Jabalpur to Satna Trains

Powered By 

Jabalpur to Satna 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:55
Satna
STA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:50
Satna
STA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
03:45
Satna
STA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:45
Satna
STA
01:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:45
Satna
STA
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:00
Satna
STA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
11:00
Satna
STA
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
11:45
Satna
STA
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:30
Satna
STA
09:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:05
Satna
STA
13:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:30
Satna
STA
13:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:15
Satna
STA
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
18:50
Satna
STA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:15
Satna
STA
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:35
Satna
STA
16:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:55
Satna
STA
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:15
Satna
STA
17:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:40
Satna
STA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:00
Satna
STA
18:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:20
Satna
STA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:40
Satna
STA
21:00
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Satna trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Satna is 189 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Satna by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Satna.

FAQ Jabalpur to Satna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Satna?
A.There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Satna
Q. Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Satna ?
A. 15647 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) is the first train from Jabalpur to Satna. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Satna at 01:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Satna ?
A. 12165 train (LTT BSB SUP EXP) is the last train from Jabalpur to Satna. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Satna at 23:40. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jabalpur to Satna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jabalpur to Satna will take around 03:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jabalpur to Satna?
A. The total distance between Jabalpur to Satna is 189 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Satna?
A. 15647 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Satna. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Satna.
Q. What are Jabalpur to Satna train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Jabalpur to Satna, please find below their departure times
  • 15647 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 19045 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 15017 train (GORAKHPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11059 train (CHHAPRA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12791 train (SC DNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 51701 train (JBP REWA PASS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11037 train (PUNE GKP EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22967 train (ADI ALD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12322 train (KOLKATA MAIL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12149 train (PUNE DANAPUR EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12141 train (LTT PPTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13202 train (LTT RJPB EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11093 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12167 train (LTT MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22189 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15119 train (RMM MUV EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12189 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15206 train (CHITRAKUT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12165 train (LTT BSB SUP EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • Top train routes from Jabalpur

  • JABALPUR to ITARSI trains
  • JABALPUR to KATNI trains
  • JABALPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • JABALPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JABALPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Satna

  • SATNA to KATNI trains
  • SATNA to ITARSI trains
  • SATNA to MAIHAR trains
  • SATNA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SATNA to KHANDWA trains
  • SATNA to VARANASI trains
  • Important Trains from Jabalpur
  • 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 19045 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 15017 GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 11059 CHHAPRA EXPRESS
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 12791 SC-DNR EXP
  • 51701 JBP REWA PASS
  • 11037 PA GORAKHPUR EXP
  • 12322 KOLKATA MAIL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Satna
    Popular Routes from Jabalpur
  • JABALPUR to SATARA trains
  • JABALPUR to SOLAPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to SIWAN trains
  • JABALPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • JABALPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • JABALPUR to THANGADH trains
  • JABALPUR to THANJAVUR trains
  • JABALPUR to TILDA trains
  • JABALPUR to THANE trains
  • JABALPUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • Popular Routes from Satna

    Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Satna

  • ADTL-ADHARTAL
  • DOE-DEORI
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • DDCE-DUNDI
  • SBD-SLEEMANABAD RD
  • SNRR-SANSARPUR
  • NWR-NIWAR
  • MDRR-MADHAVNAGAR ROAD
  • KTE-KATNI
  • PTWA-PATWARA
  • JKE-JUKEHI
  • PKRD-PAKARIA ROAD
  • UDR-AMDARA
  • BUU-BHADANPUR
  • MYR-MAIHAR
  • UHR-UNCHHERA
  • LGCE-LAGARGAWAN
  • For more information on Jabalpur to Satna train ticket booking Click IRCTC