Satna to Bhusawal Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Satna to Bhusawal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Satna to Bhusawal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Satna
STA
06:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
07:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
08:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
19:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:35
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
23:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
11:50
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
01:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
16:30
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
03:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
16:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
04:25
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
17:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
05:10
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
19:40
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:30
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:05
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:15
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
08:20
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
20:20
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:35
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
21:10
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
07:55
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:05
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:00
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:25
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:45
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
22:45
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
14:50
S M T W T F S
Satna
STA
23:00
Bhusaval Junction
BSL
09:55
S M T W T F S

Satna to Bhusawal Trains

Distance between Satna to Bhusawal is 751 Kms. It will take 10:40 hrs to reach from Satna to Bhusawal by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhusawal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Satna to Bhusawal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Satna to Bhusawal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Satna to Bhusawal Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Satna which have trains running from Satna to Bhusawal?

A: There are 1 stations - STA(Satna), from these stations you can book trains from Satna to Bhusawal

Q) Which is the first train from Satna to Bhusawal?

A: 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) is the first train from Satna to Bhusawal. It departs from STA (Satna) at 06:25 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 17:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Satna to Bhusawal?

A: 12335 train (GODA/BGP LTT EX) is the last train from Satna to Bhusawal. It departs from STA (Satna) at 23:00 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 09:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Satna to Bhusawal if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Satna to Bhusawal will take around 16:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Satna to Bhusawal?

A: The total distance between Satna to Bhusawal is 751 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Satna to Bhusawal?

A: 01066 train (AGTL CSMT SPL) is the fastest train from Satna to Bhusawal. It takes 10:40 hrs to reach from Satna to Bhusawal.

Q) What are Satna to Bhusawal train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Satna to Bhusawal, please find below their departure times

  1. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 01066 train (AGTL CSMT SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 19052 train (BL SHRAMIK EXP) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 09002 train (JYG UDN SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 11056 train (GODAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  13. 12294 train (LTT DURONTO) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  14. 05610 train (GHY HDP SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  16. 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12335 train (GODA/BGP LTT EX) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )

Q) LTT DURONTO from Satna to Bhusawal train timings?

A: LTT DURONTO departs from Satna at 21:10 and reaches Bhusaval Junction at 07:55. It takes 10:45 hrs to reach Bhusaval Junction.

Q) How do I book Satna to Bhusawal train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Satna to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Satna to Bhusawal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Satna to Bhusawal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Satna to Bhusawal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Satna to Bhusawal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Satna to Bhusawal train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Satna to Bhusawal.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Satna to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Satna to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Satna to Bhusawal train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Satna to Bhusawal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Satna

Top train routes from Bhusawal

Important Trains from Satna

Important Trains from Bhusawal

Popular Routes from Satna

Popular Routes from Bhusawal

Important Station Stops from Satna to Bhusawal

For more information on Satna to Bhusawal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC