Jalna to Manmad Trains

Powered By 

Jalna to Manmad 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalna
J
00:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
20:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
01:40
Manmad Junction
MMR
22:07
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:02
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:02
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
06:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
02:37
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
07:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:27
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
07:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
08:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
11:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:05
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
13:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
15:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
16:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:25
S M T W T F S

Jalna to Manmad trains

Distance between Jalna to Manmad is 176 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Jalna to Manmad by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

FAQ Jalna to Manmad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalna which have trains running from Jalna to Manmad?
A.There are 1 stations - J(Jalna), from these stations you can book trains from Jalna to Manmad
Q. Which is the first train from Jalna to Manmad ?
A. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the first train from Jalna to Manmad. It departs from J (Jalna) at 20:15 and reaches Manmad Junction at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jalna to Manmad ?
A. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) is the last train from Jalna to Manmad. It departs from J (Jalna) at 13:25 and reaches Manmad Junction at 16:50. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jalna to Manmad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalna to Manmad will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalna to Manmad?
A. The total distance between Jalna to Manmad is 176 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalna to Manmad?
A. 12072 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Jalna to Manmad. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Jalna to Manmad.
Q. What are Jalna to Manmad train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Jalna to Manmad, please find below their departure times
  • 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57516 train (NED DD PASNGR) - Departs at 01:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17064 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17002 train (SC SNSI EXP) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 12072 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11202 train (AJNI LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 51422 train (NZB PUNE PASS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Jalna to Manmad train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Jalna at 04:45 and reaches Manmad Junction at 04:45. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Manmad Junction.

    Top train routes from Jalna

  • JALNA to AURANGABAD trains
  • JALNA to PARBHANI trains
  • JALNA to NANDED trains
  • JALNA to PURNA trains
  • JALNA to PARTUR trains
  • JALNA to SELOO trains
  • JALNA to MANWATH trains
  • JALNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • JALNA to MUDKHED trains
  • JALNA to HYDERABAD trains
  • JALNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • JALNA to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to THANE trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Important Trains from Jalna
  • 11402 NANDIGRAM EXP
  • 17058 DEVAGIRI EXP
  • 57516 NED-DD PASS
  • 17064 AJANTA EXPRESS
  • 17002 SC-SNSI EXP
  • 12072 JANSHATABDI EXPRESS
  • 11202 AJNI-LTT EXP VIA HINGOLI
  • 51422 NZB-PUNE PASSENGER
  • 17688 MARATHWADA EXP
  • 1093 LTT KZJ SPECIAL
  • 1094 KZJ LTT SPL
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Manmad
    Popular Routes from Jalna
  • JALNA to MATHURA trains
  • JALNA to MUDKHED trains
  • JALNA to NANDURBAR trains
  • JALNA to NEW DELHI trains
  • JALNA to NANDED trains
  • JALNA to NAGPUR trains
  • JALNA to NASHIK trains
  • JALNA to NARSAPUR trains
  • JALNA to NAGARSUL trains
  • JALNA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • JALNA to PURNA trains
  • JALNA to PARBHANI trains
  • JALNA to PARLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Manmad

    Important Station Stops from Jalna to Manmad

  • ANK-ANKAI
  • NSL-NAGARSOL
  • TR-TARUR
  • RGO-ROTEGAON
  • PSD-PARSODA
  • KAJG-KARANJGAON
  • LSR-LASUR
  • POZ-POTUL
  • DLB-DAULATABAD
  • AWB-AURANGABAD
  • MKDD-MUKUNDAWADIHA
  • CTH-CHIKALTHAN
  • KMV-KARMAD
  • BDU-BADNAPUR
  • For more information on Jalna to Manmad train ticket booking Click IRCTC