Jabalpur to Narsinghpur Trains

Powered By 

Jabalpur to Narsinghpur 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:28
Narsinghpur
NU
22:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:58
Narsinghpur
NU
23:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
02:18
Narsinghpur
NU
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
05:38
Narsinghpur
NU
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:35
Narsinghpur
NU
05:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
08:18
Narsinghpur
NU
07:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
08:28
Narsinghpur
NU
06:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
09:16
Narsinghpur
NU
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
10:10
Narsinghpur
NU
09:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
10:58
Narsinghpur
NU
09:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:03
Narsinghpur
NU
11:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:48
Narsinghpur
NU
11:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:36
Narsinghpur
NU
14:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:33
Narsinghpur
NU
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:22
Narsinghpur
NU
16:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
18:38
Narsinghpur
NU
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:03
Narsinghpur
NU
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:28
Narsinghpur
NU
18:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:06
Narsinghpur
NU
20:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:26
Narsinghpur
NU
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:38
Narsinghpur
NU
21:25
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Narsinghpur trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Narsinghpur is 85 Kms. It will take 01:00 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Narsinghpur.

FAQ Jabalpur to Narsinghpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur?
A.There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur
Q. Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur ?
A. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) is the first train from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Narsinghpur at 00:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur ?
A. 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) is the last train from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 21:25 and reaches Narsinghpur at 22:38. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jabalpur to Narsinghpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jabalpur to Narsinghpur will take around 01:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jabalpur to Narsinghpur?
A. The total distance between Jabalpur to Narsinghpur is 85 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur?
A. 01662 train (PURI HBJ SPL) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur. It takes 01:00 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur.
Q. What are Jabalpur to Narsinghpur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur, please find below their departure times
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22192 train (JBP INDB EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22136 train (REWA NGP SUP EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12062 train (HBJ JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01662 train (PURI HBJ SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22972 train (PNBE BDTS SF EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01706 train (JBP BDTS SUP SPL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22188 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18609 train (RNC LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12160 train (JBP AMI SUP EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18234 train (NARMADA EXP PSG) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. HBJ JANSHATABDI from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur train timings?
    A. HBJ JANSHATABDI departs from Jabalpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Narsinghpur at 05:30. It takes 01:05 hrs to reach Narsinghpur.

    Top train routes from Jabalpur

  • JABALPUR to ITARSI trains
  • JABALPUR to KATNI trains
  • JABALPUR to SATNA trains
  • JABALPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • JABALPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Narsinghpur

  • NARSINGHPUR to ITARSI trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to GOTEGAON trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to KARELI trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to SATNA trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to BHOPAL trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to MANMAD trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to HOSHANGABAD trains
  • NARSINGHPUR to MAIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Jabalpur
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 12853 DURG-BPL AMARKANTAK EXP
  • 12062 HBJ JANSHATABDI
  • 11272 VINDHYACHAL EXP
  • 12296 SANGHA MITRA EX
  • 11062 DBG LTT EXPRESS
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Narsinghpur
    Popular Routes from Jabalpur
  • JABALPUR to NAGAR UNTARI trains
  • JABALPUR to PAHADI trains
  • JABALPUR to DABHAON trains
  • JABALPUR to OBAIDULLAGANJ trains
  • JABALPUR to ONGOLE trains
  • JABALPUR to UNNAO trains
  • JABALPUR to PANAGARH trains
  • JABALPUR to PANDHURNA trains
  • JABALPUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • JABALPUR to PARTAPGARH trains
  • JABALPUR to PARBHANI trains
  • JABALPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • JABALPUR to PULGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Narsinghpur

    Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Narsinghpur

  • GPC-GHATPINDRAI
  • BELD-BELKHERA
  • KKB-KARAKBEL
  • SRID-SRIDHAM
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • MML-MADANMAHAL
  • For more information on Jabalpur to Narsinghpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC