Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
00:35
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
16:05
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
01:45
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
09:10
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
00:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
10:50
Mumbai Bandra Terminus
BDTS
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
15:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
10:50
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:05
Mumbai Csmt
CSMT
08:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
16:10
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:10
Mumbai Csmt
CSMT
11:40
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:30
Mumbai Csmt
CSMT
13:15
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
19:50
Mumbai Csmt
CSMT
12:20
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
20:10
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:25
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
22:40
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jabalpur Junction
JBP
23:00
Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
LTT
15:30
S M T W T F S

Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar Trains

Distance between Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar is 996 Kms. It will take 15:15 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ulhasnagar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jabalpur which have trains running from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar?

A: There are 1 stations - JBP(Jabalpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar

Q) Which is the first train from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar?

A: 01046 train (PRYJ LTT SF SPL) is the first train from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar?

A: 11060 train (CPR LTT EXPRESS) is the last train from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar. It departs from JBP (Jabalpur Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar will take around 19:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar?

A: The total distance between Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar is 996 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar?

A: 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) is the fastest train from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar. It takes 15:15 hrs to reach from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar.

Q) What are Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar, please find below their departure times

  1. 01046 train (PRYJ LTT SF SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 15648 train (GHY LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22972 train (PNBE BDTS SF EX) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 13201 train (PNBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 01146 train (ASN CSMT SPL) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 18609 train (RNC LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 22178 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12321 train (MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 02187 train (REWA CSMT SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 12168 train (BSBS LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12142 train (PPTA LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11060 train (CPR LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )

Q) from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jabalpur

Top train routes from Ulhasnagar

Important Trains from Jabalpur

Important Trains from Ulhasnagar

Popular Routes from Jabalpur

Popular Routes from Ulhasnagar

Important Station Stops from Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar

For more information on Jabalpur to Ulhasnagar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC