12181 Train Route

12181 - DAYODAI EXP
Change
Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Jabalpur - JBP Start 20:50 - 0.0 km 10 Min 1
2 Sihora Road - SHR 21:18 21:20 2m 38.5 km 12 Min 1
3 Katni Murwara - KMZ 22:10 22:15 5m 90.9 km 12 Min 1
4 Damoh - DMO 23:35 23:40 5m 200.1 km 27 Min 1
5 Saugor - SGO 00:40 00:45 5m 277.1 km 24 Min 2
6 Bina Malkhedi Jn - MAKR 01:28 01:30 2m 347.2 km 21 Min 2
7 Mungaoli - MNV 02:32 02:34 2m 377.1 km 21 Min 2
8 Ashok Nagar - ASKN 03:08 03:10 2m 422.6 km 23 Min 2
9 Guna Jn - GUNA 03:55 04:00 5m 466.8 km - 2
10 Ruthiyai Jn - RTA 04:38 04:40 2m 487.2 km 10 Min 2
11 Chhabra Gugor - CAG 05:08 05:10 2m 526.4 km 21 Min 2
12 Atru - ATRU 05:32 05:33 1m 556.0 km - 2
13 Baran - BAZ 05:53 05:55 2m 585.2 km 26 Min 2
14 Kota Jn - KOTA 06:50 07:10 20m 651.4 km 18 Min 2
15 Lakheri - LKE 07:58 08:00 2m 712.0 km - 2
16 Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi - IDG 08:13 08:15 2m 722.9 km 23 Min 2
17 Sawai Madhopur Jn - SWM 09:00 09:20 20m 759.3 km 17 Min 2
18 Chauth ka Barwara - CKB 09:38 09:40 2m 781.3 km 24 Min 2
19 Banasthali Niwai - BNLW 10:08 10:10 2m 825.1 km 25 Min 2
20 Durgapura - DPA 11:00 11:03 3m 883.7 km 25 Min 2
21 Jaipur Jn - JP 11:30 11:40 10m 891.1 km 19 Min 2
22 Phulera Jn - FL 12:21 12:23 2m 945.7 km 25 Min 2
23 Kishangarh - KSG 13:02 13:04 2m 1000.5 km 26 Min 2
24 Ajmer Jn - AII 13:55 End - 1025.8 km 13 Min 2
Dayodai Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12181 DAYODAI EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12181 DAYODAI EXP runs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 20:50 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 13:55. It takes 2 days to reach train 12181 from Jabalpur Junction(JBP) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

DAYODAI EXP 12181 train passes through 24 major stations in 2 days to reach from Jabalpur Junction to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 17:5 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 12181 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA). Train 12181 arrives at Kota Jn at 06:50 and departs at 07:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Katni Murwara (KMZ)
  2. Damoh (DMO)
  3. Saugor (SGO)
  4. Guna Jn (GUNA)
  5. Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM)
  6. Jaipur Jn (JP)

Related trains for Train 12181 DAYODAI EXP

  • JBP SOMNATH SPL (1464)

    Train starts from Jabalpur (JBP) , Jabalpur to Somnath (SMNH) , Somnath. Total duration is 2 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday Sunday


12181 DAYODAI EXP FAQ

From which station train 12181 DAYODAI EXP starts from?

12181 DAYODAI EXP starts from Jabalpur Junction(JBP)

How many days in a week 12181 DAYODAI EXP runs ?

12181 DAYODAI EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12181 DAYODAI EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12181 DAYODAI EXP train is 20 minutes at Kota Jn(KOTA)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12181 DAYODAI EXP train Click IRCTC