Jabalpur to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Jabalpur to Itarsi 29 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
03:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
03:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
07:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
08:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
08:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
09:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
10:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
11:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
06:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
13:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
14:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
13:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
16:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
21:30
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:45
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Itarsi trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Itarsi is 246 Kms. It will take 03:35 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Itarsi by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Jabalpur to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Itarsi ?
A. 12160 train (JBP AMI SUP EXP) is the first train from Jabalpur to Itarsi. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Itarsi ?
A. 12187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) is the last train from Jabalpur to Itarsi. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Jabalpur to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jabalpur to Itarsi will take around 05:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jabalpur to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Jabalpur to Itarsi is 246 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Itarsi?
A. 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Itarsi. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Itarsi.
Q. What are Jabalpur to Itarsi train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Jabalpur to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 12160 train (JBP AMI SUP EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18234 train (NARMADA EXP PSG) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11060 train (CPR LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 22192 train (JBP INDB EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 19046 train (TAPTI GANGA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12792 train (SECUNDERABAD EX) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12335 train (BGP LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 22968 train (ALD ADI SF EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12853 train (AMARKANTAK EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12166 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 12062 train (HBJ JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12194 train (JBP YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12540 train (LKO YPR SUP EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11272 train (VINDHYACHAL EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12296 train (SANGHA MITRA EX) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22351 train (PPTA YPR EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12150 train (DNR PUNE EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11464 train (JBP SOMNATH EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 11034 train (DBG PUNE EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 22188 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12192 train (JBP NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12168 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Q. HBJ JANSHATABDI from Jabalpur to Itarsi train timings?
    A. HBJ JANSHATABDI departs from Jabalpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 05:30. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.

    Top train routes from Jabalpur

  • JABALPUR to KATNI trains
  • JABALPUR to SATNA trains
  • JABALPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • JABALPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JABALPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Jabalpur
  • 12160 JBP-AMI SUF EXP
  • 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 18234 NARMADA EXP PSG
  • 11060 CPR LTT EXPRESS
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 12520 KYQ-LTT AC EXPRESS
  • 19046 TAPTI GANGA EXP
  • 12792 SECUNDERABAD EX
  • 12335 BGP LTT EXPRESS
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Jabalpur
  • JABALPUR to GANESHGANJ trains
  • JABALPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • JABALPUR to GAYA trains
  • JABALPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to GODHRA trains
  • JABALPUR to GONDAL trains
  • JABALPUR to GUDUR trains
  • JABALPUR to GARWA ROAD trains
  • JABALPUR to GARHWA trains
  • JABALPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • JABALPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • JABALPUR to GUNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Itarsi

  • GRO-GURRA
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • BGTA-BAGRATAWA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • SXF-SOBHAPUR
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • JHT-JUNEHTA
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKAROAD
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • KFY-KARAPGAON
  • KY-KARELI
  • NU-NARSINGHPUR
  • GPC-GHATPINDRAI
  • BELD-BELKHERA
  • KKB-KARAKBEL
  • SRID-SRIDHAM
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • MML-MADANMAHAL
  • For more information on Jabalpur to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC