Jabalpur to Narsinghpur Trains

Powered By 

Jabalpur to Narsinghpur 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:28
Narsinghpur
NU
22:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:58
Narsinghpur
NU
23:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:38
Narsinghpur
NU
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:35
Narsinghpur
NU
05:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
09:16
Narsinghpur
NU
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
10:58
Narsinghpur
NU
09:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:03
Narsinghpur
NU
11:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:48
Narsinghpur
NU
11:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:36
Narsinghpur
NU
14:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:33
Narsinghpur
NU
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:06
Narsinghpur
NU
20:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:38
Narsinghpur
NU
21:25
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Narsinghpur trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Narsinghpur is 85 Kms. It will take 01:03 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Narsinghpur.

FAQ Jabalpur to Narsinghpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur?
A.There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur
Q. Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur ?
A. 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) is the first train from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Narsinghpur at 00:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur ?
A. 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) is the last train from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Narsinghpur at 22:38. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jabalpur to Narsinghpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jabalpur to Narsinghpur will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jabalpur to Narsinghpur?
A. The total distance between Jabalpur to Narsinghpur is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur?
A. 09272 train (PNBE BDTS SF SPL) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur. It takes 01:03 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur.
Q. What are Jabalpur to Narsinghpur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur, please find below their departure times
  • 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02292 train (JBP INDB EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02853 train (DURG BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02062 train (JANSHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09272 train (PNBE BDTS SF SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 01464 train (JBP SOMNATH SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02134 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02160 train (JBP NGP SF SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI SPL from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI SPL departs from Jabalpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Narsinghpur at 05:30. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach Narsinghpur.

    Top train routes from Jabalpur

  • JABALPUR to ITARSI trains
  • JABALPUR to KATNI trains
  • JABALPUR to SATNA trains
  • JABALPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • JABALPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Narsinghpur

  • NARSINGHPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to GOTEGAON trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KARELI trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to SATNA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to MANMAD trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to MAIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Jabalpur
  • 05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL
  • 02292 JBP INDB EXP
  • 02853 DURG BPL SPECIAL
  • 02062 JANSHATABDI SPL
  • 02296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 01062 DBG LTT SPL
  • 09272 PNBE BDTS SF SPL
  • 01464 JBP SOMNATH SPL
  • 02134 FESTIVAL SF SPL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Narsinghpur
    Popular Routes from Jabalpur
  • JABALPUR to NAGAR UNTARI trains
  • JABALPUR to PAHADI trains
  • JABALPUR to DABHAON trains
  • JABALPUR to OBAIDULLAGANJ trains
  • JABALPUR to ONGOLE trains
  • JABALPUR to UNNAO trains
  • JABALPUR to PANAGARH trains
  • JABALPUR to PANDHURNA trains
  • JABALPUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • JABALPUR to PARTAPGARH trains
  • JABALPUR to PARBHANI trains
  • JABALPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • JABALPUR to PULGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Narsinghpur

    Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur

  • GPC-GHATPINDRAI
  • BELD-BELKHERA
  • KKB-KARAKBEL
  • SRID-SRIDHAM
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • MML-MADANMAHAL
  • For more information on Jabalpur to Narsinghpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC