL
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
10:19
Nagarsol
NSL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
11:55
Nagarsol
NSL
08:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
12:09
Nagarsol
NSL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
23:00
Nagarsol
NSL
20:15
S M T W T F S

Jalna to Nagarsul trains

Distance between Jalna to Nagarsul is 152 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Jalna to Nagarsul by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nagarsul.

FAQ Jalna to Nagarsul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalna which have trains running from Jalna to Nagarsul?
A.There are 1 stations - J(Jalna), from these stations you can book trains from Jalna to Nagarsul
Q. Which is the first train from Jalna to Nagarsul ?
A. 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) is the first train from Jalna to Nagarsul. It departs from J (Jalna) at 01:02 and reaches Nagarsol at 04:14. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jalna to Nagarsul ?
A. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the last train from Jalna to Nagarsul. It departs from J (Jalna) at 20:15 and reaches Nagarsol at 23:00. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalna to Nagarsul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalna to Nagarsul will take around 03:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalna to Nagarsul?
A. The total distance between Jalna to Nagarsul is 152 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalna to Nagarsul?
A. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the fastest train from Jalna to Nagarsul. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Jalna to Nagarsul.
Q. What are Jalna to Nagarsul train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Jalna to Nagarsul, please find below their departure times
  • 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17002 train (SC SNSI EXP) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 17231 train (NS NSL EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16003 train (MAS NSL EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jalna

  • JALNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • JALNA to PARBHANI trains
  • JALNA to MANMAD trains
  • JALNA to NANDED trains
  • JALNA to PURNA trains
  • JALNA to PARTUR trains
  • JALNA to SELOO trains
  • JALNA to MANWATH trains
  • JALNA to MUDKHED trains
  • JALNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • JALNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • JALNA to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Nagarsul

  • NAGARSUL to AURANGABAD trains
  • NAGARSUL to PARBHANI trains
  • NAGARSUL to MANMAD trains
  • NAGARSUL to NANDED trains
  • NAGARSUL to MUDKHED trains
  • NAGARSUL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • NAGARSUL to NIZAMABAD trains
  • NAGARSUL to PURNA trains
  • NAGARSUL to HYDERABAD trains
  • NAGARSUL to BASAR trains
  • NAGARSUL to KAMAREDDI trains
  • NAGARSUL to KOPARGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Jalna
  • 57516 NED-DD PASS
  • 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 17002 SC-SNSI EXP
  • 17231 NS-NSL EXP
  • 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 16003 MAS NSL EXPRESS
  • 17688 MARATHWADA EXP
  • 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 11045 DIKSHABHOOMI EXP
  • Important Trains from Nagarsul
    Popular Routes from Jalna
  • JALNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • JALNA to PURNA trains
  • JALNA to PARBHANI trains
  • JALNA to PARLI trains
  • JALNA to PARTUR trains
  • JALNA to PUNE trains
  • JALNA to RAJKOT trains
  • JALNA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • JALNA to RAMESWARAM trains
  • JALNA to RENIGUNTA trains
  • JALNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • JALNA to SELOO trains
  • JALNA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • Popular Routes from Nagarsul

    Important Station Stops from Jalna to Nagarsul

  • TR-TARUR
  • RGO-ROTEGAON
  • PSD-PARSODA
  • KAJG-KARANJGAON
  • LSR-LASUR
  • POZ-POTUL
  • DLB-DAULATABAD
  • AWB-AURANGABAD
  • MKDD-MUKUNDAWADIHA
  • CTH-CHIKALTHAN
  • KMV-KARMAD
  • BDU-BADNAPUR
  • For more information on Jalna to Nagarsul train ticket booking Click IRCTC