Jabalpur to Itarsi Trains

Powered By 

Jabalpur to Itarsi 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
20:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
03:15
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
03:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
23:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
22:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
00:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
04:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
06:45
Itarsi Junction
ET
02:35
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
08:20
Itarsi Junction
ET
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
08:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
09:05
Itarsi Junction
ET
05:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
11:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
12:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
13:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
09:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
14:40
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
14:55
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:00
Itarsi Junction
ET
11:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
17:50
Itarsi Junction
ET
14:00
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:25
Itarsi Junction
ET
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:10
Itarsi Junction
ET
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:35
Itarsi Junction
ET
19:45
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Itarsi trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Itarsi is 246 Kms. It will take 03:20 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Itarsi by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Itarsi.

FAQ Jabalpur to Itarsi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Itarsi?
A.There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Itarsi
Q. Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Itarsi ?
A. 02788 train (SC HUMSAFAR SPL) is the first train from Jabalpur to Itarsi. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 21:20 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 00:40. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Itarsi ?
A. 02187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) is the last train from Jabalpur to Itarsi. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 23:35. This train has 2 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Jabalpur to Itarsi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jabalpur to Itarsi will take around 05:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jabalpur to Itarsi?
A. The total distance between Jabalpur to Itarsi is 246 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Itarsi?
A. 02788 train (SC HUMSAFAR SPL) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Itarsi. It takes 03:20 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Itarsi.
Q. What are Jabalpur to Itarsi train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Jabalpur to Itarsi, please find below their departure times
  • 02788 train (SC HUMSAFAR SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02160 train (JBP NGP SF SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09084 train (MFP ADI SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01060 train (CPR LTT SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02292 train (JBP INDB EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09090 train (GKP ADI SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04151 train (FESTIVAL SF SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02520 train (KYQ LTT AC SPL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09046 train (TAPTI GANGA SPL) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02792 train (DNR SC SPL) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02853 train (DURG BPL SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02166 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 02062 train (JANSHATABDI SPL) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02540 train (YPR FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02296 train (DNR SBC SPL) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03251 train (PPTA YPR SPL) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02198 train (CBE FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02150 train (DNR PUNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01464 train (JBP SOMNATH SPL) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01034 train (DBG PUNE SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02168 train (LTT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI SPL from Jabalpur to Itarsi train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI SPL departs from Jabalpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Itarsi Junction at 05:30. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach Itarsi Junction.

    Top train routes from Jabalpur

  • JABALPUR to KATNI trains
  • JABALPUR to SATNA trains
  • JABALPUR to PIPARIYA trains
  • JABALPUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JABALPUR to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to KHANDWA trains
  • JABALPUR to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • Top train routes from Itarsi

  • ITARSI to BHOPAL trains
  • ITARSI to BHUSAWAL trains
  • ITARSI to KHANDWA trains
  • ITARSI to JHANSI trains
  • ITARSI to MANMAD trains
  • ITARSI to PIPARIYA trains
  • ITARSI to AGRA trains
  • ITARSI to BINA trains
  • Important Trains from Jabalpur
  • 02788 SC HUMSAFAR SPL
  • 01094 MAHANAGARI SPL
  • 09084 MFP ADI SPL
  • 01060 CPR LTT SPL
  • 02292 JBP INDB EXP
  • 09090 GKP ADI SPL
  • 05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL
  • 04151 FESTIVAL SF SPL
  • 02520 KYQ LTT AC SPL
  • 1655 PUNE JBP SPL
  • 1656 JBP PUNE SPECIAL
  • 11033 DARBHANGA EXP
  • Important Trains from Itarsi
    Popular Routes from Jabalpur
  • JABALPUR to GANESHGANJ trains
  • JABALPUR to GADARWARA trains
  • JABALPUR to GAYA trains
  • JABALPUR to GHAZIPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to GODHRA trains
  • JABALPUR to GONDAL trains
  • JABALPUR to GUDUR trains
  • JABALPUR to GARWA ROAD trains
  • JABALPUR to GARHWA trains
  • JABALPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • JABALPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • JABALPUR to GUNTAKAL trains
  • JABALPUR to GUNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Itarsi

    Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Itarsi

  • GRO-GURRA
  • SQL-SONTALAI
  • BGTA-BAGRATAWA
  • GMD-GURAMKHEDI
  • SGP-SOHAGPUR
  • SXF-SOBHAPUR
  • PPI-PIPARIYA
  • BKH-BANKHEDI
  • JHT-JUNEHTA
  • SCKR-SALICHAUKAROAD
  • GAR-GADARWARA
  • BNE-BOHANI
  • KFY-KARAPGAON
  • KY-KARELI
  • NU-NARSINGHPUR
  • GPC-GHATPINDRAI
  • BELD-BELKHERA
  • KKB-KARAKBEL
  • SRID-SRIDHAM
  • BMR-BIKRAMPUR
  • BHTN-BHITONI
  • BRGT-BHERAGHAT
  • MML-MADANMAHAL
  • For more information on Jabalpur to Itarsi train ticket booking Click IRCTC