Jalna to Purna Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Jalna to Purna


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jalna to Purna Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalna
J
00:50
Purna Junction
PAU
04:05
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
03:10
Purna Junction
PAU
06:23
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:15
Purna Junction
PAU
08:10
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
06:00
Purna Junction
PAU
08:50
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
10:40
Purna Junction
PAU
13:13
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
14:17
Purna Junction
PAU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
15:02
Purna Junction
PAU
17:08
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
18:42
Purna Junction
PAU
21:13
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
23:47
Purna Junction
PAU
02:15
S M T W T F S

Jalna to Purna trains

Distance between Jalna to Purna is 144 Kms. It will take 02:06 hrs to reach from Jalna to Purna by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Purna.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jalna to Purna, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jalna to Purna on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jalna to Purna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalna which have trains running from Jalna to Purna?
A.There are 1 stations - J(Jalna), from these stations you can book trains from Jalna to Purna
Q. Which is the first train from Jalna to Purna ?
A. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the first train from Jalna to Purna. It departs from J (Jalna) at 00:50 and reaches Purna Junction at 04:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jalna to Purna ?
A. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jalna to Purna. It departs from J (Jalna) at 23:47 and reaches Purna Junction at 02:15. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalna to Purna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalna to Purna will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalna to Purna?
A. The total distance between Jalna to Purna is 144 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalna to Purna?
A. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Jalna to Purna. It takes 02:06 hrs to reach from Jalna to Purna.
Q. What are Jalna to Purna train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Jalna to Purna, please find below their departure times
  1. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17612 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17629 train (PUNE NANDED EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12788 train (NSL NS SF EXP) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 17687 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Jalna to Purna train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jalna to Purna train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jalna to Purna train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jalna to Purna train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jalna to Purna train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jalna to Purna train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jalna to Purna train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jalna to Purna.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jalna to Purna train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jalna to Purna train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jalna to Purna train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jalna to Purna by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jalna

Top train routes from Purna

Important Trains from Jalna
Important Trains from Purna
Popular Routes from Jalna
Popular Routes from Purna

Important Station Stops from Jalna to Purna

For more information on Jalna to Purna train ticket booking. Click IRCTC