17611 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
RAJYARANI EXP to
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Hazur Sahib Nanded NED
22:00
1 0.0
Purna Jn PAU 22:35
10m 22:45
1 30.4
Parbhani Jn PBN 23:18
2m 23:20
1 58.8
Manwath Road MVO 23:39
1m 23:40
1 86.4
Selu SELU 23:55
1m 23:56
1 101.3
Partur PTU 00:35
1m 00:36
2 128.6
Jalna J 01:23
2m 01:25
2 173.3
Aurangabad AWB 02:35
10m 02:45
2 236.0
Lasur LSR 03:14
1m 03:15
2 269.7
Rotegaon RGO 04:01
1m 04:02
2 296.7
Manmad Jn MMR 05:20
5m 05:25
2 349.4
Nasik Road NK 06:12
3m 06:15
2 422.4
Devlali DVL 06:23
2m 06:25
2 428.0
Igatpuri IGP 07:15
5m 07:20
2 473.0
Kasara KSRA 07:48
2m 07:50
2 487.2
Kalyan Jn KYN 08:48
2m 08:50
2 554.5
Thane TNA 09:13
2m 09:15
2 572.7
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT 10:07

2 606.0

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 17611 RAJYARANI EXP

Train 17611 RAJYARANI EXP runs from () to () on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from () at 22:00 and reaches () at 10:07. It takes 2 days to reach train 17611 from () to () .

RAJYARANI EXP 17611 train passes through 18 major stations in 2 days to reach from to . It takes total of 12:7 hours journey to reach .

In 17611 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU). Train 17611 arrives at Purna Jn at 22:35 and departs at 22:45. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Aurangabad (AWB)
  2. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  3. Igatpuri (IGP)


17611 RAJYARANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17611 RAJYARANI EXP starts from?

17611 RAJYARANI EXP starts from ()

How many days in a week 17611 RAJYARANI EXP runs ?

17611 RAJYARANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17611 RAJYARANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17611 RAJYARANI EXP train is 10 minutes at Purna Jn(PAU)

Top Train Routes related to 17611 RAJYARANI EXP

For more information on 17611 RAJYARANI EXP train Click IRCTC