17611 Train Route

17611 - NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP
Change
Huzur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai CSMT
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Hazur Sahib Nanded - NED Start 22:00 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Purna Jn - PAU 22:28 22:30 2m 30.4 km - 1
3 Parbhani Jn - PBN 23:00 23:02 2m 58.8 km - 1
4 Manwath Road - MVO 23:24 23:25 1m 86.4 km - 1
5 Selu - SELU 23:39 23:40 1m 101.3 km - 1
6 Partur - PTU 00:39 00:40 1m 128.6 km - 2
7 Jalna - J 01:33 01:35 2m 173.3 km - 2
8 Aurangabad - AWB 02:50 02:55 5m 236.0 km - 2
9 Lasur - LSR 03:14 03:15 1m 269.7 km - 2
10 Rotegaon - RGO 03:44 03:45 1m 296.7 km - 2
11 Manmad Jn - MMR 05:20 05:25 5m 349.4 km - 2
12 Nashik Road - NK 06:12 06:15 3m 422.4 km - 2
13 Igatpuri - IGP 07:13 07:18 5m 473.0 km - 2
14 Kasara - KSRA 07:51 07:53 2m 487.2 km - 2
15 Kalyan Jn - KYN 08:53 08:55 2m 554.5 km - 2
16 Thane - TNA 09:13 09:15 2m 572.7 km - 2
17 Mumbai CSM Trm - CSMT 10:07 End - 606.0 km - 2
Ned-csmt Rajyarani Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP runs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) at 22:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 10:07. It takes 2 days to reach train 17611 from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED) to Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) .

NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP 17611 train passes through 17 major stations in 2 days to reach from Huzur Sahib Nanded to Mumbai CSMT . It takes total of 12:7 hours journey to reach Mumbai CSMT .

In 17611 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Aurangabad(AWB). Train 17611 arrives at Aurangabad at 02:50 and departs at 02:55. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Manmad Jn (MMR)
  2. Igatpuri (IGP)

Related trains for Train 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP

  • TAPOVAN EXPRESS (17618)

    Train starts from Nanded (NED) , Nanded to Mumbai CSMT (CSMT) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 12 Hours and 3 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP FAQ

From which station train 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP starts from?

17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP starts from Huzur Sahib Nanded(NED)

How many days in a week 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP runs ?

17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP train is 5 minutes at Aurangabad(AWB)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 17611 NED-CSMT RAJYARANI EXP train Click IRCTC