Jalna to Manmad Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Jalna to Manmad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jalna to Manmad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalna
J
00:05
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
01:35
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:20
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
03:15
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:05
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
03:32
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:00
Manmad Junction
MMR
08:45
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
08:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
11:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
08:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
09:00
Manmad Junction
MMR
12:35
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
12:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:30
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
13:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
16:50
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
19:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
20:00
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:20
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
22:15
Manmad Junction
MMR
01:40
S M T W T F S

Jalna to Manmad trains

Distance between Jalna to Manmad is 175 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Jalna to Manmad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jalna to Manmad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jalna to Manmad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jalna to Manmad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalna which have trains running from Jalna to Manmad?
A.There are 1 stations - J(Jalna), from these stations you can book trains from Jalna to Manmad
Q. Which is the first train from Jalna to Manmad ?
A. 17020 train (HYB JP EXPRESS) is the first train from Jalna to Manmad. It departs from J (Jalna) at 00:05 and reaches Manmad Junction at 04:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jalna to Manmad ?
A. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Jalna to Manmad. It departs from J (Jalna) at 22:15 and reaches Manmad Junction at 01:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalna to Manmad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalna to Manmad will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalna to Manmad?
A. The total distance between Jalna to Manmad is 175 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalna to Manmad?
A. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Jalna to Manmad. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Jalna to Manmad.
Q. What are Jalna to Manmad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Jalna to Manmad, please find below their departure times
  1. 17020 train (HYB JP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 17611 train (RAJYARANI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17064 train (AJANTA EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 03:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  5. 07197 train (KZJ DR SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12072 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17688 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16733 train (RMM OKHA EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 12715 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17618 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17630 train (NED PUNE EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11402 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17058 train (DEVAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. JAN SHATABDI from Jalna to Manmad train timings?
A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Jalna at 08:30 and reaches Manmad Junction at 08:30. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach Manmad Junction.
Q. How do I book Jalna to Manmad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jalna to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jalna to Manmad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jalna to Manmad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jalna to Manmad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jalna to Manmad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jalna to Manmad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jalna to Manmad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jalna to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jalna to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jalna to Manmad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jalna to Manmad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jalna

Top train routes from Manmad

Important Trains from Jalna
Important Trains from Manmad
Popular Routes from Jalna
Popular Routes from Manmad

Important Station Stops from Jalna to Manmad

For more information on Jalna to Manmad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC