17611 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP NANDED to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
NANDED NED Source
0 22:00
1 0
PURNA JN PAU 22:35
10:00 22:45
1 30
PARBHANI JN PBN 23:18
2:00 23:20
1 59
MANWATH ROAD MVO 23:39
1:00 23:40
1 86
SELU SELU 23:55
1:00 23:56
1 101
PARTUR PTU 00:35
1:00 00:36
2 129
JALNA J 01:23
2:00 01:25
2 174
AURANGABAD AWB 02:35
10:00 02:45
2 236
LASUR LSR 03:14
1:00 03:15
2 270
ROTEGAON RGO 04:01
1:00 04:02
2 297
MANMAD JN MMR 05:20
5:00 05:25
2 348
NASHIK ROAD NK 06:12
3:00 06:15
2 421
DEVLALI DVL 06:23
2:00 06:25
2 426
IGATPURI IGP 07:15
5:00 07:20
2 471
KASARA KSRA 07:48
2:00 07:50
2 487
KALYAN JN KYN 08:48
2:00 08:50
2 555
THANE TNA 09:13
2:00 09:15
2 575
C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T CSMT 10:07
0 Destination
2 608

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP

Train 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP runs from NANDED(NED) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from NANDED(NED) at 22:00 and reaches C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) at 10:07. It takes 2 days to reach train 17611 from NANDED(NED) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) .

NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP 17611 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from NANDED to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T . It takes total of 12:7 hours journey to reach C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T .

In 17611 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR). Train 17611 arrives at MANMAD JN at 05:20 and departs at 05:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. IGATPURI (IGP)


17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP starts from?

17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP starts from NANDED(NED)

How many days in a week 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP runs ?

17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP train is 5:00 minutes at MANMAD JN(MMR)

Top Train Routes related to 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP

For more information on 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP train Click IRCTC

NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP train(0) covers a total distance of 608 Km travelling from NANDED(NED) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT)

NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP train(0) halts at a total of 18 halts while covering the total distance from NANDED(NED) to C SHIVAJI MAHARAJ T(CSMT) in 2 days

Other stations in destination city are Mumbai Bandra Terminus(BDTS)