Jabalpur to Satna Trains

Powered By 

Jabalpur to Satna 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:30
Satna
STA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:55
Satna
STA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:50
Satna
STA
23:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
03:45
Satna
STA
01:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:05
Satna
STA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:45
Satna
STA
01:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:10
Satna
STA
02:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:45
Satna
STA
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:00
Satna
STA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
08:30
Satna
STA
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:30
Satna
STA
12:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:30
Satna
STA
13:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:35
Satna
STA
13:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:15
Satna
STA
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:45
Satna
STA
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
18:40
Satna
STA
15:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
18:50
Satna
STA
15:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:15
Satna
STA
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:55
Satna
STA
17:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:00
Satna
STA
18:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:40
Satna
STA
20:50
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Satna trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Satna is 189 Kms. It will take 02:30 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Satna by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Satna.

FAQ Jabalpur to Satna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Satna?
A.There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Satna
Q. Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Satna ?
A. 09063 train (UDN DANAPUR SPL) is the first train from Jabalpur to Satna. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Satna at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Satna ?
A. 05206 train (JBP LJN SPL) is the last train from Jabalpur to Satna. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Satna at 23:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jabalpur to Satna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jabalpur to Satna will take around 03:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jabalpur to Satna?
A. The total distance between Jabalpur to Satna is 189 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Satna?
A. 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Satna. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Satna.
Q. What are Jabalpur to Satna train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Jabalpur to Satna, please find below their departure times
  • 09063 train (UDN DANAPUR SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 09147 train (ST BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 05017 train (GKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06229 train (MYS BSB FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 01055 train (LTT GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 03260 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 01061 train (LTT DBG SPL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02791 train (SC DNR SPL) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02293 train (ALD DURONTO SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 07610 train (PNBE FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 12:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02149 train (PUNE DNR SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09083 train (ADI MFP SPL) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02141 train (LTT PPTA SPL) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09057 train (FESTIVAL SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09089 train (ADI GKP SPL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03202 train (LTT PATNA SPL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01093 train (CSMT BSB SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02289 train (MML REWA SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05206 train (JBP LJN SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ALD DURONTO SPL from Jabalpur to Satna train timings?
    A. ALD DURONTO SPL departs from Jabalpur Junction at 06:00 and reaches Satna at 06:00. It takes 02:30 hrs to reach Satna.

    Top train routes from Jabalpur

  • JABALPUR to ITARSI trains
  • JABALPUR to KATNI trains
  • JABALPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • JABALPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JABALPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Satna

  • SATNA to KATNI trains
  • SATNA to ITARSI trains
  • SATNA to MAIHAR trains
  • SATNA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SATNA to KHANDWA trains
  • SATNA to VARANASI trains
  • Important Trains from Jabalpur
  • 09063 UDN DANAPUR SPL
  • 05645 LTT GHY SPL
  • 09147 ST BGP SF SPL
  • 05017 GKP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 06229 MYS BSB FEST SPL
  • 01055 LTT GKP SPECIAL
  • 01061 LTT DBG SPL
  • 02791 SC DNR SPL
  • 02293 ALD DURONTO SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • Important Trains from Satna
    Popular Routes from Jabalpur
  • JABALPUR to SATARA trains
  • JABALPUR to SOLAPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to SIWAN trains
  • JABALPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • JABALPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • JABALPUR to THANGADH trains
  • JABALPUR to THANJAVUR trains
  • JABALPUR to TILDA trains
  • JABALPUR to THANE trains
  • JABALPUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • Popular Routes from Satna

    Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Satna

  • ADTL-ADHARTAL
  • DOE-DEORI
  • GSPR-GOSALPUR
  • SHR-SIHORA ROAD
  • DDCE-DUNDI
  • SBD-SLEEMANABAD RD
  • SNRR-SANSARPUR
  • NWR-NIWAR
  • MDRR-MADHAVNAGAR ROAD
  • KTE-KATNI
  • PTWA-PATWARA
  • JKE-JUKEHI
  • PKRD-PAKARIA ROAD
  • UDR-AMDARA
  • BUU-BHADANPUR
  • MYR-MAIHAR
  • UHR-UNCHHERA
  • LGCE-LAGARGAWAN
  • For more information on Jabalpur to Satna train ticket booking Click IRCTC