Jalna to Nanded Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Jalna to Nanded


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jalna to Nanded Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalna
J
00:50
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
01:50
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
06:15
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
03:10
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:15
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
08:50
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
05:22
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
09:40
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
06:00
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
10:40
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
14:17
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
18:00
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
15:02
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
18:05
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
16:00
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
19:25
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
18:42
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
21:55
S M T W T F S
Jalna
J
23:47
Huzur Sahib Nanded
NED
03:00
S M T W T F S

Jalna to Nanded trains

Distance between Jalna to Nanded is 174 Kms. It will take 03:03 hrs to reach from Jalna to Nanded by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nanded.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jalna to Nanded, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jalna to Nanded on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jalna to Nanded Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalna which have trains running from Jalna to Nanded?
A.There are 1 stations - J(Jalna), from these stations you can book trains from Jalna to Nanded
Q. Which is the first train from Jalna to Nanded ?
A. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) is the first train from Jalna to Nanded. It departs from J (Jalna) at 00:50 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded at 05:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jalna to Nanded ?
A. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jalna to Nanded. It departs from J (Jalna) at 23:47 and reaches Huzur Sahib Nanded at 03:00. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalna to Nanded if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalna to Nanded will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalna to Nanded?
A. The total distance between Jalna to Nanded is 174 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalna to Nanded?
A. 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) is the fastest train from Jalna to Nanded. It takes 03:03 hrs to reach from Jalna to Nanded.
Q. What are Jalna to Nanded train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Jalna to Nanded, please find below their departure times
  1. 11401 train (NANDIGRAM EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17619 train (AWB NED EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 17612 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17057 train (DEVAGIRI EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07198 train (DR KZJ SPL) - Departs at 05:22 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  6. 17629 train (PUNE NANDED EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17617 train (TAPOVAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17232 train (NSL NS EXP) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  10. 16004 train (NSL MAS WKLY EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 17687 train (MARATHWADA EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17063 train (AJANTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Jalna to Nanded train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jalna to Nanded train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jalna to Nanded train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jalna to Nanded train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jalna to Nanded train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jalna to Nanded train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jalna to Nanded train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jalna to Nanded.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jalna to Nanded train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jalna to Nanded train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jalna to Nanded train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jalna to Nanded by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jalna

Top train routes from Nanded

Important Trains from Jalna
Important Trains from Nanded
Popular Routes from Jalna
Popular Routes from Nanded

Important Station Stops from Jalna to Nanded

For more information on Jalna to Nanded train ticket booking. Click IRCTC