Parbhani to Aurangabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Parbhani to Aurangabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Parbhani to Aurangabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Parbhani Junction
PBN
01:30
Aurangabad
AWB
04:40
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
02:10
Aurangabad
AWB
04:30
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
03:10
Aurangabad
AWB
06:15
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
06:25
Aurangabad
AWB
09:45
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
06:40
Aurangabad
AWB
09:45
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
09:30
Aurangabad
AWB
13:20
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
10:40
Aurangabad
AWB
13:25
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
11:15
Aurangabad
AWB
14:30
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
13:00
Aurangabad
AWB
16:50
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
16:30
Aurangabad
AWB
20:20
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
18:10
Aurangabad
AWB
21:25
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
20:22
Aurangabad
AWB
23:20
S M T W T F S
Parbhani Junction
PBN
23:02
Aurangabad
AWB
02:50
S M T W T F S

Parbhani to Aurangabad Trains

Distance between Parbhani to Aurangabad is 178 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Parbhani to Aurangabad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aurangabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Parbhani to Aurangabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Parbhani to Aurangabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Parbhani to Aurangabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Parbhani which have trains running from Parbhani to Aurangabad?

A: There are 1 stations - PBN(Parbhani Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Parbhani to Aurangabad

Q) Which is the first train from Parbhani to Aurangabad?

A: 17064 train (AJANTA EXP) is the first train from Parbhani to Aurangabad. It departs from PBN (Parbhani Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Aurangabad at 04:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Parbhani to Aurangabad?

A: 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) is the last train from Parbhani to Aurangabad. It departs from PBN (Parbhani Junction) at 23:02 and reaches Aurangabad at 02:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A CC SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Parbhani to Aurangabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Parbhani to Aurangabad will take around 03:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Parbhani to Aurangabad?

A: The total distance between Parbhani to Aurangabad is 178 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Parbhani to Aurangabad?

A: 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) is the fastest train from Parbhani to Aurangabad. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Parbhani to Aurangabad.

Q) What are Parbhani to Aurangabad train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Parbhani to Aurangabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 17064 train (AJANTA EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 18503 train (VSKP SNSI EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  4. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17649 train (HYB AWB EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17620 train (NED AWB EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  10. 17630 train (NED PUNE EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 20:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 23:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) JAN SHATABDI from Parbhani to Aurangabad train timings?

A: JAN SHATABDI departs from Parbhani Junction at 06:25 and reaches Aurangabad at 09:45. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach Aurangabad.

Q) How do I book Parbhani to Aurangabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Parbhani to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Parbhani to Aurangabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Parbhani to Aurangabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Parbhani to Aurangabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Parbhani to Aurangabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Parbhani to Aurangabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Parbhani to Aurangabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Parbhani to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Parbhani to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Parbhani to Aurangabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Parbhani to Aurangabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Parbhani

Top train routes from Aurangabad

Important Trains from Parbhani

Important Trains from Aurangabad

Popular Routes from Parbhani

Popular Routes from Aurangabad

Important Station Stops from Parbhani to Aurangabad

For more information on Parbhani to Aurangabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC